2011 Cougar Falcon Invite

September 24, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

MS Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    344  CHRIS OATES           Chippewa Hills MS                       11:15.2  5:38/M    8 
    2      2    584  JACK NEELEY           Northern Hills MS                       12:08.6  6:04/M    8 
    3      3    510  DREW HEWITT           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              12:13.1  6:07/M    8 
    4      4    373  ILILO BISEE           Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS        12:16.7  6:08/M    8 
    5      5    557  BOBBY REID            Lansing Catholic MS                     12:19.6  6:10/M    8 
    6  (< 5)    451  JASON GILDER          GR South Christian MS                   12:20.0  6:10/M    8 
    7      6    388  SAM STITT             Fremont Prov. Christian MS              12:22.8  6:11/M    7 
    8  (< 5)    601  MATTHEW RING          Schoolcraft MS                          12:24.3  6:12/M    8 
    9      7    389  MATTHEW ZERFAS        Fremont Prov. Christian MS              12:25.8  6:13/M    7 
   10      8    426  ANDREW KONING         GR Christian MS                         12:29.3  6:15/M    8 
   11      9    346  TYLER PARKER          Chippewa Hills MS                       12:30.6  6:15/M    8 
   12  (< 5)    332  BRAYDEN HUDDLESTON    Benzie MS                               12:31.0  6:16/M    7 
   13     10    412  WILL BERGLUND         GR Christian MS                         12:36.3  6:18/M    8 
   14  (< 5)    452  MATTHEW KIKKERT       GR South Christian MS                   12:36.7  6:18/M    8 
   15     11    429  ISAIAH LAGRAND        GR Christian MS                         12:37.4  6:19/M    8 
   16     12    322  BRAD HOTOVY           Allendale MS                            12:37.5  6:19/M    7 
   17     13    341  NICK MATHIS           Chippewa Hills MS                       12:40.5  6:20/M    8 
   18     14    578  NATHAN LEGAULT        Northern Hills MS                       12:49.2  6:25/M    8 
   19     15    436  TYLER POEL            GR Christian MS                         12:51.0  6:26/M    7 
   20     16    552  ANDREW HAKIM          Lansing Catholic MS                     12:53.4  6:27/M    7 
   21     17    549  NATE DUGENER          Lansing Catholic MS                     12:54.0  6:27/M    8 
   22     18    506  JOHN HARLOFF          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              12:55.7  6:28/M    7 
   23     19    495  JORDAN DIEPHOUSE      Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              12:57.6  6:29/M    8 
   24     20    531  LUKE STASKIEWICZ      Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              12:59.2  6:30/M    7 
   25     21    323  BEN LEVANDER          Allendale MS                            13:00.9  6:30/M    8 
   26     22    556  JACOB RAMONT          Lansing Catholic MS                     13:02.2  6:31/M    7 
   27     23    480  MAXMILIAN ANTHES      Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              13:06.3  6:33/M    7 
   28  (< 5)    358  BRANDON BECK          Create Tech. Academy MS                 13:10.0  6:35/M    7 
   29     24    380  JOHNNIE WESTRA        Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS        13:11.6  6:36/M    - 
   30     25    517  CLAY LANDSMAN         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              13:12.6  6:36/M    7 
   31     26    374  AEX BROUWER           Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS        13:19.3  6:40/M    - 
   32     27    469  JOSHUA LEE            Kent City MS                            13:20.1  6:40/M    7 
   33     28    548  JON CAMPAU            Lansing Catholic MS                     13:20.9  6:40/M    8 
   34  (< 5)   1982  MICHAEL ORWIN         Unattached                              13:27.5  6:44/M      
   35  (< 5)    600  DAVIS DEVOE           Schoolcraft MS                          13:29.6  6:45/M    8 
   36     29    365  JAMES DANIELS         East GR MS                              13:38.0  6:49/M    8 
   37     30    339  TYLER FREASE          Chippewa Hills MS                       13:40.2  6:50/M    8 
   38     31    428  JAKE KUYPER           GR Christian MS                         13:45.0  6:53/M    7 
