2012 States Games XC

Age Group Detail

June 23, 2012



Beginner

Female 19 and over

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 JULIE ONDERSMA 573 F/34 2   9.34MPH 10.000 1:04:13.1
  Lap 1 31:14.6 9.61MPH 5.000 31:14.6
  Lap 2 32:58.5 9.10MPH 10.000 1:04:13.1
 
2 SHELLEY IRWIN 300 F/52 2   9.32MPH 10.000 1:04:23.0
  Lap 1 45:18.0 6.62MPH 5.000 45:18.0
  Lap 2 19:05.0 15.7MPH 10.000 1:04:23.0
 
3 MARIA HELWEG 574 F/39 2   9.30MPH 10.000 1:04:33.0
  Lap 1 34:56.4 8.59MPH 5.000 34:56.4
  Lap 2 29:36.6 10.1MPH 10.000 1:04:33.0
 
4 KELSEY VANBONN 302 F/24 1   4.16MPH 5.000 1:12:10.1
  Lap 1 1:12:10.1 4.16MPH 5.000 1:12:10.1
 

Male 19 to 29

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 BEN MODIC 256 M/23 2   11.2MPH 10.000 53:27.1
  Lap 1 25:55.4 11.6MPH 5.000 25:55.4
  Lap 2 27:31.7 10.9MPH 10.000 53:27.1
 
2 ACHRIM TILLBROOKE 260 M/20 2   11.0MPH 10.000 54:24.5
  Lap 1 25:51.2 11.6MPH 5.000 25:51.2
  Lap 2 28:33.3 10.5MPH 10.000 54:24.5
 
3 BRYAN COLEMAN 255 M/26 2   10.9MPH 10.000 54:51.3
  Lap 1 26:14.0 11.4MPH 5.000 26:14.0
  Lap 2 28:37.3 10.5MPH 10.000 54:51.3
 
4 WAIGAN LIU 258 M/25 2   10.3MPH 10.000 58:22.1
  Lap 1 28:00.0 10.7MPH 5.000 28:00.0
  Lap 2 30:22.1 9.88MPH 10.000 58:22.1
 
5 BRETT HOBRLA 261 M/24 2   10.1MPH 10.000 59:38.8
  Lap 1 28:44.1 10.4MPH 5.000 28:44.1
  Lap 2 30:54.7 9.71MPH 10.000 59:38.8
 
6 DAVID BUSH 263 M/24 2   9.72MPH 10.000 1:01:44.2
  Lap 1 29:13.5 10.3MPH 5.000 29:13.5
  Lap 2 32:30.7 9.23MPH 10.000 1:01:44.2
 
7 ANDREW ELDRIDGE 257 M/23 2   9.18MPH 10.000 1:05:21.8
  Lap 1 31:02.8 9.67MPH 5.000 31:02.8
  Lap 2 34:19.0 8.74MPH 10.000 1:05:21.8
 
8 KEVIN BICE 262 M/28 2   8.05MPH 10.000 1:14:33.2
  Lap 1 37:25.1 8.02MPH 5.000 37:25.1
  Lap 2 37:08.1 8.08MPH 10.000 1:14:33.2
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 NICK TEUNESSEN 278 M/38 2   11.5MPH 10.000 52:08.8
  Lap 1 25:05.5 12.0MPH 5.000 25:05.5
  Lap 2 27:03.3 11.1MPH 10.000 52:08.8
 
2 DAVID CORNSTUBBLE 274 M/36 2   11.2MPH 10.000 53:33.0
  Lap 1 25:59.2 11.5MPH 5.000 25:59.2
  Lap 2 27:33.8 10.9MPH 10.000 53:33.0
 
3 JESSE NOTEBOOM 272 M/32 2   11.1MPH 10.000 54:03.0
  Lap 1 26:34.9 11.3MPH 5.000 26:34.9
  Lap 2 27:28.1 10.9MPH 10.000 54:03.0
 
