2011 Cougar Falcon Invite

September 24, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

MS Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    283  CAITLIN REBERA        Lansing Catholic MS                     12:01.5  6:01/M    7 
    2      1    297  NORAH FANNING         Northern Hills MS                       12:02.0  6:01/M    8 
    3      2     92  SHELBY SMITH          East GR MS                              12:21.9  6:11/M    8 
    4      3    109  MORGAN BENOIT         GR Catholic MS                          13:06.2  6:33/M    8 
    5      4     93  SYDNEY SMITH          East GR MS                              13:23.1  6:42/M    8 
    6      5    290  KATYA BOHATCH         Northern Hills MS                       13:25.4  6:43/M    8 
    7      6     82  CHARLOTTE ETIENNE     East GR MS                              13:34.1  6:47/M    8 
    8  (< 5)    285  SYDNEY THEIS          Lansing Catholic MS                     13:37.8  6:49/M    8 
    9      7     10  RACHEL GOHN           Allendale MS                            13:39.6  6:50/M    8 
   10      8     86  ANNA LAFFREY          East GR MS                              13:54.7  6:57/M    8 
   11      9    265  MALEA TEERMAN         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              13:56.1  6:58/M    8 
   12     10      1  HANNAH ATEN           Allendale MS                            14:03.9  7:02/M    7 
   13     11     95  STEVIE TRIESENBERG    East GR MS                              14:08.7  7:04/M    8 
   14     12     22  STEPHANIE SOLARSANO   Allendale MS                            14:21.0  7:11/M    8 
   15     13     27  JASMINE WELLS         Allendale MS                            14:21.7  7:11/M    7 
   16     14    118  SARAH MALACHLAN       GR Catholic MS                          14:24.2  7:12/M    7 
   17     15    116  CAROLINE LAKE         GR Catholic MS                          14:25.4  7:13/M    7 
   18     16    171  HANNAH WARNERS        GR Christian MS                         14:26.9  7:13/M    7 
   19     17     19  JUSTEENE MILLER       Allendale MS                            14:31.0  7:16/M    7 
   20     18    168  MEGAN SCHENKEL        GR Christian MS                         14:32.7  7:16/M    7 
   21     19      5  LYNDSI BREMER         Allendale MS                            14:39.5  7:20/M    8 
   22     20    205  ANA SWANSON           Kent City MS                            14:44.5  7:22/M    8 
   23     21     88  MARYJANE RISCH        East GR MS                              15:00.2  7:30/M    8 
   24     22    227  EMMA GROVE            Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:00.8  7:30/M    8 
   25     23    132  KYLEE ABWAVO          GR Christian MS                         15:01.5  7:31/M    7 
   26     24    261  ELLIONA SOKOLOW       Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:06.6  7:33/M    8 
   27     25      9  MARISSA DYKE          Allendale MS                            15:09.3  7:35/M    7 
   28     26     44  DESTANIE JOHNSON      Chippewa Hills MS                       15:11.8  7:36/M    7 
   29  (> 7)      4  SHELBY BOND           Allendale MS                            15:14.2  7:37/M    8 
   30     27    148  ALICIA JO             GR Christian MS                         15:14.7  7:37/M    7 
   31     28    186  MADDY KINDLER         Hackett Catholic Central MS             15:15.0  7:38/M    8 
   32     29    233  HALEY KALIS           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:15.5  7:38/M    8 
   33     30    165  ANNIE RAUWERDA        GR Christian MS                         15:16.5  7:38/M    7 
   34     31     80  ALICE DONOHUE         East GR MS                              15:17.6  7:39/M    8 
   35  (> 7)     84  PORRAZ ILIANA         East GR MS                              15:18.5  7:39/M    8 
   36     32    246  ZOE MCGREGOR          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:20.1  7:40/M    7 
   37  (> 7)     85  MARIE LACHANCE        East GR MS                              15:22.8  7:41/M    8 
   38  (> 7)      3  MIREYA BECERRA        Allendale MS                            15:26.8  7:43/M    7 
   39  (> 7)     87  ANJA NASKI            East GR MS                              15:27.6  7:44/M    8 
   40     33     45  MARIA JOHNSON         Chippewa Hills MS                       15:29.0  7:45/M    7 
