2013 Cougar Falcon Invite

September 21, 2013



Overall Finish List - Girls

K-6 B & G

MS/K-6


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)   4260  ZOIE SCHAFER          Pewamo-Westphalia MS                     6:47.3  6:47/M        
    2      1   5478  JAYLEN SCHROEDER      Big Rapids Crossroads Academy MS         6:49.7  6:49/M        
    3  (< 5)   4393  CLARA JAMES-HEER      Unattached                               7:06.6  7:06/M        
    4      2   4209  RAINA ABBOTT          Chippewa Hills MS                        7:12.3  7:12/M        
    5      3   4210  ALYSON ETHRIDGE       Chippewa Hills MS                        7:20.8  7:20/M        
    6  (< 5)   4276  KATIE HESSLER         East GR MS                               7:21.6  7:21/M        
    7      4   4056  SOPHIE TRUDGEON       GR Catholic MS                           7:22.8  7:22/M        
    8  (< 5)   4259  BAILEY DROSTE         Pewamo-Westphalia MS                     7:23.6  7:23/M        
    9  (< 5)   4316  EMMA CURCURU          Northern Hills MS                        7:23.7  7:23/M        
   10      5   4215  MADELYNN WEBSTER      Chippewa Hills MS                        7:25.4  7:25/M        
   11      6   4111  ANGELLE SMITH         GR Christian MS                          7:26.9  7:26/M        
   12      7   4052  LIZZIE HACKETT        GR Catholic MS                           7:29.3  7:29/M        
   13      8   4053  ABBY NAWROCKI         GR Catholic MS                           7:30.3  7:30/M        
   14      9   4106  KATYA GUNNOE          GR Christian MS                          7:31.8  7:31/M        
   15  (< 5)   4836  VALERIA TEBOS         NorthPointe Christian MS                 7:35.2  7:35/M        
   16     10   4107  ANNA HART             GR Christian MS                          7:38.7  7:38/M        
   17     11   4103  ANNA AUPPERLEE        GR Christian MS                          7:41.6  7:41/M        
   18     12   4213  AHREN OPLINGER        Chippewa Hills MS                        7:44.8  7:44/M        
   19  (< 5)   4185  KATE LANGERAK         GR South Christian MS                    7:48.4  7:48/M        
   20  (< 5)   4186  ABBY VANDERPLOEG      GR South Christian MS                    7:49.9  7:49/M        
   21     13   4112  NAOMI VANDERVELDE     GR Christian MS                          7:51.9  7:51/M        
   22     14   4110  MICHELLE POWELL       GR Christian MS                          7:56.2  7:56/M        
   23     15   4113  GRACE YDENBERG        GR Christian MS                          8:33.1  8:33/M        
   24     16   5476  GABBY CURTIS          Big Rapids Crossroads Academy MS         8:36.9  8:36/M        
   25  (> 7)   4108  STACY KING            GR Christian MS                          8:37.8  8:37/M        
   26  (> 7)   4109  SIERRA MENNENGA       GR Christian MS                          8:39.5  8:39/M        
   27     17   4211  JASMINE HIGGS         Chippewa Hills MS                        8:47.8  8:47/M        
   28     18   4212  SYDNI NELSON          Chippewa Hills MS                        9:26.4  9:26/M        
   29     19   4214  KAYLYN RAINES         Chippewa Hills MS                        9:26.6  9:26/M        
   30     20   5477  ADONIA RASSMUSSEN     Big Rapids Crossroads Academy MS         9:31.9  9:31/M        
   31     21   5475  GWEN MARCINKEWIZ      Big Rapids Crossroads Academy MS         9:37.9  9:37/M        
   32     22   4050  AUDREY DISHINGER      GR Catholic MS                          10:10.5 10:10/M        
   33     23   4054  ELIZABETH OSTOIN      GR Catholic MS                          10:14.9 10:14/M        
   34     24   4057  TAYLOR VACHON         GR Catholic MS                          10:54.3 10:54/M        
   35     25   5474  RAIA DUCAT            Big Rapids Crossroads Academy MS        18:32.1 18:32/M        



