2011 New Buffalo CC Invitational Middle School

August 31, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Middle School


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    466  GABBY TAVOLACCI       Watervliet Middle School                13:05.3  6:33/M        
    2      2    464  BRITTNEY JOHNSON      Watervliet Middle School                13:52.6  6:56/M        
    3      3    562  GARRETT MULLEN        New Buffalo Middle School               14:32.7  7:16/M        
    4      4    643  CLARE LYCAN           Lawton Middle School                    15:19.7  7:40/M        
    5  (< 5)    587  KRISTINE NUTER        LMC Middle School                       15:40.0  7:50/M        
    6  (< 5)    648  BEKA ENDERS           Bridgman Middle School                  16:42.5  8:21/M        
    7      5    462  BAILEY EVANS          Watervliet Middle School                16:55.1  8:28/M        
    8      6    561  SETH MARGARITIS       New Buffalo Middle School               17:00.2  8:30/M        
    9      7    625  ALISSA WAITE          Lawton Middle School                    17:17.0  8:39/M        
   10      8    553  SAMANTHA THOMPSON     New Buffalo Middle School               17:20.1  8:40/M        
   11  (< 5)    589  OLIVIA ADENT          LMC Middle School                       17:27.0  8:44/M        
   12      9    660  N RUSK                Berrien Springs Middle School           17:32.2  8:46/M        
   13     10    468  CARLYE PETERS         Watervliet Middle School                17:57.2  8:59/M        
   14     11    644  EMILY DOCEKAL         Lawton Middle School                    18:19.1  9:10/M        
   15     12    646  TAYLOR PHILLIPS       Lawton Middle School                    18:25.9  9:13/M        
   16     13    461  EMILY ESSMYER         Watervliet Middle School                18:27.6  9:14/M        
   17     14    467  ALYSSA HOBSON         Watervliet Middle School                19:05.3  9:33/M        
   18     15    565  KRISTEN VAN PELT      New Buffalo Middle School               19:19.0  9:40/M        
   19     16    463  EMILY FELLOWS         Watervliet Middle School                19:41.8  9:51/M        
   20     17    558  JON GAETA             New Buffalo Middle School               19:48.1  9:54/M        
   21  (< 5)    590  ADDIE PETERS          LMC Middle School                       20:17.1 10:09/M        
   22     18    642  AMBER MAUK            Lawton Middle School                    20:20.2 10:10/M        
   23  (< 5)    621  LEAH ZANDARSKI        River Valley Middle School              20:47.0 10:24/M        
   24  (> 7)    469  ELLIE TROYER          Watervliet Middle School                21:02.9 10:31/M        
   25     19    635  ALEXIA NICKERENT      Lawton Middle School                    22:14.3 11:07/M        
   26  (< 5)    620  ABBIE HILLMAN         River Valley Middle School              22:14.7 11:07/M        
   27     20    631  LAUREN SINGLETON      Lawton Middle School                    22:15.1 11:08/M        
   28  (> 7)    623  AMM MCKENZIE          Lawton Middle School                    22:17.9 11:09/M        
   29  (> 7)    633  CAITLYN MCCARTHY      Lawton Middle School                    22:22.7 11:11/M        
   30     21    560  AUSTIN HOGAN          New Buffalo Middle School               22:47.2 11:24/M        
   31     22    563  MARY KLUKO            New Buffalo Middle School               22:54.6 11:27/M        
   32     23    662  JILLIAN PAGELS        Berrien Springs Middle School           22:59.1 11:30/M        
   33  (> 7)    554  MAGGIE SEIFERT        New Buffalo Middle School               23:59.4 12:00/M        
   34  (> 7)    559  MICHAELA KWAST        New Buffalo Middle School               24:06.6 12:03/M        
   35     24    663  FABIOLA PANIAGUA      Berrien Springs Middle School           24:32.4 12:16/M        
   36     25    661  LINNEA MARTIN         Berrien Springs Middle School           24:35.2 12:18/M        
   37     26    664  LAURA SIMMONS         Berrien Springs Middle School           24:36.9 12:18/M        
   38  (> 7)    564  EMILY KELLER          New Buffalo Middle School               24:57.3 12:29/M        
   39  (< 5)    588  BRIANNA ALLEN         LMC Middle School                       24:58.6 12:29/M        
   40  (> 7)    555  SOPHIA GIANNETTI      New Buffalo Middle School               25:31.2 12:46/M        
   41  (> 7)    550  KAYLA DUSOE           New Buffalo Middle School               25:34.3 12:47/M        
   42  (> 7)    557  NICOLE GLAZE          New Buffalo Middle School               25:34.5 12:47/M        
   43  (> 7)    641  NATALIE MARTINEZ      Lawton Middle School                    26:09.2 13:05/M        
   44  (> 7)    637  VERONIA HOLDEN        Lawton Middle School                    26:16.7 13:08/M        