   41     34    121  LIBBY OBRIEN          GR Catholic MS                          15:30.1  7:45/M    7 
   42  (> 7)     11  RYLEE GUERRERO        Allendale MS                            15:33.2  7:47/M    7 
   43  (> 7)     97  KATE VERMEULEN        East GR MS                              15:33.7  7:47/M    7 
   44  (< 5)    280  NICOLE NOVAK          Lansing Catholic MS                     15:35.6  7:48/M    8 
   45  (> 7)     13  GRACE HOVINGH         Allendale MS                            15:35.9  7:48/M    7 
   46     35    105  KAILEY MCCLOUD        Fremont Prov. Christian MS              15:36.3  7:48/M    8 
   47     36     47  SYDNEY JOSE           Chippewa Hills MS                       15:36.9  7:48/M    8 
   48  (> 7)     99  LILLIE WITTING        East GR MS                              15:39.5  7:50/M    7 
   49     37    128  RACHEL TRUSZKOWSKI    GR Catholic MS                          15:39.9  7:50/M    8 
   50     38     28  GABRIELLE BASS        Chippewa Hills MS                       15:40.8  7:50/M    8 
   51     39    104  KATY FERRIS           Fremont Prov. Christian MS              15:41.8  7:51/M    8 
   52  (> 7)    100  JILL WOODHOUSE        East GR MS                              15:43.7  7:52/M    7 
   53     40     49  JENNA KOEPF           Chippewa Hills MS                       15:47.9  7:54/M    8 
   54     41    149  ABBY JONKER           GR Christian MS                         15:49.8  7:55/M    7 
   55     42    310  NICOLE SHENK          Northern Hills MS                       15:55.6  7:58/M    8 
   56  (> 7)     81  ELLIE DRAKE           East GR MS                              15:56.5  7:58/M    8 
   57     43    195  MICHELLE ALT          Kent City MS                            16:02.7  8:01/M    7 
   58     44    190  RACHEL NIESEN         Hackett Catholic Central MS             16:07.4  8:04/M    8 
   59  (> 7)     14  KAYLEE KRUITHOFF      Allendale MS                            16:09.1  8:05/M    8 
   60  (> 7)     96  GRACE VANRENTERGHEM   East GR MS                              16:09.2  8:05/M    7 
   61     45    301  ADDISON HEALEY        Northern Hills MS                       16:11.5  8:06/M    8 
   62     46    163  GRACE PETERSON        GR Christian MS                         16:13.1  8:07/M    7 
   63     47    296  MEGAN DWARSHUIS       Northern Hills MS                       16:13.7  8:07/M    8 
   64  (> 7)     83  EMMA HUNT             East GR MS                              16:14.2  8:07/M    8 
   65     48    131  MEGAN WILLISON        GR Catholic MS                          16:15.0  8:08/M    7 
   66     49    182  ALLISON BUDAY         Hackett Catholic Central MS             16:15.6  8:08/M    7 
   67  (> 7)    152  MICHELLE KOETJE       GR Christian MS                         16:15.7  8:08/M    8 
   68     50     43  ALEXIS ISSETTE        Chippewa Hills MS                       16:18.0  8:09/M    7 
   69     51    189  ALLISON MOYER         Hackett Catholic Central MS             16:19.7  8:10/M    8 
   70     52    125  HANNA SETLOCK         GR Catholic MS                          16:20.8  8:10/M    8 
   71     53    192  ABBIE TAKACS          Hackett Catholic Central MS             16:22.0  8:11/M    8 
   72  (> 7)    160  CAMELIA MEINDERTSMA   GR Christian MS                         16:23.8  8:12/M    8 
   73     54    198  MOLLY IGNASIAK        Kent City MS                            16:25.2  8:13/M    7 
   74     55    299  CAMRYN GIEM           Northern Hills MS                       16:25.6  8:13/M    7 
   75     56     70  NICOLE SNYDER         Chippewa Hills MS                       16:26.3  8:13/M    8 
   76     57    231  MADDY HOUSENGA        Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              16:27.2  8:14/M    7 
   77  (> 7)     15  BRIDGETT LEVANDER     Allendale MS                            16:28.4  8:14/M    7 
   78     58    289  JENNY BELFER          Northern Hills MS                       16:28.7  8:14/M    7 
   79     59    263  SAMANTHA STRIEGLE     Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              16:29.3  8:15/M    8 
   80  (> 7)    306  KATHRYN LE VASSEUR    Northern Hills MS                       16:31.1  8:16/M    7 
   81  (> 7)    173  GRACE WESTENBROEK     GR Christian MS                         16:35.2  8:18/M    7 
