2011 Cougar Falcon Invite

September 24, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

K-6


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     75  HANNAH TODD           Chippewa Hills MS                        6:09.4  6:09/M    6 
    2  (< 5)   1981  AMBER MANGO           Unattached                               6:23.1  6:23/M    6 
    3  (< 5)    286  AMAIA PELLOW          Grand Rapids Public MS                   6:26.6  6:26/M    - 
    4      2    284  OLIVIA THEIS          Lansing Catholic MS                      6:37.0  6:37/M    6 
    5      3     60  MCKENNA PURDY         Chippewa Hills MS                        6:39.3  6:39/M    6 
    6      4    276  LIDIA CLARIZIO        Lansing Catholic MS                      6:40.7  6:40/M    6 
    7      5    142  MICHELLE FERDINANDS   GR Christian MS                          6:41.1  6:41/M    6 
    8  (< 5)    287  RIHANA PELLOW         Grand Rapids Public MS                   6:41.4  6:41/M    - 
    9  (< 5)    130  AUDREY WHITEHEAD      GR Catholic MS                           6:52.1  6:52/M    5 
   10      6     77  ROBYN WOOD            Chippewa Hills MS                        6:56.5  6:56/M    6 
   11      7     37  PAYTON ETHRIDGE       Chippewa Hills MS                        6:57.0  6:57/M    6 
   12      8     24  STEPHANIE SUITS       Allendale MS                             6:57.3  6:57/M    6 
   13  (< 5)    206  CAITY SWANSON         Kent City MS                             7:00.0  7:00/M    6 
   14  (< 5)    187  MIKAYLA KINDLER       Hackett Catholic Central MS              7:11.4  7:11/M    6 
   15      9    172  ABBY WEAVER           GR Christian MS                          7:14.2  7:14/M    6 
   16     10     16  ERIN MANESS           Allendale MS                             7:14.9  7:14/M    6 
   17     11     63  ALICIA ROBERTSON      Chippewa Hills MS                        7:16.4  7:16/M    5 
   18     12    169  MARIA SCHOON          GR Christian MS                          7:23.9  7:23/M    6 
   19     13    252  CILIA PARKER          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               7:24.7  7:24/M    6 
   20     14    143  CLAIRE GOLDER         GR Christian MS                          7:24.8  7:24/M    6 
   21     15    267  ALEXIS VANSINGEL      Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               7:25.5  7:25/M    6 
   22  (< 5)    122  KATEY OBRIEN          GR Catholic MS                           7:25.6  7:25/M    6 
   23     16    226  CARMEN GARZA          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               7:26.5  7:26/M    6 
   24  (< 5)    200  RYAN KIK              Kent City MS                             7:28.3  7:28/M    6 
   25     17      7  MADALYNN DEKRYGER     Allendale MS                             7:28.5  7:28/M    6 
   26     18    154  JULIA KROSSCHELL      GR Christian MS                          7:29.3  7:29/M    6 
   27     19     36  ALYSON ETHRIDGE       Chippewa Hills MS                        7:30.5  7:30/M    4 
   28     20     40  MADI GARD             Chippewa Hills MS                        7:33.3  7:33/M    6 
   29     21     12  MARISSA HILDRETH      Allendale MS                             7:35.9  7:35/M    6 
   30     22    135  MERIDITH BORST        GR Christian MS                          7:39.3  7:39/M    6 
   31  (> 7)     66  KAITLYN SCHWALLER     Chippewa Hills MS                        7:41.1  7:41/M    6 
   32  (< 5)    204  SARAH SIZEMORE        Kent City MS                             7:43.4  7:43/M    6 
   33  (> 7)     53  TAYLOR MOGG           Chippewa Hills MS                        7:43.9  7:43/M    6 
   34     23    139  ANNA COLE             GR Christian MS                          7:45.6  7:45/M    6 
   35     24     23  SEVIA SUITS           Allendale MS                             7:46.8  7:46/M    6 
   36  (< 5)    196  RACHEL GUBALA         Kent City MS                             7:47.7  7:47/M    6 