Overall Finish List - Boys

Middle School


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)    456  SAMMIE CORNETT        Watervliet Middle School                12:29.6  6:15/M        
    2  (< 5)    457  BRENDAN DALY          Watervliet Middle School                12:51.4  6:26/M        
    3      1    656  ELIJIAH SHIN          Berrien Springs Middle School           13:05.1  6:33/M        
    4  (< 5)    458  REESE JONES           Watervliet Middle School                13:22.9  6:41/M        
    5      2    657  ZACK WECKEL           Berrien Springs Middle School           13:28.0  6:44/M        
    6      3    652  CARLOS CONTRERAS      Berrien Springs Middle School           13:50.2  6:55/M        
    7  (< 5)    650  KARL HANKE            Bridgman Middle School                  14:06.6  7:03/M        
    8      4    645  JOEY STERMER          Lawton Middle School                    14:24.2  7:12/M        
    9      5    653  DANIEL HERNIOTZ       Berrien Springs Middle School           14:43.7  7:22/M        
   10  (< 5)    649  ELLIOT HANKE          Bridgman Middle School                  14:55.2  7:28/M        
   11  (< 5)    459  CASEY KLIMKIEWICZ     Watervliet Middle School                15:01.4  7:31/M        
   12  (< 5)    651  KOLE HANKE            Bridgman Middle School                  15:04.3  7:32/M        
   13      6    639  DREW DAILY            Lawton Middle School                    15:12.7  7:36/M        
   14  (< 5)    549  ANDREW KELLER         New Buffalo Middle School               16:52.1  8:26/M        
   15      7    658  JARREN YOUNG          Berrien Springs Middle School           16:52.4  8:26/M        
   16      8    636  KEVIN BERRYMAN        Lawton Middle School                    17:06.7  8:33/M        
   17      9    628  JAMES PHELPS          Lawton Middle School                    17:44.0  8:52/M        
   18     10    629  ADAM HOLLOWAY         Lawton Middle School                    18:13.9  9:07/M        
   19     11    659  AMOS LEACH            Berrien Springs Middle School           18:14.8  9:07/M        
   20     12    638  PEYTON HURLEY         Lawton Middle School                    18:32.3  9:16/M        
   21     13    624  TYLER BERG            Lawton Middle School                    20:54.7 10:27/M        
   22  (> 7)    626  ZACH MENCK            Lawton Middle School                    22:08.1 11:04/M        
   23  (> 7)    634  CHRIS WILLIAMS        Lawton Middle School                    23:18.9 11:39/M        
   24  (> 7)    665  MICHAEL DOCEKAL       Lawton Middle School                    23:20.8 11:40/M        
   25  (> 7)    632  NATE BALDWIN          Lawton Middle School                    23:27.5 11:44/M        
   26  (> 7)    627  DYLAN BEAUDOIN        Lawton Middle School                    23:28.9 11:44/M        
   27     14    655  ALEX PORTER           Berrien Springs Middle School           23:35.9 11:48/M        
   28  (> 7)    630  NICK HARPER           Lawton Middle School                    27:46.5 13:53/M