2011 Cougar Falcon Invite

September 24, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Detail Team Results - Boys

MS Boys

GR Christian MS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  75  Team Score (times):  1:04:19.0   Average Time: 12:51.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    426  ANDREW KONING          8        8            8     12:29.3    12:29.3      0:00.0
    2    412  WILL BERGLUND          8       10           18     12:36.3    25:05.6      0:07.0
    3    429  ISAIAH LAGRAND         8       11           29     12:37.4    37:43.0      0:08.1
    4    436  TYLER POEL             7       15           44     12:51.0    50:34.0      0:21.7
    5    428  JAKE KUYPER            7       31           75     13:45.0  1:04:19.0      1:15.7
    6    446  JUSTIN VARINEAU        7       32          107     13:49.0  1:18:08.0      1:19.7
    7    416  HENRY BREEMS           7       39          146     13:58.2  1:32:06.2      1:28.9
    8    414  MATT BLANKER           7    More Than  7           14:06.2  1:46:12.4      1:36.9
    9    445  RYAN VANORMAN          7    More Than  7           14:38.8  2:00:51.2      2:09.5
   10    411  BEN BELL               8    More Than  7           15:24.0  2:16:15.2      2:54.7
   11    418  JAVON BROUWERS         7    More Than  7           15:43.6  2:31:58.8      3:14.3
   12    420  DYLAN DEVRIES          7    More Than  7           15:52.0  2:47:50.8      3:22.7
   13    422  RYAN GELDERLOOS        7    More Than  7           16:31.9  3:04:22.7      4:02.6
   14    438  PHILIP RIENSTRA        7    More Than  7           16:41.2  3:21:03.9      4:11.9
   15    433  JONATHON OOSTINDIE     7    More Than  7           16:41.8  3:37:45.7      4:12.5
   16    437  JASON PRUIM            7    More Than  7           17:22.3  3:55:08.0      4:53.0

Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  83  Team Score (times):  1:04:11.9   Average Time: 12:50.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    510  DREW HEWITT            8        3            3     12:13.1    12:13.1      0:00.0
    2    506  JOHN HARLOFF           7       18           21     12:55.7    25:08.8      0:42.6
    3    495  JORDAN DIEPHOUSE       8       19           40     12:57.6    38:06.4      0:44.5
    4    531  LUKE STASKIEWICZ       7       20           60     12:59.2    51:05.6      0:46.1
    5    480  MAXMILIAN ANTHES       7       23           83     13:06.3  1:04:11.9      0:53.2
    6    517  CLAY LANDSMAN          7       25          108     13:12.6  1:17:24.5      0:59.5
    7    488  MICHAEL CLARK          8       33          141     13:50.4  1:31:14.9      1:37.3
    8    541  GARY VANOORT           7    More Than  7           13:59.6  1:45:14.5      1:46.5
    9    520  MAC MAHACEK            7    More Than  7           14:08.1  1:59:22.6      1:55.0
   10    519  DERRICK LEWIS          8    More Than  7           14:12.4  2:13:35.0      1:59.3
   11    508  DOMINIC HENTEMANN      7    More Than  7           14:19.8  2:27:54.8      2:06.7
   12    498  BRANDON DRENT          8    More Than  7           14:24.6  2:42:19.4      2:11.5
   13    536  JAKE SWIFTNEY          7    More Than  7           14:24.9  2:56:44.3      2:11.8
   14    492  REID DECKER            8    More Than  7           14:27.6  3:11:11.9      2:14.5
   15    538  DREW VAN ANDEL         7    More Than  7           14:34.7  3:25:46.6      2:21.6
   16    491  QUENTIN COUVELAIRE     7    More Than  7           14:35.2  3:40:21.8      2:22.1
   17    532  THOMAS STOCK           7    More Than  7           14:54.9  3:55:16.7      2:41.8
   18    505  SAMUEL HANKINSON       7    More Than  7           15:02.6  4:10:19.3      2:49.5
   19    507  DREW HENMAN            7    More Than  7           15:03.2  4:25:22.5      2:50.1
   20    490  JACK COLBRY            7    More Than  7           15:04.1  4:40:26.6      2:51.0
   21    526  CONNOR PIOTRZKOWSKI    7    More Than  7           15:13.7  4:55:40.3      3:00.6
   22    542  COLTON WHIPPLE         7    More Than  7           15:14.3  5:10:54.6      3:01.2
   23    478  NICK AKSELBERG         8    More Than  7           15:14.5  5:26:09.1      3:01.4
   24    500  JACOB FALCONER         8    More Than  7           15:14.7  5:41:23.8      3:01.6
   25    511  NOAH HUYLER            7    More Than  7           15:22.0  5:56:45.8      3:08.9
   26    513  NATE JOHNSON           7    More Than  7           15:25.5  6:12:11.3      3:12.4
   27    544  MORGAN WILDER          7    More Than  7           15:38.9  6:27:50.2      3:25.8
   28    525  JACOB PHILLIPS         7    More Than  7           15:41.7  6:43:31.9      3:28.6
   29    504  ZACK GROVE             8    More Than  7           15:42.6  6:59:14.5      3:29.5
   30    539  JEFFERY VAN DALEN      7    More Than  7           15:43.0  7:14:57.5      3:29.9
   31    523  DAVID PEARSON          8    More Than  7           16:02.2  7:30:59.7      3:49.1
   32    481  SCOTT BAYS             8    More Than  7           16:03.4  7:47:03.1      3:50.3
   33    509  SIMON HERNDL           8    More Than  7           16:06.6  8:03:09.7      3:53.5
   34    503  JOSH GROOM             7    More Than  7           16:22.7  8:19:32.4      4:09.6
   35    534  AUSTIN STONER          8    More Than  7           18:15.1  8:37:47.5      6:02.0
   36    512  ERIC JACOBS            8    More Than  7           18:18.1  8:56:05.6      6:05.0
   37    487  ALEX CHRISTIANSEN      8    More Than  7           18:22.0  9:14:27.6      6:08.9
   38    494  ALEX DEUR              8    More Than  7           18:33.2  9:33:00.8      6:20.1
   39    524  JACOB PEOPLES          8    More Than  7           18:34.8  9:51:35.6      6:21.7
   40    499  JEFFREY EIKENBERRY     8    More Than  7           18:38.6  10:10:14.2      6:25.5
   41    479  FRANK ANGERS           7    More Than  7           18:41.4  10:28:55.6      6:28.3