   37  (> 7)     29  JESSICA BONNER        Chippewa Hills MS                        7:48.7  7:48/M    6 
   38  (> 7)    153  MALLORY KOLENDA       GR Christian MS                          7:50.6  7:50/M    6 
   39     25    273  ALYSSA YEAGER         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               7:52.0  7:52/M    6 
   40  (> 7)    146  ELISE HOFFMAN         GR Christian MS                          7:52.1  7:52/M    6 
   41     26    237  PAIGE KRAMER          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               7:53.8  7:53/M    6 
   42  (> 7)    140  EMMA COLE             GR Christian MS                          8:02.9  8:02/M    6 
   43  (> 7)     73  KATELYN STUART        Chippewa Hills MS                        8:04.3  8:04/M    6 
   44  (> 7)     30  JAMIE BUCHOLZ         Chippewa Hills MS                        8:04.3  8:04/M    6 
   45     27    256  JENNY RYAN            Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               8:05.6  8:05/M    6 
   46  (> 7)    151  DEBBIE KETTLEWELL     GR Christian MS                          8:06.6  8:06/M    6 
   47  (> 7)     56  ALYSSA OATES          Chippewa Hills MS                        8:09.7  8:09/M    6 
   48  (> 7)    156  SYDNEY LANGEWEG       GR Christian MS                          8:10.4  8:10/M    6 
   49  (> 7)    136  GABRIELLE BRAINARD    GR Christian MS                          8:12.8  8:12/M    6 
   50     28    281  CLARE PIKE            Lansing Catholic MS                      8:14.8  8:14/M    6 
   51     29    257  HARPER SALE           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               8:15.9  8:15/M    6 
   52  (< 5)    188  ANGIE LORISO          Hackett Catholic Central MS              8:16.1  8:16/M    7 
   53     30     18  GRACE MCINTRY         Allendale MS                             8:16.7  8:16/M    6 
   54  (> 7)    271  AYBAH WILSON          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               8:17.0  8:17/M    6 
   55  (> 7)     48  LORNA KALLIO          Chippewa Hills MS                        8:18.1  8:18/M    5 
   56     31      2  MORGAN AVINK          Allendale MS                             8:24.4  8:24/M    6 
   57     32    282  SOPHIE RAMONT         Lansing Catholic MS                      8:25.9  8:25/M    6 
   58  (> 7)     67  ALEXIS SCOTT          Chippewa Hills MS                        8:27.4  8:27/M    6 
   59  (> 7)     59  GABRIELLE PURDY       Chippewa Hills MS                        8:28.0  8:28/M    6 
   60  (< 5)   1983  ELIZABETH HACKETT     GR Catholic MS                           8:31.0  8:31/M    3 
   61     33    278  ALEXANDRA GLOZYNSKI   Lansing Catholic MS                      8:38.4  8:38/M    6 
   62  (> 7)    157  LYDIA LANTINGA        GR Christian MS                          8:38.9  8:38/M    6 
   63  (> 7)     39  ERICA FITZHENRY       Chippewa Hills MS                        8:40.8  8:40/M    6 
   64  (> 7)    219  MCKENNA COYNE         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               8:41.7  8:41/M    6 
   65     34   1974  KIERA SMITH           Lansing Catholic MS                      8:45.4  8:45/M    2 
   66  (< 5)    124  SOPHIA PATTERSON      GR Catholic MS                           8:56.2  8:56/M    5 
   67  (> 7)    155  STILLITA KUYPER       GR Christian MS                          9:00.7  9:00/M    6 
   68  (> 7)    254  HOLLY REENDERS        Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               9:11.6  9:11/M    6 
   69  (> 7)    247  ISADORA MITCHELL      Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               9:31.7  9:31/M    6 
   70  (> 7)     57  ABBY O'NEIL           Chippewa Hills MS                        9:51.8  9:51/M    6 
   71  (> 7)     55  MADEY NEWMAN          Chippewa Hills MS                       10:51.6 10:51/M    4 
   72  (> 7)    250  FIONA NIC             Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              14:16.7 14:16/M    6 



