Grand Rapids Triathlon 1/2 Iron Age

Age Group Results

June 05, 2011



Overall Female Open Winners

         Overall*                               ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  Penalty
     1       1  ALAINA CASE             987       1     30:08.6 2.39      2:12.5    2   2:31:42.5 22.1      2:03.6    1   1:36:53.5 7:24   4:43:00.7         
     2       2  CLAUDIA JOHNSTON        826       2     31:50.1 2.26      1:55.9    1   2:30:14.2 22.4      1:35.8    3   1:40:46.9 7:42   4:46:22.9         
     3       3  MARIE DERSHEM           754       3     32:25.2 2.22      2:15.8    3   2:35:34.8 21.6      1:51.3    2   1:37:31.6 7:27   4:49:38.7         

Female no age provided

         Overall*                               ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  Penalty
     1      41  ANNIE GAUDREAULT        788       1     46:06.8 1.56      4:53.1    1   3:17:17.4 17.0      5:46.9    1   2:09:23.1 9:53   6:23:27.3         

Female 19 and under

         Overall*                               ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  Penalty
     1      63  ALEXIS MAZZINI          862       1   1:03:36.7 1.13      8:08.1    1   3:40:09.4 15.3      4:18.5    1   2:33:06.211:41   7:29:18.9         

Female 20 to 24

         Overall*                               ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  Penalty
     1       7  EMILY MACHIELA          855       2     33:24.4 2.16      3:32.9    1   2:54:54.4 19.2      2:47.2    1   1:45:38.8 8:04   5:20:17.7         
     2      19  CHRISTIANE STUBBS       947       1     33:19.3 2.16      3:34.1    2   2:59:10.5 18.8      1:43.2    2   2:04:45.1 9:31   5:42:32.2         
     3      47  KAITLYN RHODA           908       4     37:28.6 1.92      4:48.0    4   3:14:48.5 17.2      6:14.3    3   2:31:16.411:33   6:34:35.8         
     4      54  KARA MARSMAN            860       3     36:26.2 1.98      7:27.8    3   3:13:15.7 17.4      9:11.5    4   2:44:42.212:34   6:51:03.4         

Female 25 to 29

         Overall*                               ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  Penalty
     1       8  DRUE ORWIG              888       2     28:10.2 2.56      2:27.8    1   2:43:39.3 20.5      2:16.8    1   2:03:48.6 9:27   5:20:22.7         
     2      15  ANNE CLANCY             738       1     28:05.8 2.56      2:32.1    2   2:56:04.6 19.1      1:58.6    2   2:09:28.0 9:53   5:38:09.1         
     3      28  STEPHANIE KOOYMAN-BOER  836       3     32:38.4 2.21      2:45.0    3   3:09:09.1 17.8      3:03.3    3   2:09:38.9 9:54   5:57:14.7         
     4      58  DIANE MILLER            874       5     48:14.2 1.49      3:55.8    5   3:50:44.1 14.6      3:20.5    4   2:13:56.010:13   7:00:10.6         
     5      59  REBECCA PARKER-SANDEE   893       4     44:13.1 1.63      3:56.9    4   3:25:27.8 16.4      3:21.8    5   2:44:41.412:34   7:01:41.0         

Female 30 to 34

         Overall*                               ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  Penalty
     1       9  ASTRID TUIN             955       1     28:39.0 2.51      2:38.5    1   2:52:45.7 19.5      2:12.3    2   1:56:35.6 8:54   5:22:51.1         
     2      12  AMELIA BUECHE           733       6     37:25.1 1.92      5:03.8    2   2:55:26.1 19.2      2:22.4    1   1:54:13.7 8:43   5:34:31.1         
     3      16  KELLY OPRENDEK          989       3     33:04.2 2.18      3:21.4    3   2:55:46.9 19.1      5:04.9    3   2:01:11.6 9:15   5:38:29.0         
     4      26  MARISA WELBURN          966       5     37:16.5 1.93      3:02.8    4   2:59:07.7 18.8      4:49.5    5   2:09:03.5 9:51   5:53:20.0         
     5      38  CLAIRE COHEN            744      11     46:56.6 1.53      4:56.9    8   3:17:12.5 17.0      3:54.6    4   2:01:38.1 9:17   6:14:38.7         
     6      44  CAROLYN BILLICK         713       2     32:40.4 2.20      3:36.6    9   3:20:15.8 16.8      3:14.4    6   2:28:29.311:20   6:28:16.5         
     7      45  JAIME DIX               760       8     42:10.2 1.71      3:25.5    6   3:09:27.2 17.7      4:04.8    7   2:30:11.811:28   6:29:19.5         
     8      46  ALLISON MILLER          875       4     34:51.3 2.07      4:40.7    7   3:15:42.4 17.2      3:16.4    8   2:34:32.811:48   6:33:03.6         
     9      48  KATY KONKLE             835       7     42:04.3 1.71      4:31.8    5   3:05:26.9 18.1      3:48.7   10   2:39:31.512:11   6:35:23.2         
    10      62  LYDIA CORMIER           747      10     46:39.2 1.54      4:31.7   10   3:25:43.6 16.3      4:32.3   11   3:01:13.313:50   7:22:40.1         
    11      64  DIANA FLEYSHER          778      12     55:09.5 1.31      6:50.0   11   3:51:31.1 14.5      4:42.2    9   2:37:32.712:02   7:35:45.5         
   DNF     DNF  TIFFANY BANGMA          709       9     42:46.2 1.68   2:55:48.2                            2:48.4                                     4:00    

