2012 Cougar Falcon Invite

September 22, 2012



Detail Team Results - Boys

MS Boys

GR Christian MS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  38  Team Score (times):  1:02:48.1   Average Time: 12:33.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    245  AARON BRINK                     3            3     12:00.7    12:00.7      0:00.0
    2    260  TYLER POEL                      4            7     12:27.5    24:28.2      0:26.8
    3    269  MATTHEW WINKLE                  9           16     12:45.4    37:13.6      0:44.7
    4    268  JUSTIN VARINEAU                10           26     12:46.4    50:00.0      0:45.7
    5    266  ALEC VANDERLUGT                12           38     12:48.1  1:02:48.1      0:47.4
    6    263  SAM TERPSTRA                   15           53     12:56.8  1:15:44.9      0:56.1
    7    252  JAKE KUYPER                    30           83     13:44.8  1:29:29.7      1:44.1
    8    243  MATT BLANKER                More Than  7           14:08.7  1:43:38.4      2:08.0
    9    262  SAM SAJDAK                  More Than  7           14:30.0  1:58:08.4      2:29.3
   10    264  ARDEN TOLER                 More Than  7           14:35.5  2:12:43.9      2:34.8
   11    254  EMMANUEL LUKE               More Than  7           14:36.0  2:27:19.9      2:35.3
   12    257  TIMOTHY NELSON              More Than  7           14:40.1  2:42:00.0      2:39.4
   13    256  JOEL MUYSKENS               More Than  7           14:41.4  2:56:41.4      2:40.7
   14    246  JAVON BROUWERS              More Than  7           14:52.2  3:11:33.6      2:51.5
   15    249  DYLAN DEVRIES               More Than  7           14:52.6  3:26:26.2      2:51.9
   16    265  JACOB VANDENHEUVAL          More Than  7           15:00.3  3:41:26.5      2:59.6
   17    253  DANIEL LEE                  More Than  7           15:05.7  3:56:32.2      3:05.0
   18    244  HENRY BREEMS                More Than  7           15:20.4  4:11:52.6      3:19.7
   19    241  IRE AYOOLA                  More Than  7           15:21.3  4:27:13.9      3:20.6
   20    258  JONATHON OOSTINDIE          More Than  7           15:25.9  4:42:39.8      3:25.2
   21    242  BILL BLACK                  More Than  7           15:36.1  4:58:15.9      3:35.4
   22    250  NOAH HOODHOOD               More Than  7           15:36.8  5:13:52.7      3:36.1
   23    267  RYAN VANORMAN               More Than  7           16:12.4  5:30:05.1      4:11.7
   24    251  ROBBIE JANSEN               More Than  7           16:59.9  5:47:05.0      4:59.2
   25    248  ELI CLAYTON                 More Than  7           17:18.7  6:04:23.7      5:18.0
   26    261  JASON PRUIM                 More Than  7           17:30.0  6:21:53.7      5:29.3
   27    259  MICHAEL PATTERSON           More Than  7           17:47.1  6:39:40.8      5:46.4
   28    255  NOAH MEEKHOF                More Than  7           26:55.0  7:06:35.8     14:54.3