   39     32    446  JUSTIN VARINEAU       GR Christian MS                         13:49.0  6:55/M    7 
   40     33    488  MICHAEL CLARK         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              13:50.4  6:55/M    8 
   41     34    568  NATHAN ANTHONY        Northern Hills MS                       13:50.8  6:55/M    8 
   42     35    314  SAM AUSTIN            Allendale MS                            13:52.4  6:56/M    8 
   43     36    319  ZACH DEWITT           Allendale MS                            13:53.5  6:57/M    7 
   44     37    396  EVAN GREEN            GR Catholic MS                          13:53.9  6:57/M    8 
   45     38    327  NOLAN SELK            Allendale MS                            13:57.2  6:59/M    7 
   46     39    416  HENRY BREEMS          GR Christian MS                         13:58.2  6:59/M    7 
   47     40    386  SAM KRESLINS          Fremont Prov. Christian MS              13:59.2  7:00/M    7 
   48  (> 7)    541  GARY VANOORT          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              13:59.6  7:00/M    7 
   49     41    369  NICK MACGEORGE        East GR MS                              13:59.7  7:00/M    8 
   50     42    317  ANDREW CORNER         Allendale MS                            14:00.3  7:00/M    7 
   51     43    550  NICK FLAMMINI         Lansing Catholic MS                     14:01.1  7:01/M    7 
   52     44    366  KYLE ELDERKIN         East GR MS                              14:01.7  7:01/M    8 
   53     45    340  MATT MATHIS           Chippewa Hills MS                       14:03.2  7:02/M    8 
   54     46    406  WILL RICHARD          GR Catholic MS                          14:04.3  7:02/M    7 
   55     47    571  JACK CALLAHAN         Northern Hills MS                       14:05.4  7:03/M    7 
   56  (> 7)    414  MATT BLANKER          GR Christian MS                         14:06.2  7:03/M    7 
   57  (> 7)    520  MAC MAHACEK           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              14:08.1  7:04/M    7 
   58     48    586  JACK PARENTE          Northern Hills MS                       14:08.9  7:04/M    7 
   59     49    585  JESSE OHLMAN          Northern Hills MS                       14:11.7  7:06/M    7 
   60  (> 7)    519  DERRICK LEWIS         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              14:12.4  7:06/M    8 
   61     50    573  LOGAN COLES           Northern Hills MS                       14:14.0  7:07/M    7 
   62     51    467  ANDY IGNASIAK         Kent City MS                            14:17.7  7:09/M    8 
   63     52    315  CHANDLER BROUWER      Allendale MS                            14:18.1  7:09/M    8 
   64  (> 7)    508  DOMINIC HENTEMANN     Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              14:19.8  7:10/M    7 
   65     53    395  KYLE FINN             GR Catholic MS                          14:21.0  7:11/M    7 
   66     54    397  BEN HACKETT           GR Catholic MS                          14:22.2  7:11/M    7 
   67     55    554  MATTHEW IAMARINO      Lansing Catholic MS                     14:22.4  7:11/M    7 
   68  (> 7)    498  BRANDON DRENT         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              14:24.6  7:12/M    8 
   69  (> 7)    536  JAKE SWIFTNEY         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              14:24.9  7:12/M    7 
   70     56    382  COLE HAMILTON         Fremont Prov. Christian MS              14:25.2  7:13/M    7 
   71  (> 7)    555  WILL KORDENBROCK      Lansing Catholic MS                     14:25.4  7:13/M    8 
   72  (> 7)    328  DYLAN SPEET           Allendale MS                            14:26.2  7:13/M    7 
   73  (> 7)    492  REID DECKER           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              14:27.6  7:14/M    8 
   74     57    378  MEEKHOF NATHAN        Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS        14:28.1  7:14/M    8 
   75     58    372  TOMMY ZINSER          East GR MS                              14:31.2  7:16/M    8 
   76     59    370  JOE MURPHY            East GR MS                              14:32.2  7:16/M    8 
   77  (> 7)    538  DREW VAN ANDEL        Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              14:34.7  7:17/M    7 