Female 35 to 39

         Overall*                               ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  Penalty
     1       4  SUSAN THOMPSON          952       6     35:42.2 2.02      2:20.7    1   2:39:49.1 21.0      2:06.4    1   1:47:46.0 8:14   5:07:44.4         
     2      11  ANGELA PEECHER          985       1     30:21.2 2.37      3:13.9    4   2:48:06.5 20.0      3:56.1    2   2:01:19.1 9:16   5:26:56.8         
     3      14  STEPHANIE FLEMING       776       5     34:51.8 2.07      3:36.6    5   2:51:14.4 19.6      3:27.4    3   2:02:53.1 9:23   5:36:03.3         
     4      17  HEATHER CADORETTE       734       2     30:36.9 2.35      3:17.3    3   2:46:58.0 20.1      2:16.9    5   2:15:31.310:21   5:38:40.4         
     5      24  LESLEY KRUZEL           840       4     34:26.8 2.09      3:16.0    2   2:43:58.3 20.5      3:04.4    9   2:25:57.411:08   5:50:42.9   4:00    
     6      30  JEANNIE WILCOX          973       7     35:52.8 2.01      3:44.4   10   3:08:09.7 17.9      3:07.3    4   2:11:59.310:05   6:02:53.5         
     7      37  JANE GARRETT            786       8     38:05.4 1.89      4:00.9    8   3:05:53.9 18.1      3:13.0    6   2:20:58.010:46   6:12:11.2         
     8      39  MONICA PEARSON          894      11     44:22.2 1.62      3:12.7    6   3:05:14.8 18.1      3:59.4    8   2:22:07.010:51   6:18:56.1         
     9      40  ERIN ADAMS              702      10     42:19.8 1.70      2:45.4    7   3:05:30.3 18.1      3:23.7   10   2:26:05.711:09   6:20:04.9         
    10      42  MICHELE HORNISH         814       9     41:36.4 1.73      3:46.2   11   3:13:53.0 17.3      3:29.4    7   2:21:28.410:48   6:24:13.4         
    11      53  AMY WILLIAMS            975       3     33:30.2 2.15      3:32.4    9   3:07:47.7 17.9      2:59.5   13   3:01:46.213:53   6:49:36.0         
    12      61  MICHELE HERNANDEZ       804      13     54:21.7 1.32      4:18.9   12   3:40:49.6 15.2      3:49.2   11   2:38:30.212:06   7:21:49.6         
    13      65  LISA BRADY              726      12     49:54.7 1.44      6:36.6   13   4:10:21.1 13.4      5:19.0   12   2:44:13.712:32   7:56:25.1         

Female 40 to 44

         Overall*                               ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  Penalty
     1       5  SUSANNA GAUNT           789       1     33:49.8 2.13      1:58.4    6   2:53:03.7 19.4      2:05.3    1   1:40:59.0 7:43   5:11:56.2         
     2      10  ANGIE O'BRIEN           884       2     35:51.2 2.01      2:49.0    1   2:42:40.2 20.7      2:09.0    3   2:00:59.5 9:14   5:24:28.9         
     3      20  PEGGY HASSE             802       6     40:32.6 1.78      2:25.6    3   2:44:20.7 20.4      2:41.0    9   2:14:54.210:18   5:44:54.1         
     4      21  HEATHER KOS             837       4     38:02.2 1.89      4:24.9    8   3:02:14.9 18.4      3:08.4    2   1:58:05.3 9:01   5:45:55.7         
     5      22  CHERYL OLSON            886       8     41:55.9 1.72      3:27.3    4   2:46:46.0 20.1      3:19.4    8   2:13:06.410:10   5:48:35.0         
     6      23  TAMI MOTHERWAY          877      10     44:14.1 1.63      5:03.1    2   2:43:33.3 20.5      6:04.8    7   2:10:32.8 9:58   5:49:28.1         
     7      25  DAWN PULFORD            900       7     41:17.5 1.74      3:20.9    7   2:57:55.8 18.9      2:19.8    6   2:06:03.9 9:37   5:50:57.9         
     8      27  LISA MARKLEY            991       9     41:56.7 1.72      4:00.2    5   2:52:26.1 19.5               10   2:18:21.710:34   5:56:44.7         
     9      33  ARTIS FREYE             783       5     38:09.2 1.89      3:09.5   11   3:17:03.3 17.1      3:35.3    4   2:04:26.8 9:30   6:06:24.1         
    10      34  CORINNE STRUMBERGER     945       3     36:05.1 2.00      3:25.3    9   3:07:22.9 17.9      3:34.3   11   2:19:06.410:37   6:09:34.0         
    11      35  JULIE ROSENFIELD        914      11     45:43.7 1.57      4:23.5   10   3:10:24.6 17.6      3:53.7    5   2:06:03.0 9:37   6:10:28.5         
    12      56  CHRISTINE BRACK         724      12     47:24.8 1.52      5:09.6   12   3:29:16.3 16.1      3:32.6   12   2:32:20.811:38   6:57:44.1         

Female 45 to 49

         Overall*                               ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  Penalty
     1      13  KRISTEN SIMPSON         930       2     36:02.5 2.00      2:54.1    1   2:52:32.0 19.5      1:55.2    1   2:02:20.9 9:20   5:35:44.7         
     2      32  BETHANN BOCK            715       1     31:05.8 2.32      3:55.2    3   2:58:58.9 18.8      2:44.7    3   2:27:35.611:16   6:04:20.2         
     3      43  LORI RUDY               919       3     42:13.3 1.71      3:28.8    2   2:56:55.9 19.0      2:30.7    4   2:39:18.812:10   6:24:27.5         
     4      55  GAIL KUROWSKI           847       4     44:48.4 1.61      4:40.1    4   3:34:32.6 15.7      2:38.4    2   2:26:00.111:09   6:52:39.6         