Overall Finish List - Boys

K-6 B & G

MS/K-6


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   4195  MICAH VANDERKOOI      GR South Christian MS                    5:32.3  5:32/M        
    2  (< 5)   4394  KYLE JAMES-HEER       Unattached                               5:37.1  5:37/M        
    3      2   4119  JACK LONG             GR Christian MS                          6:07.1  6:07/M        
    4      3   4197  NATE VANRYNE          GR South Christian MS                    6:15.1  6:15/M        
    5      4   4188  REESE BOS             GR South Christian MS                    6:18.6  6:18/M        
    6  (< 5)   5472  JOSH FULLMER          Big Rapids Crossroads Academy MS         6:21.8  6:21/M        
    7      5   4116  CHARLES DOE           GR Christian MS                          6:26.1  6:26/M        
    8  (< 5)   4317  CONNOR CALLAHAN       Northern Hills MS                        6:32.4  6:32/M        
    9      6   4122  BEN PETERSON          GR Christian MS                          6:38.5  6:38/M        
   10      7   4191  ZACHARY HAAN          GR South Christian MS                    6:42.3  6:42/M        
   11  (< 5)   4262  TROY HAGEN            Pewamo-Westphalia MS                     6:44.1  6:44/M        
   12      8   4190  HUNTER GRINSTERN      GR South Christian MS                    6:44.4  6:44/M        
   13      9   4125  CARSON VANDERLUGT     GR Christian MS                          6:44.4  6:44/M        
   14     10   4127  JOHN VELLENGA         GR Christian MS                          6:46.1  6:46/M        
   15     11   4065  MAX GOODFELLOW        GR Catholic MS                           6:49.1  6:49/M        
   16     12   4123  JARED ROBERTS         GR Christian MS                          6:54.3  6:54/M        
   17     13   4066  ANDREW HACKETT        GR Catholic MS                           6:54.4  6:54/M        
   18  (< 5)   4837  CLAYTON SHOEMAKER     NorthPointe Christian MS                 6:58.1  6:58/M        
   19     14   4073  DOMINIC VANDENELZDEN  GR Catholic MS                           6:58.8  6:58/M        
   20     15   4067  ROWAN HENDERSON       GR Catholic MS                           6:59.5  6:59/M        
   21     16   4064  JOE FORDNEY           GR Catholic MS                           7:03.7  7:03/M        
   22  (< 5)   5496  BEN ARENS             Pewamo-Westphalia MS                     7:06.8  7:06/M        
   23     17   4120  JACK LUYMES           GR Christian MS                          7:07.1  7:07/M        
   24     18   4074  ANDREW ZEUG           GR Catholic MS                           7:09.8  7:09/M        
   25  (< 5)   4221  NICHOLAS SHERMAN      Chippewa Hills MS                        7:12.9  7:12/M        
   26  (< 5)   4217  JAKE O'NEIL           Chippewa Hills MS                        7:13.5  7:13/M        
   27     19   4058  MATEO ARREDONDO       GR Catholic MS                           7:24.6  7:24/M        
   28     20   4193  CREW MILLER           GR South Christian MS                    7:25.1  7:25/M        
   29  (> 7)   4071  ELIJAH SHIEL          GR Catholic MS                           7:25.9  7:25/M        
   30     21   4187  JACOB BALLAST         GR South Christian MS                    7:26.4  7:26/M        
   31  (> 7)   4059  HENRY BOCK            GR Catholic MS                           7:33.5  7:33/M        
   32  (> 7)   4192  HUDSON KNAPP          GR South Christian MS                    7:35.6  7:35/M        
   33  (> 7)   4068  KELLY MCCARTHY        GR Catholic MS                           7:41.6  7:41/M        
   34  (> 7)   4124  AUSTIN SMITH          GR Christian MS                          7:47.9  7:47/M        
   35  (< 5)   4216  JOSEF BEERS           Chippewa Hills MS                        7:56.4  7:56/M        
   36  (> 7)   4060  BENJAMIN BRIDGE       GR Catholic MS                           7:56.8  7:56/M        
   37  (> 7)   4069  JON PORTINGA          GR Catholic MS                           7:57.5  7:57/M        
   38  (> 7)   4189  BRENDAN COVELL        GR South Christian MS                    8:01.6  8:01/M        
   39  (< 5)   5468  MICHAEL KETTNER       Big Rapids Crossroads Academy MS         8:05.5  8:05/M        
   40  (> 7)   4117  BEN HERMAN            GR Christian MS                          8:05.7  8:05/M        
   41  (> 7)   4061  JERRY CRAMPTON        GR Catholic MS                           8:11.1  8:11/M        
   42  (< 5)   5470  CALEB BUYS            Big Rapids Crossroads Academy MS         8:20.8  8:20/M        
   43  (> 7)   4070  RAYMOND SETLOCK       GR Catholic MS                           8:28.3  8:28/M        
   44  (> 7)   4062  HENRY DYKEMA          GR Catholic MS                           8:59.6  8:59/M        
   45  (> 7)   4063  RORY FITZGERALD       GR Catholic MS                           9:11.9  9:11/M        
   46  (< 5)   4220  COLTON SHERMAN        Chippewa Hills MS                        9:17.8  9:17/M        
   47  (> 7)   4194  CONNOR ORR            GR South Christian MS                    9:28.8  9:28/M        
   48  (> 7)   4196  RYAN VANDUSEN         GR South Christian MS                    9:43.7  9:43/M        
   49  (> 7)   4072  NATHANIEL SMITH       GR Catholic MS                           9:49.8  9:49/M        
   50  (< 5)   5469  CALEB SCHWEIGART      Big Rapids Crossroads Academy MS        10:07.7 10:07/M        
   51  (> 7)   4114  ADAM BAKER            GR Christian MS                         10:27.3 10:27/M