2011 GR Mud Run combined team results

August 27, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Final Team Results

5K Team

Male

Team - The Destroyers Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 8

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2133  AUSTIN ANDERSON         BATTLE CREEK  MI       M     3      3     27:21.1      27:21.1
      2   2130  KYLE BEYER              BATTLE CREEK  MI       M     5      8     27:51.1      55:12.2
      3   2131  JEFF VOGT               BATTLE CREEK  MI       M     7     15     27:52.2    1:23:04.4
      4   2132  MATT GARLAND            BATTLE CREEK  MI       M     8     23     28:25.5    1:51:29.9

Team - Team Fuego Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 33

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2136  MATT JOZWIAK            BATTLE CREEK  MI       M     4      4     27:43.2      27:43.2
      2   2134  AUSTIN FRITZ            BATTLE CREEK  MI       M    10     14     28:57.7      56:40.9
      3   2137  A.C. PUTMAN             BATTLE CREEK  MI       M    22     36     32:26.1    1:29:07.0
      4   2135  CHRISTIAN ELLIOT        BATTLE CREEK  MI       M    33     69     33:17.4    2:02:24.4

Team - Kuri in a Hurry Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 37

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2123  ANDREW WITTLAND         GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M    32     32     33:16.6      33:16.6
      2   2122  COLIN JACK              GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M    35     67     33:17.8    1:06:34.4
      3   2125  JACK WEYKAMP            GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M    36    103     33:17.9    1:39:52.3
      4   2124  PAUL KURIAN             GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M    37    140     33:18.3    2:13:10.6

Team - Mud Brothers Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 49

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    536  JASON HARDING             MI                   M     2      2     26:41.9      26:41.9
      2    533  ABRAHAM SHIELD          WILLIAMSBURG  MI       M    11     13     30:05.9      56:47.8
      3    535  BRANDON ACKERMAN        TRAVERSE CITY  MI      M    24     37     32:44.1    1:29:31.9
      4    534  JORDAN RINESS           TRAVERSE CITY  MI      M    49     86     34:15.3    2:03:47.2

Team - Spittin Mud Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 69

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    539  DAVE VANDER WAAL          MI                   M    66     66     35:19.6      35:19.6
      2    538  ERIK ANDERSON             MI                   M    67    133     35:20.4    1:10:40.0
      3    540  ADAM WHITE                MI                   M    68    201     35:20.9    1:46:00.9
      4    537  ART ANDERSON              MI                   M    69    270     35:22.1    2:21:23.0

Team - Mudern Languages and Literatures Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 79

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1585  DONOVAN ANDERSON        ALLENDALE  MI          M    76     76     36:16.0      36:16.0
      2   1587  ERNESTO CID             ROCKFORD  MI           M    77    153     36:16.1    1:12:32.1
      3   1586  DAVID SHULTZ            GRAND HAVEN  MI        M    78    231     36:17.4    1:48:49.5
      4   1584  CHRISTOPHER JONES       GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M    79    310     36:18.2    2:25:07.7

Team - The Dirty Birds Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 80

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    930  BOB WILLIAMS            GREENVILLE  MI         M    46     46     34:06.1      34:06.1
      2    928  JOE JOHNSON             WYOMING  MI            M    51     97     34:25.5    1:08:31.6
      3    931  JUSTIN WEGER            GREENVILLE  MI         M    71    168     35:29.1    1:44:00.7
      4    929  BRIAN UPDIKE            GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M    80    248     36:23.4    2:20:24.1

Team - 9-2-9 Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 126

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2115  CHRISTIAN HUYGE         GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M   123    123     38:13.4      38:13.4
      2   2116  BRANDON NADER           GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M   124    247     38:13.6    1:16:27.0
      3   2114  JEFF EARDLEY            GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M   125    372     38:16.2    1:54:43.2
      4   2117  TOM WARWICK             GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M   126    498     38:16.3    2:32:59.5

Team - O'Brostad Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 128

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2105  NATE OLDENBERG          GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M   120    120     38:09.4      38:09.4
      2   2103  TIM ULSTAD              GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M   121    241     38:09.5    1:16:18.9
      3   2102  KYLE BROWN              GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M   122    363     38:10.4    1:54:29.3
      4   2104  STACY OLDENBERG         GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M   128    491     38:19.2    2:32:48.5

Team - Bro Dirt Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 131

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    314  SCOTT NIBBELINK         HUDSONVILLE  MI        M   127    127     38:19.1      38:19.1
      2    315  ISAAC NEWHOF            CALEDONIA  MI          M   129    256     38:21.3    1:16:40.4
      3    313  JASON NIBBELINK         CALEDONIA  MI          M   130    386     38:22.3    1:55:02.7
      4    316  NEAL NEWHOF             CALEDONIA  MI          M   131    517     38:22.8    2:33:25.5

Team - Good Clean Fun Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 262

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2119  ANDY DUTTON             WATERFORD  MI          M   201    201     41:01.0      41:01.0
      2   2121  BRYAN HOOPS             KENTWOOD  MI           M   205    406     41:03.1    1:22:04.1
      3   2120  RYAN GRAFFY             BYRON CENTER  MI       M   252    658     42:11.7    2:04:15.8
      4   2118  JEFF VANDORP            KENTWOOD  MI           M   262    920     42:45.2    2:47:01.0