Female 50 to 54

         Overall*                               ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  Penalty
     1       6  KATHY GARVIN            787       3     37:47.2 1.91      2:17.2    1   2:47:05.6 20.1      2:03.6    1   1:50:29.5 8:26   5:19:43.1         
     2      31  CAROL RODGERS           912       2     35:46.7 2.01      4:25.8    2   2:57:18.8 19.0      5:17.5    3   2:21:04.610:46   6:03:53.4         
     3      36  JERI KESSENICH          832       1     32:26.8 2.22      4:19.5    4   3:19:43.5 16.8      4:12.2    2   2:11:15.610:01   6:11:57.6         
     4      49  JEANNE HUNTER           819       6     44:56.7 1.60      3:52.7    3   3:10:25.6 17.6      3:22.5    5   2:32:59.511:41   6:35:37.0         
     5      51  TERRI SOBOLEWSKI        935       5     42:40.2 1.69      4:05.3    5   3:21:31.6 16.7      3:32.4    4   2:31:56.311:36   6:43:45.8         
     6      60  JULIE ARDNER            705       4     42:01.7 1.71      3:57.4    6   3:47:12.9 14.8      4:13.4    6   2:34:06.111:46   7:11:31.5         

Female 55 to 59

         Overall*                               ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  Penalty
     1      18  KATHLEEN SPILLANE       937       1     39:10.7 1.84      2:40.5    1   2:53:33.1 19.4      3:02.4    1   2:03:10.0 9:24   5:41:36.7         
     2      29  LAURIE HALLER           799       3     46:37.7 1.54      4:14.0    3   3:03:23.0 18.3      4:08.5    2   2:04:27.2 9:30   6:02:50.4         
     3      50  DIANE EBAUGH            768       4     48:12.4 1.49      5:20.1    4   3:16:41.2 17.1      5:48.1    3   2:26:37.911:12   6:42:39.7         
     4      52  CHRISTINE KUNST         845       5     51:21.6 1.40      8:36.6    2   3:02:19.5 18.4      8:13.0    4   2:37:47.212:03   6:48:17.9         
     5      57  RUTH BAREMAN            711       2     42:56.7 1.68      3:43.0    5   3:29:42.5 16.0      3:17.2    5   2:38:50.412:07   6:58:29.8         

Overall Male Open Winners

         Overall*                               ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  Penalty
     1       1  LIONEL SANDERS          988       2     32:35.1 2.21      1:32.7    2   2:23:39.0 23.4      1:13.6    1   1:19:18.8 6:03   4:18:19.2         
     2       2  CHRIS MEEWES            869       1     26:52.5 2.68      2:22.2    1   2:16:14.0 24.7      1:32.0    3   1:33:04.2 7:06   4:20:04.9         
     3       3  BENJAMIN SEMEYN         925       3     35:26.4 2.03      2:13.1    3   2:24:44.4 23.2      1:40.4    2   1:27:50.3 6:42   4:31:54.6         

Male 20 to 24

         Overall*                               ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  Penalty
     1      12  ANDREW SIMMONS          929       2     30:57.1 2.33      2:52.8    1   2:36:16.0 21.5      1:51.9    1   1:34:51.0 7:14   4:46:48.8         
     2      47  ANDRE DOMPIERRE         762       3     32:31.9 2.21      3:44.6    3   2:45:58.4 20.2      2:47.0    2   1:50:37.7 8:27   5:15:39.6         
     3      63  ERIC ABBOTT             701       1     26:48.4 2.69      2:58.0    2   2:44:38.7 20.4      2:08.8    4   2:11:10.110:01   5:27:44.0         
     4      81  STEVEN STOCKALL         943       4     34:22.0 2.10      3:42.7    4   3:06:25.9 18.0      3:21.3    3   1:54:55.0 8:46   5:42:46.9         
   DNF     DNF  AARON BARBER            710       5     34:34.3 2.08      1:43.3                                                                             