GR Forest Hills Northern MS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  73  Team Score (times):  1:05:01.1   Average Time: 13:00.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    370  MICHAEL ZACKER                  5            5     12:37.6    12:37.6      0:00.0
    2    339  JOHN ATEM                       6           11     12:39.6    25:17.2      0:02.0
    3    361  TRAN SCOTT                     13           24     12:49.0    38:06.2      0:11.4
    4    369  CHRIS WHITFORD                 24           48     13:27.3    51:33.5      0:49.7
    5    356  BEN MEYERS                     25           73     13:27.6  1:05:01.1      0:50.0
    6    340  KEELEN BAKER                   41          114     14:27.3  1:19:28.4      1:49.7
    7    358  JACK PARENTE                   49          163     14:51.5  1:34:19.9      2:13.9
    8    342  BENNY BREWER                More Than  7           15:02.9  1:49:22.8      2:25.3
    9    363  ERIC SYMONS                 More Than  7           15:20.6  2:04:43.4      2:43.0
   10    353  NEVIN LEES                  More Than  7           15:39.0  2:20:22.4      3:01.4
   11    345  ETHAN VANVALKENBURG         More Than  7           16:00.8  2:36:23.2      3:23.2
   12    346  WILL GRIFFITH               More Than  7           16:35.9  2:52:59.1      3:58.3
   13    362  CONOR STRENG                More Than  7           17:12.2  3:10:11.3      4:34.6
   14    354  LIAM MALONEY                More Than  7           17:18.2  3:27:29.5      4:40.6
   15    347  KYLE HANLON                 More Than  7           17:29.6  3:44:59.1      4:52.0
   16    352  JULIAN JACOBS               More Than  7           17:59.4  4:02:58.5      5:21.8
   17    368  CARSON VANSKIVER            More Than  7           19:31.6  4:22:30.1      6:54.0
   18    364  BEN TANT                    More Than  7           20:00.6  4:42:30.7      7:23.0

Fremont MS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  78  Team Score (times):  1:04:24.4   Average Time: 12:52.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    195  SAM STITT                       1            1     11:55.6    11:55.6      0:00.0
    2    197  MATTHEW ZERFAS                  2            3     11:57.4    23:53.0      0:01.8
    3    194  BEN SCHMIDT                    18           21     13:06.4    36:59.4      1:10.8
    4    191  COLE HAMILTON                  20           41     13:11.7    50:11.1      1:16.1
    5    189  CADE BREUKER                   37           78     14:13.3  1:04:24.4      2:17.7
    6    190  DOMINICK BYRNE                 52          130     14:52.9  1:19:17.3      2:57.3

Lansing Catholic MS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  87  Team Score (times):  1:05:22.7   Average Time: 13:04.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    321  CHARLIE MORA                    8            8     12:45.0    12:45.0      0:00.0
    2    318  ETHAN MARKEY                   11           19     12:46.6    25:31.6      0:01.6
    3    315  ANDREW HAKIM                   19           38     13:07.7    38:39.3      0:22.7
    4    314  NICK FLAMMINI                  22           60     13:12.8    51:52.1      0:27.8
    5    327  NICK STARR                     27           87     13:30.6  1:05:22.7      0:45.6
    6    323  RYAN SCHROEDER                 28          115     13:34.2  1:18:56.9      0:49.2
    7    324  AUSTIN SIMON                   56          171     14:58.0  1:33:54.9      2:13.0
    8    322  ALEK SAADEH                 More Than  7           15:12.1  1:49:07.0      2:27.1
    9    317  MATTHEW IAMARINO            More Than  7           15:15.2  2:04:22.2      2:30.2
   10    326  ROBERT SPAGNUOLO            More Than  7           15:47.8  2:20:10.0      3:02.8
   11    320  SAM MIGALDI                 More Than  7           15:51.0  2:36:01.0      3:06.0
   12    325  COLIN SMITH                 More Than  7           17:56.8  2:53:57.8      5:11.8
   13    312  BRETT CAPORALE              More Than  7           20:20.5  3:14:18.3      7:35.5

Create Tech. Academy MS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 156  Team Score (times):  1:09:02.3   Average Time: 13:48.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    143  LES MINER                       7            7     12:39.8    12:39.8      0:00.0
    2    139  BRANDON BECK                   14           21     12:54.4    25:34.2      0:14.6
    3    142  ETHAN LEHMAN                   23           44     13:25.2    38:59.4      0:45.4
    4    138  DAWSON ARMSTRONG               55           99     14:57.5    53:56.9      2:17.7
    5    141  JAMES HOFSTRA                  57          156     15:05.4  1:09:02.3      2:25.6
    6    140  JAROD BOUMA                    70          226     17:39.7  1:26:42.0      4:59.9