Lansing Catholic MS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  88  Team Score (times):  1:04:30.1   Average Time: 12:54.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    557  BOBBY REID             8        5            5     12:19.6    12:19.6      0:00.0
    2    552  ANDREW HAKIM           7       16           21     12:53.4    25:13.0      0:33.8
    3    549  NATE DUGENER           8       17           38     12:54.0    38:07.0      0:34.4
    4    556  JACOB RAMONT           7       22           60     13:02.2    51:09.2      0:42.6
    5    548  JON CAMPAU             8       28           88     13:20.9  1:04:30.1      1:01.3
    6    550  NICK FLAMMINI          7       43          131     14:01.1  1:18:31.2      1:41.5
    7    554  MATTHEW IAMARINO       7       55          186     14:22.4  1:32:53.6      2:02.8
    8    555  WILL KORDENBROCK       8    More Than  7           14:25.4  1:47:19.0      2:05.8
    9    560  COLIN SMITH            7    More Than  7           15:34.8  2:02:53.8      3:15.2

Chippewa Hills MS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  98  Team Score (times):  1:04:09.7   Average Time: 12:49.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    344  CHRIS OATES            8        1            1     11:15.2    11:15.2      0:00.0
    2    346  TYLER PARKER           8        9           10     12:30.6    23:45.8      1:15.4
    3    341  NICK MATHIS            8       13           23     12:40.5    36:26.3      1:25.3
    4    339  TYLER FREASE           8       30           53     13:40.2    50:06.5      2:25.0
    5    340  MATT MATHIS            8       45           98     14:03.2  1:04:09.7      2:48.0
    6    355  JACOB WOOD             8       63          161     15:15.9  1:19:25.6      4:00.7
    7    334  JACOB BEERS            7       64          225     15:18.3  1:34:43.9      4:03.1