Male 25 to 29

         Overall*                               ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  Penalty
     1       8  JEREMY RIELLEY          909      13     32:26.1 2.22      2:01.0    3   2:31:50.2 22.1      1:34.3    2   1:31:54.3 7:01   4:39:45.9         
     2       9  KELLEY NEZWEK           882       9     31:19.6 2.30      2:10.7    4   2:31:57.2 22.1      1:24.5    3   1:33:55.9 7:10   4:40:47.9         
     3      13  SCOTT DICKIE            759      12     31:49.6 2.26      2:13.7    2   2:31:29.7 22.2                7   1:41:27.0 7:45   4:47:00.0         
     4      21  KEVIN NEUMANN           881       8     31:11.2 2.31      2:54.1    5   2:32:53.3 22.0      2:27.3   11   1:48:48.4 8:18   4:58:14.3         
     5      22  JAMES DONAHEY           763      16     34:07.0 2.11      2:44.2   12   2:45:23.8 20.3      1:28.3    4   1:36:36.0 7:22   5:00:19.3         
     6      24  MATTHEW SMITH           934      15     33:23.2 2.16      2:29.1    8   2:37:14.6 21.4      2:36.3   10   1:46:24.4 8:07   5:02:07.6         
     7      26  CRAIG HOOGERWERF        811       4     28:06.0 2.56      2:15.7   17   2:50:46.1 19.7      3:08.7    6   1:39:22.5 7:35   5:03:39.0         
     8      30  BARRETT RANDOLPH        903      24     38:47.5 1.86      4:56.5    7   2:36:15.9 21.5      4:18.1    8   1:41:41.1 7:46   5:05:59.1         
     9      31  CRAIG PHILLIPS          897      10     31:20.8 2.30      2:04.3    6   2:34:46.5 21.7      2:38.1   14   1:56:03.7 8:52   5:06:53.4         
    10      33  STEVEN GOGELA           794      23     38:08.3 1.89                                     2:49:36.4    5   1:39:20.2 7:35   5:07:04.9         
    11      35  DOUGLAS GALBAVY         785      30     43:12.3 1.67      3:18.8                         2:49:48.4    1   1:30:55.9 6:56   5:07:15.4         
    12      40  JORDAN RESSEGUIE        907       7     29:25.1 2.45      2:53.4   16   2:49:59.2 19.8      2:47.3    9   1:45:42.9 8:04   5:10:47.9         
    13      57  TIMOTHY MADAY           856       3     27:37.7 2.61      2:36.5    9   2:42:43.8 20.6      3:13.2   17   2:05:10.0 9:33   5:21:21.2         
    14      59  JOHN LINABURY           849      18     34:53.1 2.06      3:22.1   13   2:47:21.5 20.1      3:26.9   13   1:55:20.4 8:48   5:24:24.0         
    15      74  CHAD MAHAKIAN           984       5     28:12.1 2.55      1:45.1   23   3:12:59.9 17.4      1:46.9   12   1:52:02.2 8:33   5:36:46.2         
    16      85  PAUL WLOSZEK            978      11     31:24.3 2.29      2:48.2   18   2:54:47.9 19.2      2:14.0   20   2:14:15.810:15   5:45:30.2         
    17      91  DAN MESKO               873      31     44:49.3 1.61      4:18.8   11   2:44:18.2 20.5      3:35.9   21   2:14:28.310:16   5:51:30.5         
    18      95  JOHNNY AUSTERMANN       707       2     25:44.8 2.80      3:52.6   10   2:43:10.7 20.6      4:32.3   25   2:37:49.612:03   5:55:10.0         
    19      99  HAYES MCDONALD          865      17     34:09.4 2.11      4:41.7   25   3:16:52.9 17.1      6:27.4   15   1:59:18.1 9:06   6:01:29.5         
    20     103  RANDALL FAUST           774      20     35:37.4 2.02      3:04.2   26   3:20:01.2 16.8      2:16.2   16   2:04:37.4 9:31   6:05:36.4         
    21     104  ROBERT FRANKEL          782      22     37:15.4 1.93      3:34.3   22   3:09:41.4 17.7      3:17.5   19   2:13:58.910:14   6:07:47.5         
    22     111  JEFFREY SCHULTE         923      27     40:45.6 1.77      3:44.6   19   2:55:26.8 19.2      2:51.8   24   2:28:29.011:20   6:11:17.8         
    23     118  ANDY LONGCORE           850      29     43:07.8 1.67      4:52.7   20   3:02:02.7 18.5      5:35.7   22   2:20:34.910:44   6:16:13.8         
    24     121  CHRISTOPHER CLINE       383      19     35:13.7 2.04      3:17.4   14   2:49:00.9 19.9      5:20.3   26   2:47:23.712:47   6:20:16.0         
    25     126  JONATHAN ROOBOL         913      21     36:38.3 1.97      2:53.5   15   2:49:31.2 19.8      3:53.5   28   2:49:54.312:58   6:22:50.8         
    26     131  CHAD DAVIS              750      25     40:23.6 1.78      3:33.8   28   3:32:40.2 15.8      3:27.8   18   2:09:02.9 9:51   6:29:08.3         
    27     137  JOSHUA FOX              780       6     29:20.0 2.45      4:50.1   24   3:16:29.3 17.1      3:08.6   27   2:48:34.212:52   6:42:22.2         
    28     151  DAVID FIGG              775      32     58:06.2 1.24      4:23.0   29   3:33:46.5 15.7      3:58.7   23   2:21:33.010:48   7:01:47.4         
   DNF     DNF  NICHOLAS ZENDLER        982      14     33:04.7 2.18      2:12.8    1   2:25:45.0 23.1      2:25.1                                           
   DNF     DNF  JEFF DEVRIES            758      28     41:37.6 1.73      2:51.2   21   3:04:57.7 18.2                                                       
   DNF     DNF  ANDY FRY                784      26     40:37.8 1.77      3:51.5   27   3:28:26.1 16.1                                                       
   DNF     DNF  RICHARD SWOR            949       1     25:37.6 2.81      1:26.7                                                                             

Male 30 to 34

         Overall*                               ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  Penalty
     1       7  RYAN CASE               986       1     32:28.9 2.22      1:59.4    1   2:26:34.5 22.9      1:29.6    1   1:33:21.8 7:08   4:35:54.2         
     2      41  STEPHEN KUNST           846       3     33:38.7 2.14      3:47.2    4   2:44:43.4 20.4      2:04.2    3   1:47:43.9 8:13   5:11:57.4         
     3      42  CHARLIE MCKEIVER        867       4     34:58.4 2.06      3:18.0    3   2:44:37.6 20.4      2:18.8    2   1:47:39.8 8:13   5:12:52.6         
     4      50  WILLIAM OLSON           887       2     33:13.5 2.17      2:33.2    5   2:44:45.2 20.4      2:06.6    4   1:55:13.6 8:48   5:17:52.1         
     5      72  SCOTT SLAGBOOM          932       5     35:21.1 2.04                                     2:55:29.1    5   2:05:26.0 9:35   5:36:16.2         
     6      83  JUSTIN EKKEL            771       7     37:43.6 1.91      3:43.0    6   2:45:40.1 20.3      3:45.3    6   2:12:49.510:08   5:43:41.5   4:00    
     7     100  ANDREW DIX              761       8     40:48.3 1.76      3:20.5    2   2:43:46.0 20.5      3:11.8   12   2:31:32.211:34   6:02:38.8   4:00    
     8     105  DAREN WENDELL           967       6     36:01.4 2.00      3:21.6    9   3:05:54.5 18.1      4:38.1    8   2:17:53.710:32   6:07:49.3         
     9     108  CHAD TATKO              950      10     42:00.9 1.71      4:06.7    8   3:05:49.3 18.1      3:36.8    7   2:13:05.510:10   6:08:39.2         
    10     110  JAY KNOBLOCH            834      11     44:53.7 1.60      4:01.0    7   2:52:28.7 19.5      2:50.4   10   2:25:57.811:08   6:10:11.6         
    11     125  TORY COSICH             748       9     41:08.9 1.75      4:31.8   11   3:12:12.6 17.5      3:42.9    9   2:20:49.310:45   6:22:25.5         
    12     141  STEPHEN ASHWORTH        706      12     48:03.4 1.50      3:57.9   12   3:23:29.3 16.5      2:57.5   11   2:28:32.311:20   6:47:00.4         
   DNF     DNF  MICHAEL MCLAREN         868      13     48:42.8 1.48      4:10.0   10   3:07:23.4 17.9      3:53.3                                           