4 ISAAC TREVINO 264 M/34 2   10.6MPH 10.000 56:24.3
  Lap 1 26:50.8 11.2MPH 5.000 26:50.8
  Lap 2 29:33.5 10.2MPH 10.000 56:24.3
 
5 JASON WIER 268 M/32 2   10.4MPH 10.000 57:38.1
  Lap 1 27:42.9 10.8MPH 5.000 27:42.9
  Lap 2 29:55.2 10.0MPH 10.000 57:38.1
 
6 JON STEIN 277 M/33 2   10.0MPH 10.000 59:52.0
  Lap 1 29:53.6 10.0MPH 5.000 29:53.6
  Lap 2 29:58.4 10.0MPH 10.000 59:52.0
 
7 TIM SPAHR 276 M/36 2   9.87MPH 10.000 1:00:49.3
  Lap 1 29:31.7 10.2MPH 5.000 29:31.7
  Lap 2 31:17.6 9.59MPH 10.000 1:00:49.3
 
8 MARC FEENSTRA 267 M/38 2   9.69MPH 10.000 1:01:54.9
  Lap 1 30:25.7 9.86MPH 5.000 30:25.7
  Lap 2 31:29.2 9.53MPH 10.000 1:01:54.9
 
9 JEREMY CADARET 273 M/39 2   9.49MPH 10.000 1:03:12.0
  Lap 1 30:01.0 10.0MPH 5.000 30:01.0
  Lap 2 33:11.0 9.04MPH 10.000 1:03:12.0
 
10 AARON VAN DRIE 275 M/37 2   9.40MPH 10.000 1:03:49.3
  Lap 1 31:30.2 9.52MPH 5.000 31:30.2
  Lap 2 32:19.1 9.28MPH 10.000 1:03:49.3
 
11 ANDREW RILEY 269 M/36 2   9.06MPH 10.000 1:06:15.2
  Lap 1 34:17.6 8.75MPH 5.000 34:17.6
  Lap 2 31:57.6 9.39MPH 10.000 1:06:15.2
 
12 SERGUEI AKSENOV 270 M/34 2   8.92MPH 10.000 1:07:17.3
  Lap 1 32:29.0 9.24MPH 5.000 32:29.0
  Lap 2 34:48.3 8.62MPH 10.000 1:07:17.3
 
13 MIKE BAZUIN 279 M/34 2   8.79MPH 10.000 1:08:14.5
  Lap 1 32:30.2 9.23MPH 5.000 32:30.2
  Lap 2 35:44.3 8.40MPH 10.000 1:08:14.5
 
14 NICK ROBBINS 271 M/30 2   5.77MPH 10.000 1:43:54.1
  Lap 1 52:06.9 5.76MPH 5.000 52:06.9
  Lap 2 51:47.2 5.79MPH 10.000 1:43:54.1
 
15 ANDREW CROWLEY 266 M/30 1   4.21MPH 5.000 1:11:19.4
  Lap 1 1:11:19.4 4.21MPH 5.000 1:11:19.4
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 MATTHEW SMITH 281 M/43 2   11.2MPH 10.000 53:25.7
  Lap 1 26:34.0 11.3MPH 5.000 26:34.0
  Lap 2 26:51.7 11.2MPH 10.000 53:25.7
 
2 MR. SMALLY 547 M/40 2   10.8MPH 10.000 55:48.0
  Lap 1 30:43.0 9.77MPH 5.000 30:43.0
  Lap 2 25:05.0 12.0MPH 10.000 55:48.0
 
3 MICHAEL CLARK 285 M/41 2   10.5MPH 10.000 57:20.5
  Lap 1 28:19.1 10.6MPH 5.000 28:19.1
  Lap 2 29:01.4 10.3MPH 10.000 57:20.5
 
4 JAMES MARTIN 280 M/43 2   10.4MPH 10.000 57:39.8
  Lap 1 29:07.9 10.3MPH 5.000 29:07.9
  Lap 2 28:31.9 10.5MPH 10.000 57:39.8
 