   82  (> 7)     21  JAZMYN SAFFRON        Allendale MS                            16:40.6  8:20/M    7 
   83     60    203  REBECCA SIZEMORE      Kent City MS                            16:41.3  8:21/M    8 
   84     61    183  MARIE CHANTA          Hackett Catholic Central MS             16:42.4  8:21/M    8 
   85     62    207  KELSEY TOPORSKI       Kent City MS                            16:43.4  8:22/M    8 
   86  (> 7)    302  KELSEY JACK           Northern Hills MS                       16:44.5  8:22/M    7 
   87  (> 7)    166  ANNEKE ROBERTS        GR Christian MS                         16:46.1  8:23/M    7 
   88  (> 7)    229  CAROLINE HARVITT      Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              16:46.9  8:23/M    8 
   89  (> 7)      6  BROOKLYN DEEMTER      Allendale MS                            16:48.1  8:24/M    7 
   90  (> 7)     64  DESTINY ROOSA         Chippewa Hills MS                       16:50.0  8:25/M    7 
   91  (> 7)     51  HAILEY LEITER         Chippewa Hills MS                       16:50.3  8:25/M    8 
   92  (> 7)     26  ABBY WALTERS          Allendale MS                            16:51.5  8:26/M    7 
   93  (> 7)    159  PEYTON MASSELINK      GR Christian MS                         16:53.0  8:27/M    7 
   94  (> 7)    242  RUBEE MALOLEY         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              16:55.3  8:28/M    8 
   95  (> 7)    300  ALICE HANLON          Northern Hills MS                       16:55.5  8:28/M    8 
   96  (> 7)    245  LAUREN MCCALEB        Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              16:56.0  8:28/M    8 
   97  (> 7)     41  SUMMER GRAVELYN       Chippewa Hills MS                       16:57.6  8:29/M    8 
   98  (> 7)    238  ADRIANNA KRIGER       Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              16:59.3  8:30/M    8 
   99  (> 7)    209  JESS ALBRIGHT         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              17:04.1  8:32/M    8 
  100  (> 7)    215  CARISSA BUSH          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              17:08.5  8:34/M    7 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    213  EMILY BRUCH           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              17:08.9  8:34/M    8 
  102  (> 7)     94  ISABEL STEERS         East GR MS                              17:14.5  8:37/M    8 
  103  (> 7)    217  KRISTEN CALKINS       Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              17:21.8  8:41/M    8 
  104  (> 7)    232  ANNA JULLIE           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              17:22.2  8:41/M    8 
  105  (> 7)     25  REBEKAH VANDERHELM    Allendale MS                            17:23.4  8:42/M    7 
  106     63    208  TAYLOR VOGG           Kent City MS                            17:30.8  8:45/M    7 
  107  (> 7)    311  FAITH SLUBOWSKI       Northern Hills MS                       17:36.6  8:48/M    8 
  108     64    103  BROOKE DEULING        Fremont Prov. Christian MS              17:42.9  8:51/M    7 
  109  (> 7)     98  MOLLY WEISS           East GR MS                              17:43.1  8:52/M    8 
  110     65    201  SHEYENNE LUTZ         Kent City MS                            17:44.5  8:52/M    7 
  111  (> 7)    144  SARAH HENDRICKSON     GR Christian MS                         17:44.6  8:52/M    8 
  112  (> 7)    253  ABIGAIL POSTEMA       Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              17:45.9  8:53/M    7 
  113  (< 5)     78  DESTINY HEUKELS       Create Tech. Academy MS                 17:46.2  8:53/M    8 
  114  (> 7)     90  MAGGIE ROUBAL         East GR MS                              17:47.2  8:54/M    8 
  115  (> 7)    129  KARMYN VONEHR         GR Catholic MS                          17:52.1  8:56/M    7 
  116  (> 7)    305  MACKENZIE KRAMER      Northern Hills MS                       17:54.8  8:57/M    8 
  117  (> 7)    251  LYNN OLTHOF           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              18:01.0  9:01/M    7 
  118  (> 7)    307  KEREN LEE             Northern Hills MS                       18:01.4  9:01/M    8 
  119  (> 7)    126  STEPHANIE STENGER     GR Catholic MS                          18:02.8  9:01/M    7 