Male 35 to 39

         Overall*                               ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  Penalty
     1       4  ERIC STARCK             939       3     30:38.9 2.35      1:35.6    4   2:25:55.6 23.0      1:24.9    1   1:33:06.0 7:06   4:32:41.0   4:00    
     2       5  LUKE EHGOETZ            769       7     32:10.8 2.24      2:09.9    3   2:25:06.4 23.2      1:55.8    2   1:33:12.2 7:07   4:34:35.1         
     3      10  ROGER BONGA             719       4     31:03.3 2.32      2:10.2    2   2:24:57.6 23.2      1:59.6    4   1:41:49.8 7:46   4:42:00.5         
     4      14  MARK HOEKSTRA           808       5     31:21.5 2.30      1:56.7    1   2:24:17.8 23.3      2:02.8   10   1:51:57.7 8:33   4:51:36.5   4:00    
     5      15  RICK ZUZELSKI           983       1     29:21.1 2.45      2:11.0    5   2:28:31.2 22.6      1:48.0    9   1:51:50.0 8:32   4:53:41.3   4:00    
     6      16  MIKE WORDELMAN          979       9     32:45.2 2.20      2:36.1   11   2:38:05.1 21.3      1:39.8    3   1:39:01.3 7:34   4:54:07.5         
     7      18  BRIAN DURHAM            765      10     32:51.7 2.19      3:21.6    7   2:31:28.4 22.2      2:57.8    5   1:44:10.3 7:57   4:54:49.8         
     8      20  RUSTY ROSS              915       8     32:39.6 2.21      3:28.7    6   2:30:42.6 22.3      2:59.3    7   1:48:04.9 8:15   4:57:55.1         
     9      28  MARC ELLIOTT            772       6     31:47.6 2.27      2:42.9   10   2:35:22.0 21.6      2:11.9   11   1:52:24.7 8:35   5:04:29.1         
    10      39  DANIEL BOUCHARD         722      15     36:39.4 1.96      2:56.7    8   2:33:28.2 21.9      2:12.6   14   1:55:20.8 8:48   5:10:37.7         
    11      51  MATTHEW WHALEN          968      20     38:20.2 1.88      2:47.8   13   2:41:05.2 20.9      2:17.2   12   1:54:05.6 8:43   5:18:36.0         
    12      54  BRAD BOLEN              716      13     35:29.5 2.03      4:30.6    9   2:33:57.4 21.8      3:00.7   16   2:03:02.5 9:24   5:20:00.7         
    13      58  JACK HOOVER             812      11     32:57.3 2.19      2:33.1   12   2:38:07.6 21.3      2:25.6   19   2:07:33.7 9:44   5:23:37.3         
    14      69  MICHAEL RIOS            910      31     47:53.2 1.50      3:20.7   19   2:53:04.2 19.4      2:45.2    6   1:47:03.9 8:10   5:34:07.2         
    15      76  CRAIG MURPHY            878      17     36:53.9 1.95      3:29.4   16   2:46:10.8 20.2      2:47.4   20   2:08:08.2 9:47   5:37:29.7         
    16      78  NATHAN VANDENBROEK      957      12     33:30.6 2.15      2:09.4   14   2:44:29.0 20.4      1:32.2   23   2:18:57.710:36   5:40:38.9         
    17      86  BEN ROTH                916      18     37:25.7 1.92      3:21.0   22   3:02:35.9 18.4      1:59.0   15   2:00:51.4 9:14   5:46:13.0         
    18      89  JEFF GUSTINIS           798      24     40:22.5 1.78      7:14.8   26   3:04:50.9 18.2      5:35.0    8   1:51:23.3 8:30   5:49:26.5         
    19      92  JOHN VERNA              961      28     42:35.3 1.69      4:19.0   17   2:46:46.6 20.1      3:17.5   22   2:14:50.410:18   5:51:48.8         
    20      93  JEFF OUELLETTE          890      27     41:57.3 1.72      5:42.3   25   3:04:42.8 18.2      5:41.2   13   1:54:40.1 8:45   5:52:43.7         
    21      94  GLENN CARLSON           735      16     36:51.2 1.95      6:54.3   18   2:51:19.0 19.6      5:16.7   21   2:12:47.410:08   5:53:08.6         
    22      96  BRANDON YODER           980      26     41:40.8 1.73      3:19.6   29   3:05:32.6 18.1      2:08.9   18   2:04:14.3 9:29   5:56:56.2         
    23      98  MIGUEL SARACHAGA        921      30     44:46.4 1.61      4:13.1   27   3:05:03.6 18.2      3:41.0   17   2:03:30.9 9:26   6:01:15.0         
    24     101  BRIAN ANDRESS           704      14     35:59.8 2.00      4:19.1   20   2:58:11.1 18.9      4:04.0   25   2:21:43.910:49   6:04:17.9         
    25     116  STEVE BRENNER           729       2     29:23.7 2.45      4:34.7   28   3:05:21.1 18.1      5:15.2   27   2:30:03.411:27   6:14:38.1         
    26     120  RYAN VANNEST            959      21     39:20.5 1.83      5:03.4   24   3:03:25.1 18.3      2:38.8   26   2:28:34.311:20   6:19:02.1         
    27     128  BRIAN KUNST             843      29     44:34.7 1.62      4:55.7   23   3:02:43.4 18.4      4:23.3   28   2:30:24.611:29   6:27:01.7         
    28     130  KEVIN ROZEMA            918      23     39:55.5 1.80      4:36.5   21   3:00:46.8 18.6      4:03.7   29   2:38:46.812:07   6:28:09.3         
    29     134  SCOTT WHISLER           970      32     54:19.5 1.33      4:53.7   31   3:11:38.8 17.5      3:23.2   24   2:21:04.010:46   6:35:19.2         
    30     142  KENDALL REAHM           904      22     39:40.2 1.82      4:00.9   30   3:05:56.6 18.1      4:19.2   30   2:53:31.513:15   6:47:28.4         
    31     156  STEFFEN GENTHE          790      25     40:47.2 1.77      7:26.3   32   3:18:40.2 16.9      7:01.3   31   3:09:21.314:27   7:23:16.3         
   DNF     DNF  LARRY O'CONNELL         885      19     37:54.8 1.90      2:34.9   15   2:44:49.8 20.4      2:32.0                                           