Overall Finish List - Boys

K-6


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    477  FRASER WILSON         Kent City MS                             5:46.6  5:46/M    6 
    2      1    439  SAM TERPSTRA          GR Christian MS                          5:46.9  5:46/M    6 
    3      2    447  MATTHEW WINKLE        GR Christian MS                          5:55.5  5:55/M    6 
    4  (< 5)    559  RYAN SCHROEDER        Lansing Catholic MS                      6:01.0  6:01/M    6 
    5  (< 5)    562  NICK STARR            Lansing Catholic MS                      6:05.2  6:05/M    6 
    6      3    444  ALEC VANDERLUGT       GR Christian MS                          6:06.9  6:06/M    6 
    7  (< 5)    458  EVANS BROWN           Hackett Catholic Central MS              6:09.6  6:09/M    6 
    8  (< 5)    598  MICHAEL ZACKER        Northern Hills MS                        6:16.3  6:16/M    6 
    9      4    342  AUSTIN MATHIS         Chippewa Hills MS                        6:26.2  6:26/M    6 
   10      5    441  LUKE UEKERT           GR Christian MS                          6:28.9  6:28/M    6 
   11  (< 5)    466  CASEY CAREW           Kent City MS                             6:29.1  6:29/M    5 
   12  (< 5)    321  ZACH HAMLIN           Allendale MS                             6:30.0  6:30/M    6 
   13      6    424  SAM HOFMAN            GR Christian MS                          6:34.4  6:34/M    6 
   14      7    443  JACOB VANDENHEUVAL    GR Christian MS                          6:36.8  6:36/M    6 
   15      8    425  NOAH HOODHOOD         GR Christian MS                          6:43.8  6:43/M    6 
   16  (< 5)    390  BRYCE ARREDONDO       GR Catholic MS                           6:44.9  6:44/M    7 
   17  (< 5)    551  PATRICK GORDON        Lansing Catholic MS                      6:53.9  6:53/M    6 
   18  (> 7)    432  TIMOTHY NELSON        GR Christian MS                          6:56.2  6:56/M    6 
   19  (> 7)    427  ETHAN KONING          GR Christian MS                          6:59.3  6:59/M    6 
   20  (< 5)    545  JACK BEHAN            Lansing Catholic MS                      7:00.1  7:00/M    4 
   21  (< 5)    402  ERIC LASTFOGEL        GR Catholic MS                           7:03.9  7:03/M    6 
   22  (< 5)    357  DAWSON ARMSTRONG      Create Tech. Academy MS                  7:11.1  7:11/M    6 
   23  (< 5)   1977  SEAN BELKE            Allendale MS                             7:11.5  7:11/M    6 
   24      9    521  NOAH MERRIMAN         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               7:17.6  7:17/M    6 
   25  (> 7)    431  DANIEL LEE            GR Christian MS                          7:21.6  7:21/M    6 
   26     10    501  CHARLES FRANKLIN      Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               7:34.8  7:34/M    6 
   27  (< 5)    463  RYAN TAKACS           Hackett Catholic Central MS              7:37.5  7:37/M    6 
   28  (< 5)    471  VANOEFFELEN MITCHELL  Kent City MS                             7:44.4  7:44/M    6 
   29     11    349  RAY ROBERTSON         Chippewa Hills MS                        7:47.3  7:47/M    6 
   30  (< 5)    324  KEEGAN MACGEORGE      Allendale MS                             7:51.0  7:51/M    6 
   31     12    497  FRANK DIONISE         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               7:54.0  7:54/M    6 
   32     13    333  BEERS BASIL           Chippewa Hills MS                        7:55.2  7:55/M    6 
   33     14    485  NOAH BRALEY           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               7:58.5  7:58/M    6 
   34     15    348  ERIC RICHARD          Chippewa Hills MS                        8:03.5  8:03/M    6 
   35     16    543  JOHN WHITNEY          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               8:12.1  8:12/M    6 
   36     17    528  JOHN RICHARDSON       Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               8:46.1  8:46/M    6 
   37     18    515  JUSTIN KOETSIER       Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               8:47.1  8:47/M    6 
   38     19    354  THEODORE WILLIAMS     Chippewa Hills MS                        8:54.2  8:54/M    6 
   39  (< 5)   1986  LEAH O'ROURKE         Unattached                               9:17.6  9:17/M      
   40     20    347  NATHAN POTRYKUS       Chippewa Hills MS                       10:08.3 10:08/M    6