  120     66    185  LAURA ELLURU          Hackett Catholic Central MS             18:05.8  9:03/M    7 
  121  (> 7)      8  AISLINN DROSKI        Allendale MS                            18:08.2  9:04/M    8 
  122  (> 7)    214  BRENNA BUCKWALD       Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              18:08.8  9:04/M    8 
  123  (> 7)    262  MAKENZIE STRAZANAC    Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              18:11.6  9:06/M    7 
  124     67    102  KATRINA BULLIS        Fremont Prov. Christian MS              18:12.1  9:06/M    8 
  125  (> 7)    202  KAITLIN RICH          Kent City MS                            18:12.3  9:06/M    7 
  126  (> 7)    167  DENISE ROORDA         GR Christian MS                         18:13.2  9:07/M    7 
  127  (> 7)     20  ALEXIS RIEGER         Allendale MS                            18:14.1  9:07/M    7 
  128  (> 7)    239  ZOE LAMAIRE           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              18:14.8  9:07/M    8 
  129  (> 7)    147  EMMA IVORY            GR Christian MS                         18:15.4  9:08/M    7 
  130  (> 7)    225  MURIELLE GARBARINO    Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              18:15.8  9:08/M    8 
  131  (> 7)    112  KATIE CRUICKSHANK     GR Catholic MS                          18:17.2  9:09/M    7 
  132  (> 7)    298  AREZU FOROUZANDEH     Northern Hills MS                       18:22.2  9:11/M    7 
  133  (> 7)     38  AMY FITZHENRY         Chippewa Hills MS                       18:23.8  9:12/M    8 
  134  (> 7)    292  NATALIE BROWN         Northern Hills MS                       18:24.2  9:12/M    8 
  135  (> 7)    291  NATALIE BRADSHAW      Northern Hills MS                       18:27.5  9:14/M    7 
  136  (> 7)    158  MARGARET LINDH        GR Christian MS                         18:30.5  9:15/M    8 
  137  (> 7)     34  ALLY DOUGHERTY        Chippewa Hills MS                       18:32.0  9:16/M    7 
  138  (> 7)    161  GATWIRI MWENDA        GR Christian MS                         18:37.7  9:19/M    7 
  139  (> 7)     91  CAMERON SCRIPPS       East GR MS                              18:44.2  9:22/M    8 
  140  (> 7)    193  TORI ZEHNER           Hackett Catholic Central MS             18:46.0  9:23/M    7 
  141  (> 7)    111  MADISON COLE          GR Catholic MS                          18:52.8  9:26/M    7 
  142  (> 7)    123  MEGAN PARKS           GR Catholic MS                          18:53.6  9:27/M    7 
  143  (> 7)    115  KATHLEEN HARMON       GR Catholic MS                          18:56.8  9:28/M    7 
  144  (> 7)    145  MAIYA HOFFMAN         GR Christian MS                         19:03.0  9:32/M    8 
  145  (> 7)    230  MAYA HIEBEL           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              19:10.2  9:35/M    8 
  146  (< 5)     79  ANNALISE VAN ENK      Create Tech. Academy MS                 19:32.9  9:46/M    8 
  147  (> 7)    294  EMILY BYRD            Northern Hills MS                       20:04.7 10:02/M    8 
  148  (> 7)    272  SHELBY YEAGER         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              20:07.2 10:04/M    8 
  149  (> 7)    269  SIDNEE WATKINS        Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              20:07.5 10:04/M    7 
  150  (> 7)    270  CIANA WHITHERELL      Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              20:08.3 10:04/M    7 
  151  (> 7)    199  LAUREN JONES          Kent City MS                            20:12.8 10:06/M    7 
  152  (> 7)    249  TAYLOR MORTENSEN      Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              20:26.1 10:13/M    7 
  153  (> 7)    312  NOOR SOHAIL           Northern Hills MS                       20:34.7 10:17/M    8 
  154  (> 7)    304  ELISE KENNEDY         Northern Hills MS                       21:32.7 10:46/M    7 
  155  (> 7)    264  EMILY STRINGHAM       Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              22:04.7 11:02/M    8 
  156     68    106  EMILY NESTLE          Fremont Prov. Christian MS              22:59.6 11:30/M    8 
  157  (< 5)    101  PAULINA BROUWER       Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS        23:01.2 11:31/M    7 
  158  (> 7)     32  OLIVIA COFFELL        Chippewa Hills MS                       23:33.2 11:47/M    8