Male 40 to 44

         Overall*                               ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  Penalty
     1      11  ALLAN WIGGINS           972       7     33:46.0 2.13      3:03.3    5   2:33:32.8 21.9      1:39.9    1   1:31:59.3 7:01   4:44:01.3         
     2      19  DANIEL OSTERBAAN        889      13     34:48.9 2.07      2:38.1    4   2:31:29.1 22.2      2:00.8    4   1:46:37.0 8:08   4:57:33.9         
     3      27  PHILIP VANDERLUGT       958      20     37:18.8 1.93      2:58.4    3   2:30:09.4 22.4      2:04.8   12   1:51:27.2 8:30   5:03:58.6         
     4      29  KEVIN DEVRIES           757       3     33:12.2 2.17      1:59.3   15   2:44:47.6 20.4      2:04.4    2   1:42:58.7 7:52   5:05:02.2         
     5      34  JOHN LORENZ             852       6     33:32.5 2.15      2:40.8    6   2:34:19.2 21.8      4:28.3   13   1:52:04.7 8:33   5:07:05.5         
     6      36  BRUCE M FLETTER         777      26     39:46.6 1.81      2:07.9    7   2:35:03.3 21.7      2:01.3    6   1:49:01.0 8:19   5:08:00.1         
     7      38  CRICKET HOWARD          816       1     30:53.3 2.33      2:35.5    1   2:27:49.2 22.7      2:36.6   20   2:06:22.3 9:39   5:10:16.9         
     8      43  JOHN MAHOOD             857       8     34:02.9 2.12      2:58.8   12   2:42:50.9 20.6      2:23.7    9   1:50:40.4 8:27   5:12:56.7         
     9      44  JEFF DOOD               764      29     42:07.0 1.71      2:55.3   10   2:41:27.8 20.8      3:00.9    3   1:44:52.9 8:00   5:14:23.9         
    10      45  MICHAEL PALEY           891       9     34:22.3 2.10      3:55.3   11   2:42:46.8 20.6      3:50.6    8   1:50:08.8 8:24   5:15:03.8   4:00    
    11      48  BRIAN WARD              964      18     36:39.4 1.96      3:59.5   13   2:43:12.6 20.6      3:57.7    5   1:48:32.5 8:17   5:16:21.7         
    12      49  SKIP SCHOTT             922       5     33:29.9 2.15      3:14.1   14   2:44:45.9 20.4      3:37.8   11   1:51:25.9 8:30   5:16:33.6         
    13      53  KRAIG HINKEN            807      12     34:34.3 2.08      2:58.8   18   2:47:13.3 20.1      3:57.8   10   1:50:58.5 8:28   5:19:42.7         
    14      55  RONALD PELAK            895      22     37:24.4 1.93      2:07.3   16   2:45:41.9 20.3      2:34.1   14   1:52:42.9 8:36   5:20:30.6         
    15      56  JIM GRABOWSKI           795      16     35:58.8 2.00      2:26.0   17   2:45:57.7 20.2      2:44.9   15   1:53:41.2 8:41   5:20:48.6         
    16      61  RICKY GREEN             796      15     35:18.3 2.04      2:58.8   20   2:49:08.5 19.9      4:18.2   17   1:54:35.8 8:45   5:26:19.6         
    17      65  JEFF DESCHAAF           755      11     34:31.9 2.09      3:02.9   22   2:54:31.1 19.3      3:03.1   16   1:54:24.6 8:44   5:29:33.6         
    18      70  ANDREW PALMISANO        892      19     37:07.0 1.94      3:49.2   19   2:48:57.5 19.9      2:35.0   19   2:03:07.1 9:24   5:35:35.8         
    19      73  DAVID MEHNEY            870      28     41:28.1 1.74      2:56.1    8   2:36:42.6 21.4      2:28.9   22   2:12:57.510:09   5:36:33.2         
    20      77  MICHAEL STARGARDT       940      25     39:38.2 1.82      3:05.2   27   3:02:51.6 18.4      3:33.9    7   1:49:39.6 8:22   5:38:48.5         
    21      79  DAVE FLICKINGER         779      14     34:51.1 2.07      5:29.7   25   3:00:48.7 18.6      3:05.2   18   1:57:39.0 8:59   5:41:53.7         
    22      84  HENRIQUE REIS           905      24     37:42.6 1.91      3:14.2    9   2:37:15.5 21.4      4:47.6   24   2:21:00.210:46   5:44:00.1         
    23     102  MARK WEIRICH            965       2     31:07.4 2.31      4:42.3   24   2:56:17.9 19.1      3:52.5   27   2:28:39.211:21   6:04:39.3         
    24     106  MIKE HARJU              801      23     37:29.0 1.92      4:57.0   31   3:07:37.4 17.9      4:57.6   23   2:13:01.510:09   6:08:02.5         
    25     107  ROBERT WOJTOWICH        993      32     47:58.6 1.50      5:59.6   23   2:55:32.3 19.1      6:52.3   21   2:12:14.710:06   6:08:37.5         
    26     109  PAUL CLARKE             739      21     37:21.3 1.93      4:47.5   21   2:49:30.0 19.8      4:07.2   29   2:34:09.911:46   6:09:55.9         
    27     113  MIKE TYSKA              956      17     36:15.6 1.99      4:27.8   28   3:03:22.2 18.3      3:03.6   26   2:25:39.411:07   6:12:48.6         
    28     127  STEVEN JORDAN           827                              42:34.3   26   3:01:55.2 18.5      4:37.4   30   2:35:20.411:51   6:24:27.3         
    29     129  DANIEL HUTTENGA         821      31     43:01.7 1.67      4:15.4   33   3:13:51.8 17.3      3:54.6   25   2:22:54.010:55   6:27:57.5         
    30     136  CHRISTIAN SPESIA        936      27     40:17.9 1.79      6:19.0   30   3:05:07.2 18.2      5:57.1   32   2:40:40.412:16   6:38:21.6         
    31     140  JEREMY BRILLIANT        731      33     48:55.4 1.47      6:21.3   32   3:12:49.9 17.4      5:11.6   28   2:31:20.011:33   6:44:38.2         
    32     144  JEFF GILBERT            792      30     42:12.2 1.71      3:37.0   35   3:27:12.3 16.2      4:06.8   31   2:37:10.312:00   6:54:18.6         
    33     150  STEVE PETROS            896      10     34:30.0 2.09      7:24.9   29   3:03:32.9 18.3      5:23.8   34   3:10:40.714:33   7:01:32.3         
    34     155  KAYN NGO                883      34     52:58.4 1.36      6:14.3   34   3:25:23.8 16.4      2:46.7   33   2:53:53.713:16   7:21:16.9         
   DNF     DNF  SAMUEL WILKINSON        974       4     33:14.9 2.17      2:45.5    2   2:28:50.8 22.6                                                       