Team - Redzone Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 288

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1887  VITO DOLCI              GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M   138    138     38:44.7      38:44.7
      2   1888  KEVEN KIRKWOOD          GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M   259    397     42:36.4    1:21:21.1
      3   1886  MIKE NAWARA             GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M   263    660     42:48.7    2:04:09.8
      4   1889  VITO P DOLCI            MARNE  MI              M   288    948     43:41.9    2:47:51.7

Team - Last Minute Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 295

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2108  DWAYNE MASSELINK        GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M    56     56     34:56.0      34:56.0
      2   2106  JASON ZYLSTRA ZYLSTRA   GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M    57    113     34:56.3    1:09:52.3
      3   2107  ERIK SMALL              GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M    59    172     35:03.2    1:44:55.5
      4   2109  JOEL COPLEY             GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M   295    467     43:49.4    2:28:44.9

Team - W&R Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 319

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    924  MATT CINCO              GRANDVILLE  MI         M    99     99     37:26.7      37:26.7
      2    926  RICH SHUPICK            GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M   297    396     43:57.4    1:21:24.1
      3    927  CHAD RAYBORN            GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M   298    694     43:58.5    2:05:22.6
      4    925  PAUL SINGER             GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M   319   1013     44:29.3    2:49:51.9

Team - Stay thirsty my friends Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 359

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2112  GARY WATSON             GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M   253    253     42:14.5      42:14.5
      2   2113  NORM SEDELBAUER         GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M   256    509     42:15.7    1:24:30.2
      3   2111  DAVE SCHERMER           GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M   257    766     42:23.5    2:06:53.7
      4   2110  STEVE HANDELAND         GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M   359   1125     45:24.9    2:52:18.6

Team - Team All-Terrain Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 380

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1296  CHRIS SCHMIDT           GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M    21     21     32:09.9      32:09.9
      2   1297  JUDDSON BALDWIN         GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M    23     44     32:40.6    1:04:50.5
      3   1294  BRITTAN MASTERS         ALLENDALE  MI          M   110    154     37:40.6    1:42:31.1
      4   1295  SALVADOR LOPEZ          GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M   380    534     45:54.4    2:28:25.5

Team - Mud Life Crisis Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 384

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    546  JIM KINNER              CHELSEA  MI            M   230    230     41:43.4      41:43.4
      2    548  TYLER ZOERHOF           GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M   232    462     41:44.6    1:23:28.0
      3    545  DOUG LANDMAN            GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M   382    844     46:03.7    2:09:31.7
      4    547  DAVID LANDMAN           ADA  MI                M   384   1228     46:04.2    2:55:35.9

Team - I Like Cheese Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 411

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2139  SAM RASEMAN             KALAMAZOO  MI          M   406    406     46:44.0      46:44.0
      2   2140  BEN RASEMAN             KALAMAZOO  MI          M   407    813     46:45.0    1:33:29.0
      3   2138  DONN RASEMAN            KALAMAZOO  MI          M   410   1223     46:46.9    2:20:15.9
      4   2141  PATRICK FULTON          KALAMAZOO  MI          M   411   1634     46:47.3    3:07:03.2

Team - Stay out of Harms Way Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 417

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1305  RUSSELL HARMS           MOLINE  MI             M   396    396     46:25.5      46:25.5
      2   1302  CALEB HARMS             MOLINE  MI             M   415    811     46:59.5    1:33:25.0
      3   1304  STEVEN HARMS            MOLINE  MI             M   416   1227     46:59.8    2:20:24.8
      4   1303  HENDRICK HARMS          MOLINE  MI             M   417   1644     47:00.2    3:07:25.0

Team - The Links Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 521

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1299  JOSH ANDERSON           KENTWOOD  MI           M   142    142     39:01.1      39:01.1
      2   1298  NATE WINTERBURN         ALTO  MI               M   178    320     39:51.6    1:18:52.7
      3   1301  MARK WINTERBURN         ALTO  MI               M   517    837     49:24.5    2:08:17.2
      4   1300  NOLAN WINTERBURN        ALTO  MI               M   521   1358     49:28.1    2:57:45.3

Team - Run Like a Girl Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 545

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2128  R MORSE                 GRAND RAPIDS  MI       F   329    329     44:39.0      44:39.0
      2   2126  H GOOSSENS              GRAND RAPIDS  MI       F   330    659     44:39.6    1:29:18.6
      3   2129  S ROSKAM                GRAND RAPIDS  MI       F   331    990     44:39.6    2:13:58.2
      4   2127  S BOUTELIER             ADA  MI                F   545   1535     49:56.2    3:03:54.4

Team - Sean-Patrick Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 764

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    544  TIM MCCARTHY            GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M    43     43     33:41.3      33:41.3
      2    542  BEN MCCARTHY            HOLLAND  MI            M   357    400     45:21.0    1:19:02.3
      3    541  JAMES MCCARTHY          GRAND RAPIDS  MI       M   627   1027     52:19.2    2:11:21.5
      4    543  JIM MCCARTHY            BATON ROUGE  LA        M   764   1791     59:59.8    3:11:21.3

Team - Just Add Water Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2180  JEFF PIKE                                      M   137    137     38:42.0      38:42.0
      2   2178  ALAN GALLAGHER                                 M   209    346     41:09.7    1:19:51.7
      3   2179  DARRIN BAMM                                    M   435    781     47:10.1    2:07:01.8

Team - Team Blonde Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2247  JUSTIN PELAK                                   M    28     28     33:00.9      33:00.9