East GR MS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 171  Team Score (times):  1:10:14.0   Average Time: 14:02.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    158  MICHAEL UGLIETTA               26           26     13:29.8    13:29.8      0:00.0
    2    156  BENJAMIN OOSTENDROP            32           58     13:55.8    27:25.6      0:26.0
    3    145  JOSHUA BRANDER                 36           94     14:08.5    41:34.1      0:38.7
    4    151  SAM MANGUSE                    38          132     14:16.5    55:50.6      0:46.7
    5    154  JOSEPH MURPHY                  39          171     14:23.4  1:10:14.0      0:53.6
    6    159  CADE VRUGGINK                  43          214     14:37.9  1:24:51.9      1:08.1
    7    146  EMORY ETIENNE                  48          262     14:51.0  1:39:42.9      1:21.2
    8    150  MACK KILEY                  More Than  7           14:51.1  1:54:34.0      1:21.3
    9    149  IAN JENKINS                 More Than  7           15:15.0  2:09:49.0      1:45.2
   10   1928  BEN COLLINS                 More Than  7           15:36.8  2:25:25.8      2:07.0
   11    148  SAM HOFFMAN                 More Than  7           15:46.6  2:41:12.4      2:16.8
   12    157  AIDAN ROSARIO               More Than  7           15:49.6  2:57:02.0      2:19.8
   13    155  NATHAN OOSTENDORP           More Than  7           16:16.4  3:13:18.4      2:46.6
   14   1929  GRAND WILLIAMS              More Than  7           17:41.3  3:30:59.7      4:11.5
   15    153  THOMAS MONDOUX              More Than  7           18:07.7  3:49:07.4      4:37.9
   16    144  SPENCER BOWDLE              More Than  7           18:24.6  4:07:32.0      4:54.8
   17    152  STEVEN MONDOUX              More Than  7           20:31.0  4:28:03.0      7:01.2

Pewamo-Westphalia MS    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 186  Team Score (times):  1:11:03.0   Average Time: 14:12.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    395  BRYCE THELEN                   16           16     12:58.7    12:58.7      0:00.0
    2    393  ZACH SCHMITZ                   31           47     13:46.3    26:45.0      0:47.6
    3    391  TRENT BARKER                   42           89     14:37.8    41:22.8      1:39.1
    4    392  KEVIN SCHAFER                  46          135     14:47.8    56:10.6      1:49.1
    5    394  BROCK SIMON                    51          186     14:52.4  1:11:03.0      1:53.7

GR Catholic MS    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 188  Team Score (times):  1:11:08.1   Average Time: 14:13.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    200  BRYCE ARREDONDO                21           21     13:12.5    13:12.5      0:00.0
    2    220  CALAHAN SHEA                   35           56     14:01.6    27:14.1      0:49.1
    3    216  JACK LISZEWSKI                 40           96     14:25.8    41:39.9      1:13.3
    4    207  QUINN COWAN                    45          141     14:39.3    56:19.2      1:26.8
    5    210  BEN HACKETT                    47          188     14:48.9  1:11:08.1      1:36.4
    6    219  JACOB SCHANTZ                  53          241     14:54.5  1:26:02.6      1:42.0
    7    208  KYLE FINN                      54          295     14:57.0  1:40:59.6      1:44.5
    8    209  ELI FOURNIER                More Than  7           15:59.8  1:56:59.4      2:47.3
    9    222  JACOB WESTMAN               More Than  7           16:11.4  2:13:10.8      2:58.9
   10     24  ERIC LASTFOGEL              More Than  7           16:12.4  2:29:23.2      2:59.9
   11    217  ETHAN O'FARRELL             More Than  7           16:50.2  2:46:13.4      3:37.7
   12    214  ISAAK KRANTZ                More Than  7           17:06.8  3:03:20.2      3:54.3
   13    204  CY BENSON                   More Than  7           17:13.4  3:20:33.6      4:00.9
   14    212  ELI KATT                    More Than  7           17:29.2  3:38:02.8      4:16.7
   15    201  BRENDAN BEACHLER            More Than  7           19:27.2  3:57:30.0      6:14.7
   16    205  CONNOR CLARKE               More Than  7           22:29.2  4:19:59.2      9:16.7
   17    213  MATHEW KOSS                 More Than  7           22:58.3  4:42:57.5      9:45.8