Allendale MS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 142  Team Score (times):  1:07:21.5   Average Time: 13:28.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    322  BRAD HOTOVY            7       12           12     12:37.5    12:37.5      0:00.0
    2    323  BEN LEVANDER           8       21           33     13:00.9    25:38.4      0:23.4
    3    314  SAM AUSTIN             8       35           68     13:52.4    39:30.8      1:14.9
    4    319  ZACH DEWITT            7       36          104     13:53.5    53:24.3      1:16.0
    5    327  NOLAN SELK             7       38          142     13:57.2  1:07:21.5      1:19.7
    6    317  ANDREW CORNER          7       42          184     14:00.3  1:21:21.8      1:22.8
    7    315  CHANDLER BROUWER       8       52          236     14:18.1  1:35:39.9      1:40.6
    8    328  DYLAN SPEET            7    More Than  7           14:26.2  1:50:06.1      1:48.7
    9    326  BRANDON SCHMIDT        8    More Than  7           14:39.7  2:04:45.8      2:02.2
   10    331  ZACH TIMMER            7    More Than  7           15:27.9  2:20:13.7      2:50.4
   11    318  NICK DEWEY             7    More Than  7           15:28.1  2:35:41.8      2:50.6
   12    329  NICK SULLIVAN          7    More Than  7           15:47.2  2:51:29.0      3:09.7
   13    330  NATE TIMMER            8    More Than  7           16:20.9  3:07:49.9      3:43.4
   14    325  ZACHARY OSWALD         8    More Than  7           17:16.0  3:25:05.9      4:38.5
   15    316  BRANDON CASLER         7    More Than  7           18:41.7  3:43:47.6      6:04.2

Northern Hills MS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 145  Team Score (times):  1:07:02.9   Average Time: 13:24.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    584  JACK NEELEY            8        2            2     12:08.6    12:08.6      0:00.0
    2    578  NATHAN LEGAULT         8       14           16     12:49.2    24:57.8      0:40.6
    3    568  NATHAN ANTHONY         8       34           50     13:50.8    38:48.6      1:42.2
    4    571  JACK CALLAHAN          7       47           97     14:05.4    52:54.0      1:56.8
    5    586  JACK PARENTE           7       48          145     14:08.9  1:07:02.9      2:00.3
    6    585  JESSE OHLMAN           7       49          194     14:11.7  1:21:14.6      2:03.1
    7    573  LOGAN COLES            7       50          244     14:14.0  1:35:28.6      2:05.4
    8    574  JACK CONSOLLA          7    More Than  7           15:05.2  1:50:33.8      2:56.6
    9    569  SCOTT ANTHONY          8    More Than  7           15:05.9  2:05:39.7      2:57.3
   10    597  MATT ZACKER            7    More Than  7           15:06.7  2:20:46.4      2:58.1
   11    590  CONOR STRENG           7    More Than  7           15:07.7  2:35:54.1      2:59.1
   12    581  MARCUS MCKAY           7    More Than  7           15:19.5  2:51:13.6      3:10.9
   13    582  NICK MERRING           7    More Than  7           15:31.3  3:06:44.9      3:22.7
   14    587  OWEN PURDUE            8    More Than  7           15:42.1  3:22:27.0      3:33.5
   15    577  WILL GRIFFITH          7    More Than  7           16:01.3  3:38:28.3      3:52.7
   16    594  SCOTT VANDER KLIPP     7    More Than  7           16:27.6  3:54:55.9      4:19.0
   17    593  BRENDAN ULANCH         7    More Than  7           16:31.2  4:11:27.1      4:22.6
   18    588  JOE ROBLES             7    More Than  7           16:38.5  4:28:05.6      4:29.9

Fremont Prov. Christian MS    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 177  Team Score (times):  1:08:50.8   Average Time: 13:46.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    388  SAM STITT              7        6            6     12:22.8    12:22.8      0:00.0
    2    389  MATTHEW ZERFAS         7        7           13     12:25.8    24:48.6      0:03.0
    3    386  SAM KRESLINS           7       40           53     13:59.2    38:47.8      1:36.4
    4    382  COLE HAMILTON          7       56          109     14:25.2    53:13.0      2:02.4
    5    384  PARKER JAMIESON        7       68          177     15:37.8  1:08:50.8      3:15.0
    6    383  MITCHELL HAWKINS       8       69          246     16:47.8  1:25:38.6      4:25.0

Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 183  Team Score (times):  1:11:52.7   Average Time: 14:22.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    373  ILILO BISEE            8        4            4     12:16.7    12:16.7      0:00.0
    2    380  JOHNNIE WESTRA         -       24           28     13:11.6    25:28.3      0:54.9
    3    374  AEX BROUWER            -       26           54     13:19.3    38:47.6      1:02.6
    4    378  MEEKHOF NATHAN         8       57          111     14:28.1    53:15.7      2:11.4
    5    379  NYMEYER SETH                   72          183     18:37.0  1:11:52.7      6:20.3