   78  (> 7)    491  QUENTIN COUVELAIRE    Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              14:35.2  7:18/M    7 
   79     60    403  JACK LIZEWSKI         GR Catholic MS                          14:35.8  7:18/M    7 
   80  (> 7)    445  RYAN VANORMAN         GR Christian MS                         14:38.8  7:19/M    7 
   81  (> 7)    326  BRANDON SCHMIDT       Allendale MS                            14:39.7  7:20/M    8 
   82  (< 5)    448  JONATHAN DEBRUIN      GR South Christian MS                   14:51.3  7:26/M    7 
   83  (> 7)    532  THOMAS STOCK          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              14:54.9  7:27/M    7 
   84     61    362  JOSHUA BRANDER        East GR MS                              14:59.0  7:30/M    8 
   85  (> 7)    505  SAMUEL HANKINSON      Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:02.6  7:31/M    7 
   86  (> 7)    507  DREW HENMAN           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:03.2  7:32/M    7 
   87  (> 7)    490  JACK COLBRY           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:04.1  7:32/M    7 
   88  (> 7)    574  JACK CONSOLLA         Northern Hills MS                       15:05.2  7:33/M    7 
   89  (> 7)    569  SCOTT ANTHONY         Northern Hills MS                       15:05.9  7:33/M    8 
   90  (> 7)    597  MATT ZACKER           Northern Hills MS                       15:06.7  7:33/M    7 
   91  (> 7)    590  CONOR STRENG          Northern Hills MS                       15:07.7  7:34/M    7 
   92  (< 5)    361  JESSE SCHULTZ         Create Tech. Academy MS                 15:09.7  7:35/M    8 
   93  (< 5)    360  ETHAN LEHMAN          Create Tech. Academy MS                 15:12.5  7:36/M    7 
   94  (> 7)    526  CONNOR PIOTRZKOWSKI   Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:13.7  7:37/M    7 
   95  (> 7)    542  COLTON WHIPPLE        Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:14.3  7:37/M    7 
   96  (> 7)    478  NICK AKSELBERG        Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:14.5  7:37/M    8 
   97  (> 7)    500  JACOB FALCONER        Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:14.7  7:37/M    8 
   98     62    473  LOGAN POWELL          Kent City MS                            15:15.4  7:38/M    7 
   99     63    355  JACOB WOOD            Chippewa Hills MS                       15:15.9  7:38/M    8 
  100     64    334  JACOB BEERS           Chippewa Hills MS                       15:18.3  7:39/M    7 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    581  MARCUS MCKAY          Northern Hills MS                       15:19.5  7:40/M    7 
  102     65    393  QUINN COWAN           GR Catholic MS                          15:20.7  7:40/M    7 
  103  (> 7)    511  NOAH HUYLER           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:22.0  7:41/M    7 
  104     66    468  DON KRIDLER           Kent City MS                            15:22.6  7:41/M    7 
  105     67    394  REESE DIGIOVANNA      GR Catholic MS                          15:23.1  7:42/M    8 
  106  (> 7)    411  BEN BELL              GR Christian MS                         15:24.0  7:42/M    8 
  107  (> 7)    513  NATE JOHNSON          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:25.5  7:43/M    7 
  108  (< 5)    461  JON FINLEY            Hackett Catholic Central MS             15:27.1  7:44/M    7 
  109  (> 7)    331  ZACH TIMMER           Allendale MS                            15:27.9  7:44/M    7 
  110  (> 7)    318  NICK DEWEY            Allendale MS                            15:28.1  7:44/M    7 
  111  (> 7)    582  NICK MERRING          Northern Hills MS                       15:31.3  7:46/M    7 
  112  (< 5)    462  ETHAN LEONARD         Hackett Catholic Central MS             15:31.4  7:46/M    7 
  113  (< 5)   1973  MATT STEGER           Schoolcraft MS                          15:31.7  7:46/M    8 
  114  (> 7)    560  COLIN SMITH           Lansing Catholic MS                     15:34.8  7:47/M    7 
  115     68    384  PARKER JAMIESON       Fremont Prov. Christian MS              15:37.8  7:49/M    7 
  116  (> 7)    544  MORGAN WILDER         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:38.9  7:49/M    7 
  117  (> 7)    525  JACOB PHILLIPS        Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:41.7  7:51/M    7 