5 CHUCK TRUEX 287 M/41 2   10.0MPH 10.000 1:00:04.1
  Lap 1 29:02.1 10.3MPH 5.000 29:02.1
  Lap 2 31:02.0 9.67MPH 10.000 1:00:04.1
 
6 ANTHONY PAWLAK 283 M/47 2   9.9MPH 10.000 1:00:19.2
  Lap 1 29:20.7 10.2MPH 5.000 29:20.7
  Lap 2 30:58.5 9.69MPH 10.000 1:00:19.2
 
7 JEFF VAN DER MEULEN 282 M/44 2   9.90MPH 10.000 1:00:36.0
  Lap 1 29:55.2 10.0MPH 5.000 29:55.2
  Lap 2 30:40.8 9.78MPH 10.000 1:00:36.0
 
8 JASON WARDEN 289 M/41 2   9.74MPH 10.000 1:01:35.2
  Lap 1 30:00.8 10.0MPH 5.000 30:00.8
  Lap 2 31:34.4 9.50MPH 10.000 1:01:35.2
 
9 SCOTT ZYLSTRA 288 M/43 2   9.29MPH 10.000 1:04:34.6
  Lap 1 31:23.6 9.56MPH 5.000 31:23.6
  Lap 2 33:11.0 9.04MPH 10.000 1:04:34.6
 
10 ROBERT WRIGHT 284 M/48 2   9.14MPH 10.000 1:05:37.8
  Lap 1 31:29.0 9.53MPH 5.000 31:29.0
  Lap 2 34:08.8 8.79MPH 10.000 1:05:37.8
 
11 ROBERT BENNETT 290 M/47 2   8.80MPH 10.000 1:08:11.3
  Lap 1 32:57.1 9.10MPH 5.000 32:57.1
  Lap 2 35:14.2 8.51MPH 10.000 1:08:11.3
 
12 SAM TAYLOR 286 M/40 2   8.53MPH 10.000 1:10:18.8
  Lap 1 33:24.2 8.98MPH 5.000 33:24.2
  Lap 2 36:54.6 8.13MPH 10.000 1:10:18.8
 

Male 50 and over

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 ROBERT RODRIGUEZ 291 M/50 2   10.4MPH 10.000 57:57.3
  Lap 1 28:29.0 10.5MPH 5.000 28:29.0
  Lap 2 29:28.3 10.2MPH 10.000 57:57.3
 
2 ROB DANIELS 296 M/57 2   9.93MPH 10.000 1:00:24.3
  Lap 1 30:21.2 9.88MPH 5.000 30:21.2
  Lap 2 30:03.1 10.0MPH 10.000 1:00:24.3
 
3 GEORGE YOUNG 294 M/52 2   9.75MPH 10.000 1:01:33.0
  Lap 1 30:26.0 9.86MPH 5.000 30:26.0
  Lap 2 31:07.0 9.64MPH 10.000 1:01:33.0
 
4 MALCOLM FOX 298 M/58 2   9.25MPH 10.000 1:04:51.9
  Lap 1 31:36.4 9.49MPH 5.000 31:36.4
  Lap 2 33:15.5 9.02MPH 10.000 1:04:51.9
 
5 KURT SHIELDS 292 M/53 2   8.73MPH 10.000 1:08:44.8
  Lap 1 33:48.6 8.88MPH 5.000 33:48.6
  Lap 2 34:56.2 8.59MPH 10.000 1:08:44.8
 
6 BILL NORMAN 297 M/57 2   8.59MPH 10.000 1:09:50.6
  Lap 1 34:03.8 8.81MPH 5.000 34:03.8
  Lap 2 35:46.8 8.39MPH 10.000 1:09:50.6
 
7 CURTIS BISHOP 293 M/60 2   8.01MPH 10.000 1:14:53.8
  Lap 1 36:03.5 8.32MPH 5.000 36:03.5
  Lap 2 38:50.3 7.73MPH 10.000 1:14:53.8
 
8 ANTHONY SEBASTIAN 525 M/51 1   6.83MPH 5.000 43:57.2
  Lap 1 43:57.2 6.83MPH 5.000 43:57.2