Male 45 to 49

         Overall*                               ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  Penalty
     1       6  JON LUURTSEMA           854       1     30:19.0 2.37      2:04.0    3   2:27:24.3 22.8      2:50.1    2   1:32:02.6 7:02   4:34:40.0         
     2      17  GREGORY SHATTO          927       3     31:48.4 2.26      2:46.0    1   2:24:33.1 23.2      2:30.2    5   1:53:00.0 8:38   4:54:37.7         
     3      25  JOHN HUNSAKER           818       2     31:06.2 2.32      4:17.6    4   2:31:40.2 22.2      2:47.3    6   1:53:18.5 8:39   5:03:09.8         
     4      32  JON GRIFFIN             797       7     35:23.0 2.03      3:14.6   12   2:55:55.6 19.1      3:39.4    1   1:28:47.4 6:47   5:07:00.0         
     5      37  JOHN HOPKINS            813      11     37:20.3 1.93      3:32.0    5   2:41:04.5 20.9      2:51.2    4   1:44:51.3 8:00   5:09:39.3         
     6      64  HENDRIK-JAN KEESMAN     829       9     35:42.7 2.02      2:35.7    9   2:46:09.0 20.2      2:15.6    7   2:02:32.1 9:21   5:29:15.1         
     7      66  KEN EVINK               773       8     35:23.8 2.03      3:35.8    7   2:44:39.2 20.4      2:16.6    8   2:06:59.8 9:42   5:32:55.2         
     8      67  STEVEN STRONG           944      18     46:39.2 1.54      4:46.9   13   2:56:43.3 19.0      2:43.5    3   1:42:45.1 7:51   5:33:38.0         
     9      82  DAVID HOERSTEN          809       6     35:13.0 2.04      3:35.1    8   2:45:24.1 20.3      3:11.2   10   2:15:36.410:21   5:42:59.8         
    10     114  PETER LOZICKI           853      20     48:03.7 1.50      3:57.6   18   3:10:18.9 17.7      3:41.8    9   2:08:04.4 9:47   6:14:06.4         
    11     115  BRIAN DEGRAAF           753       5     35:07.1 2.05      4:21.4   11   2:53:27.7 19.4      5:18.8   15   2:36:10.411:55   6:14:25.4         
    12     119  JEFF CLINTON            742      15     42:57.4 1.68      4:23.9   14   3:00:06.7 18.7      5:31.4   12   2:25:41.111:07   6:18:40.5         
    13     122  STEVEN RIOZZI           911      16     43:46.2 1.65      4:35.0   16   3:02:04.2 18.5      2:37.3   13   2:27:29.911:15   6:20:32.6         
    14     123  MICHAL MEISSNER         871      19     46:40.1 1.54      4:50.1    6   2:44:16.5 20.5      4:04.0   16   2:41:08.512:18   6:20:59.2         
    15     135  CLINT HOUGH             815      10     35:54.0 2.01      3:44.9   15   3:00:15.9 18.6      4:34.2   17   2:51:20.213:05   6:35:49.2         
    16     138  KEN CHETTLEBURGH        737      17     44:54.3 1.60      7:37.2   17   3:08:15.5 17.8      9:06.9   14   2:33:53.711:45   6:43:47.6         
    17     148  KEVIN HARGRAVE          800      14     41:57.4 1.72      9:04.2   20   3:34:23.4 15.7     10:22.4   11   2:21:13.210:47   6:57:00.6         
    18     149  THOMAS WIDEMAN          971      12     37:44.9 1.91      3:42.3   10   2:52:56.9 19.4      2:46.3   19   3:19:58.715:16   6:57:09.1         
    19     152  YOGMIN SHENG            928      13     39:43.6 1.81      4:09.2   19   3:18:37.0 16.9      4:29.5   18   2:54:59.313:21   7:01:58.6         
    20     159  PAUL STEPHENSON         942      21     54:32.7 1.32      6:13.4   21   3:45:56.2 14.9      7:43.4   20   3:22:31.915:28   8:16:57.6         
   DNF     DNF  DENNIS LAMBERT          848       4     34:23.9 2.09      5:11.6    2   2:24:42.5 23.2                                                       