  118  (> 7)    587  OWEN PURDUE           Northern Hills MS                       15:42.1  7:51/M    8 
  119  (> 7)    504  ZACK GROVE            Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:42.6  7:51/M    8 
  120  (> 7)    539  JEFFERY VAN DALEN     Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:43.0  7:52/M    7 
  121  (> 7)    418  JAVON BROUWERS        GR Christian MS                         15:43.6  7:52/M    7 
  122  (> 7)    329  NICK SULLIVAN         Allendale MS                            15:47.2  7:54/M    7 
  123  (> 7)    420  DYLAN DEVRIES         GR Christian MS                         15:52.0  7:56/M    7 
  124  (< 5)    455  GUIKEMA SAM           GR South Christian MS                   15:58.6  7:59/M    8 
  125  (> 7)    577  WILL GRIFFITH         Northern Hills MS                       16:01.3  8:01/M    7 
  126  (> 7)    523  DAVID PEARSON         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              16:02.2  8:01/M    8 
  127  (> 7)    481  SCOTT BAYS            Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              16:03.4  8:02/M    8 
  128  (> 7)    509  SIMON HERNDL          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              16:06.6  8:03/M    8 
  129  (> 7)    330  NATE TIMMER           Allendale MS                            16:20.9  8:10/M    8 
  130  (< 5)    599  KEVIN SCHAFER         Pewamo-Westphalia MS                    16:22.1  8:11/M    7 
  131  (> 7)    503  JOSH GROOM            Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              16:22.7  8:11/M    7 
  132  (> 7)    594  SCOTT VANDER KLIPP    Northern Hills MS                       16:27.6  8:14/M    7 
  133  (> 7)    399  ELI KATT              GR Catholic MS                          16:30.6  8:15/M    7 
  134  (> 7)    593  BRENDAN ULANCH        Northern Hills MS                       16:31.2  8:16/M    7 
  135  (> 7)    422  RYAN GELDERLOOS       GR Christian MS                         16:31.9  8:16/M    7 
  136  (> 7)    588  JOE ROBLES            Northern Hills MS                       16:38.5  8:19/M    7 
  137  (< 5)    359  JAROD BOUMA           Create Tech. Academy MS                 16:38.6  8:19/M    7 
  138  (> 7)    438  PHILIP RIENSTRA       GR Christian MS                         16:41.2  8:21/M    7 
  139  (> 7)    433  JONATHON OOSTINDIE    GR Christian MS                         16:41.8  8:21/M    7 
  140     69    383  MITCHELL HAWKINS      Fremont Prov. Christian MS              16:47.8  8:24/M    8 
  141  (< 5)    459  LUCA DOSSENA          Hackett Catholic Central MS             17:12.6  8:36/M    8 
  142  (> 7)    325  ZACHARY OSWALD        Allendale MS                            17:16.0  8:38/M    8 
  143     70    363  MAX BREMER            East GR MS                              17:17.9  8:39/M    8 
  144  (> 7)    437  JASON PRUIM           GR Christian MS                         17:22.3  8:41/M    7 
  145     71    476  TYLER VINCENT         Kent City MS                            17:45.2  8:53/M    8 
  146  (> 7)    534  AUSTIN STONER         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              18:15.1  9:08/M    8 
  147  (> 7)    512  ERIC JACOBS           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              18:18.1  9:09/M    8 
  148  (> 7)    487  ALEX CHRISTIANSEN     Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              18:22.0  9:11/M    8 
  149  (> 7)    494  ALEX DEUR             Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              18:33.2  9:17/M    8 
  150  (> 7)    524  JACOB PEOPLES         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              18:34.8  9:17/M    8 
  151     72    379  NYMEYER SETH          Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS        18:37.0  9:19/M      
  152  (> 7)    499  JEFFREY EIKENBERRY    Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              18:38.6  9:19/M    8 
  153  (> 7)    479  FRANK ANGERS          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              18:41.4  9:21/M    7 
  154  (> 7)    316  BRANDON CASLER        Allendale MS                            18:41.7  9:21/M    7 
  155  (< 5)    602  MORGAN SCOTT          Schoolcraft MS                          20:28.7 10:14/M    7