East GR MS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 231  Team Score (times):  1:10:42.8   Average Time: 14:08.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    365  JAMES DANIELS          8       29           29     13:38.0    13:38.0      0:00.0
    2    369  NICK MACGEORGE         8       41           70     13:59.7    27:37.7      0:21.7
    3    366  KYLE ELDERKIN          8       44          114     14:01.7    41:39.4      0:23.7
    4    372  TOMMY ZINSER           8       58          172     14:31.2    56:10.6      0:53.2
    5    370  JOE MURPHY             8       59          231     14:32.2  1:10:42.8      0:54.2
    6    362  JOSHUA BRANDER         8       61          292     14:59.0  1:25:41.8      1:21.0
    7    363  MAX BREMER             8       70          362     17:17.9  1:42:59.7      3:39.9

GR Catholic MS    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 250  Team Score (times):  1:11:17.2   Average Time: 14:15.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    396  EVAN GREEN             8       37           37     13:53.9    13:53.9      0:00.0
    2    406  WILL RICHARD           7       46           83     14:04.3    27:58.2      0:10.4
    3    395  KYLE FINN              7       53          136     14:21.0    42:19.2      0:27.1
    4    397  BEN HACKETT            7       54          190     14:22.2    56:41.4      0:28.3
    5    403  JACK LIZEWSKI          7       60          250     14:35.8  1:11:17.2      0:41.9
    6    393  QUINN COWAN            7       65          315     15:20.7  1:26:37.9      1:26.8
    7    394  REESE DIGIOVANNA       8       67          382     15:23.1  1:42:01.0      1:29.2
    8    399  ELI KATT               7    More Than  7           16:30.6  1:58:31.6      2:36.7

Kent City MS    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 277  Team Score (times):  1:16:01.0   Average Time: 15:12.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    469  JOSHUA LEE             7       27           27     13:20.1    13:20.1      0:00.0
    2    467  ANDY IGNASIAK          8       51           78     14:17.7    27:37.8      0:57.6
    3    473  LOGAN POWELL           7       62          140     15:15.4    42:53.2      1:55.3
    4    468  DON KRIDLER            7       66          206     15:22.6    58:15.8      2:02.5
    5    476  TYLER VINCENT          8       71          277     17:45.2  1:16:01.0      4:25.1

GR South Christian MS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    451  JASON GILDER           8    Less Than  5           12:20.0    12:20.0      0:00.0
    2    452  MATTHEW KIKKERT        8    Less Than  5           12:36.7    24:56.7      0:16.7
    3    448  JONATHAN DEBRUIN       7    Less Than  5           14:51.3    39:48.0      2:31.3
    4    455  GUIKEMA SAM            8    Less Than  5           15:58.6    55:46.6      3:38.6

Create Tech. Academy MS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    358  BRANDON BECK           7    Less Than  5           13:10.0    13:10.0      0:00.0
    2    361  JESSE SCHULTZ          8    Less Than  5           15:09.7    28:19.7      1:59.7
    3    360  ETHAN LEHMAN           7    Less Than  5           15:12.5    43:32.2      2:02.5
    4    359  JAROD BOUMA            7    Less Than  5           16:38.6  1:00:10.8      3:28.6

Hackett Catholic Central MS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    461  JON FINLEY             7    Less Than  5           15:27.1    15:27.1      0:00.0
    2    462  ETHAN LEONARD          7    Less Than  5           15:31.4    30:58.5      0:04.3
    3    459  LUCA DOSSENA           8    Less Than  5           17:12.6    48:11.1      1:45.5

Pewamo-Westphalia MS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    599  KEVIN SCHAFER          7    Less Than  5           16:22.1    16:22.1      0:00.0

Schoolcraft MS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    601  MATTHEW RING           8    Less Than  5           12:24.3    12:24.3      0:00.0
    2    600  DAVIS DEVOE            8    Less Than  5           13:29.6    25:53.9      1:05.3
    3   1973  MATT STEGER            8    Less Than  5           15:31.7    41:25.6      3:07.4
    4    602  MORGAN SCOTT           7    Less Than  5           20:28.7  1:01:54.3      8:04.4

Benzie MS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    332  BRAYDEN HUDDLESTON     7    Less Than  5           12:31.0    12:31.0      0:00.0

Unattached    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1982  MICHAEL ORWIN               Less Than  5           13:27.5    13:27.5      0:00.0