Chippewa Hills MS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 246  Team Score (times):  1:18:16.0   Average Time: 15:39.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    102  ANDREW ASHBAUGH                29           29     13:34.7    13:34.7      0:00.0
    2    105  AUSTIN MATHIS                  33           62     13:56.9    27:31.6      0:22.2
    3    104  NOAH DEWOLF                    44          106     14:38.5    42:10.1      1:03.8
    4    108  ERIC RICHARD                   69          175     17:31.1    59:41.2      3:56.4
    5    106  BRAYDEN NELSON                 71          246     18:34.8  1:18:16.0      5:00.1
    6    110  THEODORE WILLIAMS              76          322     24:08.6  1:42:24.6     10:33.9

Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 267  Team Score (times):  1:16:28.6   Average Time: 15:17.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    183  NICHOLAS KAERCHER              34           34     14:01.1    14:01.1      0:00.0
    2    182  KALEB JONKERS                  50           84     14:51.9    28:53.0      0:50.8
    3    188  TRENTON VANDEGUTCHE            60          144     15:39.3    44:32.3      1:38.2
    4    185  AARON MACMASTER                61          205     15:57.6  1:00:29.9      1:56.5
    5    187  NICHOLAS SMITH                 62          267     15:58.7  1:16:28.6      1:57.6
    6    184  AUSTIN LEASURE                 63          330     16:00.5  1:32:29.1      1:59.4

Benzie MS    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 289  Team Score (times):  1:21:39.8   Average Time: 16:19.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     85  BRAYDEN HUDDLESTON             17           17     13:02.4    13:02.4      0:00.0
    2     88  JOSH NYE                       65           82     16:23.6    29:26.0      3:21.2
    3     86  INGLESTON JACOB                66          148     16:23.8    45:49.8      3:21.4
    4     90  LUCAS RICHARDS                 67          215     16:30.9  1:02:20.7      3:28.5
    5     91  ZACK TAGHON                    74          289     19:19.1  1:21:39.8      6:16.7

Portland MS    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 321  Team Score (times):  1:22:56.0   Average Time: 16:35.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1955  EAMON DUFF                     58           58     15:09.5    15:09.5      0:00.0
    2   1954  EMERSON BROWN                  59          117     15:10.1    30:19.6      0:00.6
    3   1948  WILL DANCER                    64          181     16:10.9    46:30.5      1:01.4
    4   1946  SAM ALVESTEFFER                68          249     17:20.8  1:03:51.3      2:11.3
    5   1951  JACOB NOWAK                    72          321     19:04.7  1:22:56.0      3:55.2
    6   1953  TYLER ARTHUR                   73          394     19:05.9  1:42:01.9      3:56.4
    7   1956  BRADLEY POHL                   75          469     21:59.1  2:04:01.0      6:49.6
    8   1947  JACOB ARGUE                 More Than  7           23:56.1  2:27:57.1      8:46.6
    9   1949  ALEX MANSFIELD              More Than  7           24:14.1  2:52:11.2      9:04.6
   10   1950  BRANDON MARTIN              More Than  7           29:57.1  3:22:08.3     14:47.6

Hackett Catholic Central MS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    302  EVANS BROWN                 Less Than  5           14:03.6    14:03.6      0:00.0
    2    304  ETHAN LEONARD               Less Than  5           15:03.0    29:06.6      0:59.4