Male 50 to 54

         Overall*                               ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  Penalty
     1      23  GLEN KELLAM             830       1     29:23.7 2.45      2:46.9    1   2:28:02.8 22.7      2:23.6    3   1:58:20.3 9:02   5:00:57.3         
     2      46  DAN SKINNER             931       4     32:48.8 2.20      3:36.2    3   2:38:08.6 21.2      4:06.6    1   1:56:41.7 8:54   5:15:21.9         
     3      52  GEOFFREY SULLIVAN       948       5     33:10.0 2.17      2:59.2    2   2:30:37.3 22.3      1:59.4    8   2:09:55.3 9:55   5:18:41.2         
     4      60  RICHARD BOMAN           718       2     31:56.0 2.25      2:06.9    4   2:38:52.1 21.1      2:36.8    9   2:10:27.2 9:57   5:25:59.0         
     5      62  DAVID BRADY             727       3     31:57.2 2.25      2:27.4    9   2:50:46.8 19.7      3:07.9    4   1:58:45.6 9:04   5:27:04.9         
     6      71  KEVIN KRAAY             838      13     43:55.4 1.64      3:37.3    7   2:49:28.4 19.8      2:00.8    2   1:56:49.2 8:55   5:35:51.1         
     7      75  JOHN IRWIN              822       7     34:39.7 2.08      4:01.7    6   2:47:14.6 20.1      3:36.8    6   2:07:50.3 9:45   5:37:23.1   4:00    
     8      80  JOE ROZEGNAL            917      11     37:17.1 1.93      7:53.9    8   2:49:57.3 19.8      5:40.4    5   2:01:24.3 9:16   5:42:13.0         
     9      87  DALE BROWN              732      12     38:19.0 1.88      3:14.1   10   2:53:57.6 19.3      4:45.3    7   2:08:37.0 9:49   5:48:53.0         
    10     112  WILLIAM BRAUN           380       6     33:56.3 2.12      3:47.6    5   2:43:40.6 20.5      4:36.5   13   2:46:14.512:41   6:12:15.5         
    11     143  DEAN MARSMAN            861       8     35:52.2 2.01     11:00.5   12   3:13:18.3 17.4      9:09.4   12   2:44:42.712:34   6:54:03.1         
    12     146  JERRY SCRIPPS           924      10     37:01.3 1.95      4:41.7   13   3:16:07.5 17.1      4:24.6   14   2:52:27.813:10   6:54:42.9         
    13     147  JOHN RUDYK              920      15     57:08.6 1.26     10:12.1   14   3:24:55.6 16.4     10:22.4   10   2:12:18.610:06   6:54:57.3         
    14     154  TOM MILLER              990      14     50:31.9 1.43      7:09.8   15   3:43:17.6 15.0      5:34.7   11   2:34:06.511:46   7:20:40.5         
   DNF     DNF  JIM BOYER               723       9     35:52.4 2.01      5:54.2   11   2:59:09.1 18.8      6:34.0                                           

Male 55 to 59

         Overall*                               ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  Penalty
     1      68  ED BORGMAN              720       1     33:46.8 2.13      4:32.8    2   2:45:23.5 20.3      3:45.9    1   2:06:27.0 9:39   5:33:56.0         
     2      88  GENE MCCLAIN            864       4     40:02.0 1.80      4:10.7    3   2:50:14.0 19.7      4:18.4    2   2:10:30.4 9:58   5:49:15.5         
     3      90  MIKE WILLIAMS           976       2     37:07.6 1.94      2:52.6    1   2:40:54.3 20.9      2:14.7    3   2:26:33.911:11   5:49:43.1         
     4     124  DAVID TATTAN            951       3     40:01.5 1.80      4:16.3    4   2:59:19.7 18.7      4:06.8    4   2:33:36.611:44   6:21:20.9         
     5     139  THOM LONGCORE           851       5     41:08.4 1.75      4:06.3    5   3:03:23.5 18.3      3:57.5    5   2:51:37.813:06   6:44:13.5         
     6     158  DONALD KERN             831       6     57:29.3 1.25     15:40.8    7   3:38:06.3 15.4      9:48.0    6   2:58:21.213:37   7:59:25.6         
   DNF     DNF  BRUCE ZEEUW             981       7     59:08.0 1.22      4:51.5    6   3:18:11.4 17.0                                                       

Male 60 to 64

         Overall*                               ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  Penalty
     1     132  DAVID GOFF              793       1     40:20.1 1.79      5:33.8    1   2:53:13.6 19.4      4:08.5    4   2:46:20.712:42   6:29:36.7         
     2     133  BRUCE BABCOCK           708       5     44:03.1 1.63      6:09.2    2   3:05:34.3 18.1      5:08.2    2   2:31:53.411:36   6:32:48.2         
     3     145  JOHN SERINI             926       4     42:43.6 1.69      4:44.2    5   3:29:11.5 16.1      3:33.7    3   2:34:05.811:46   6:54:18.8         
     4     153  KEN DEBACK              752       7   1:12:14.0 1.00      7:06.2    4   3:27:43.6 16.2      4:11.0    1   2:24:39.511:03   7:15:54.3         
   DNF     DNF  THOMAS KUNST            844       6     48:08.5 1.50     10:31.7    3   3:22:23.1 16.6     17:47.2                                           
   DNF     DNF  JON BRASIC              728       3     41:16.0 1.74      3:52.6                                                                             
    DQ      DQ  LEW BORGMAN             721       2     40:55.4 1.76     10:09.3   DQ   3:20:04.8 16.8      9:50.0    5   3:27:23.315:50   7:48:22.8         

Male 65 to 69

         Overall*                               ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  Penalty
     1      97  JAMES DYKE              767       2     40:38.2 1.77      1:55.2    1   2:49:54.2 19.8      2:15.8    1   2:24:14.511:01   5:58:57.9         
     2     117  PAUL ALLINGHAM          703       1     36:38.5 1.97      6:15.7    2   3:02:06.1 18.5      5:21.8    2   2:24:20.711:01   6:14:42.8         
     3     157  E. ROBERT TIGCHELAAR    954       3     58:03.2 1.24      7:53.7    3   3:23:51.9 16.5     14:36.8    3   2:41:06.912:18   7:25:32.5         
*Overall place within gender.