2012 Cougar Falcon Invite

September 22, 2012



Overall Finish List - Boys

MS Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    195  SAM STITT             Fremont MS                              11:55.6  5:58/M        
    2      2    197  MATTHEW ZERFAS        Fremont MS                              11:57.4  5:59/M        
    3      3    245  AARON BRINK           GR Christian MS                         12:00.7  6:00/M        
    4      4    260  TYLER POEL            GR Christian MS                         12:27.5  6:14/M        
    5      5    370  MICHAEL ZACKER        GR Forest Hills Northern MS             12:37.6  6:19/M        
    6      6    339  JOHN ATEM             GR Forest Hills Northern MS             12:39.6  6:20/M        
    7      7    143  LES MINER             Create Tech. Academy MS                 12:39.8  6:20/M        
    8      8    321  CHARLIE MORA          Lansing Catholic MS                     12:45.0  6:23/M        
    9      9    269  MATTHEW WINKLE        GR Christian MS                         12:45.4  6:23/M        
   10     10    268  JUSTIN VARINEAU       GR Christian MS                         12:46.4  6:23/M        
   11     11    318  ETHAN MARKEY          Lansing Catholic MS                     12:46.6  6:23/M        
   12     12    266  ALEC VANDERLUGT       GR Christian MS                         12:48.1  6:24/M        
   13     13    361  TRAN SCOTT            GR Forest Hills Northern MS             12:49.0  6:25/M        
   14     14    139  BRANDON BECK          Create Tech. Academy MS                 12:54.4  6:27/M        
   15     15    263  SAM TERPSTRA          GR Christian MS                         12:56.8  6:28/M        
   16     16    395  BRYCE THELEN          Pewamo-Westphalia MS                    12:58.7  6:29/M        
   17     17     85  BRAYDEN HUDDLESTON    Benzie MS                               13:02.4  6:31/M        
   18     18    194  BEN SCHMIDT           Fremont MS                              13:06.4  6:33/M        
   19     19    315  ANDREW HAKIM          Lansing Catholic MS                     13:07.7  6:34/M        
   20     20    191  COLE HAMILTON         Fremont MS                              13:11.7  6:36/M        
   21     21    200  BRYCE ARREDONDO       GR Catholic MS                          13:12.5  6:36/M        
   22     22    314  NICK FLAMMINI         Lansing Catholic MS                     13:12.8  6:36/M        
   23     23    142  ETHAN LEHMAN          Create Tech. Academy MS                 13:25.2  6:43/M        
   24     24    369  CHRIS WHITFORD        GR Forest Hills Northern MS             13:27.3  6:44/M        
   25     25    356  BEN MEYERS            GR Forest Hills Northern MS             13:27.6  6:44/M        
   26     26    158  MICHAEL UGLIETTA      East GR MS                              13:29.8  6:45/M        
   27     27    327  NICK STARR            Lansing Catholic MS                     13:30.6  6:45/M        
   28     28    323  RYAN SCHROEDER        Lansing Catholic MS                     13:34.2  6:47/M        
   29     29    102  ANDREW ASHBAUGH       Chippewa Hills MS                       13:34.7  6:47/M        
   30     30    252  JAKE KUYPER           GR Christian MS                         13:44.8  6:52/M        
   31     31    393  ZACH SCHMITZ          Pewamo-Westphalia MS                    13:46.3  6:53/M        
   32     32    156  BENJAMIN OOSTENDROP   East GR MS                              13:55.8  6:58/M        
   33     33    105  AUSTIN MATHIS         Chippewa Hills MS                       13:56.9  6:58/M        
   34     34    183  NICHOLAS KAERCHER     Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS        14:01.1  7:01/M        
   35     35    220  CALAHAN SHEA          GR Catholic MS                          14:01.6  7:01/M        
   36  (< 5)    302  EVANS BROWN           Hackett Catholic Central MS             14:03.6  7:02/M        
   37     36    145  JOSHUA BRANDER        East GR MS                              14:08.5  7:04/M        
   38  (> 7)    243  MATT BLANKER          GR Christian MS                         14:08.7  7:04/M        
   39     37    189  CADE BREUKER          Fremont MS                              14:13.3  7:07/M        
   40     38    151  SAM MANGUSE           East GR MS                              14:16.5  7:08/M        
   41     39    154  JOSEPH MURPHY         East GR MS                              14:23.4  7:12/M        
   42     40    216  JACK LISZEWSKI        GR Catholic MS                          14:25.8  7:13/M        
   43     41    340  KEELEN BAKER          GR Forest Hills Northern MS             14:27.3  7:14/M        
   44  (> 7)    262  SAM SAJDAK            GR Christian MS                         14:30.0  7:15/M        
   45  (> 7)    264  ARDEN TOLER           GR Christian MS                         14:35.5  7:18/M        
   46  (> 7)    254  EMMANUEL LUKE         GR Christian MS                         14:36.0  7:18/M        
   47     42    391  TRENT BARKER          Pewamo-Westphalia MS                    14:37.8  7:19/M        
   48     43    159  CADE VRUGGINK         East GR MS                              14:37.9  7:19/M        
   49     44    104  NOAH DEWOLF           Chippewa Hills MS                       14:38.5  7:19/M        
   50     45    207  QUINN COWAN           GR Catholic MS                          14:39.3  7:20/M        
   51  (> 7)    257  TIMOTHY NELSON        GR Christian MS                         14:40.1  7:20/M        
   52  (> 7)    256  JOEL MUYSKENS         GR Christian MS                         14:41.4  7:21/M        
   53     46    392  KEVIN SCHAFER         Pewamo-Westphalia MS                    14:47.8  7:24/M        
   54     47    210  BEN HACKETT           GR Catholic MS                          14:48.9  7:24/M        
   55     48    146  EMORY ETIENNE         East GR MS                              14:51.0  7:26/M        
   56  (> 7)    150  MACK KILEY            East GR MS                              14:51.1  7:26/M        
   57     49    358  JACK PARENTE          GR Forest Hills Northern MS             14:51.5  7:26/M        
   58     50    182  KALEB JONKERS         Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS        14:51.9  7:26/M        
   59  (> 7)    246  JAVON BROUWERS        GR Christian MS                         14:52.2  7:26/M        
   60     51    394  BROCK SIMON           Pewamo-Westphalia MS                    14:52.4  7:26/M        
   61  (> 7)    249  DYLAN DEVRIES         GR Christian MS                         14:52.6  7:26/M        
   62     52    190  DOMINICK BYRNE        Fremont MS                              14:52.9  7:26/M        
   63     53    219  JACOB SCHANTZ         GR Catholic MS                          14:54.5  7:27/M        
   64     54    208  KYLE FINN             GR Catholic MS                          14:57.0  7:29/M        
   65     55    138  DAWSON ARMSTRONG      Create Tech. Academy MS                 14:57.5  7:29/M        
   66     56    324  AUSTIN SIMON          Lansing Catholic MS                     14:58.0  7:29/M        
   67  (> 7)    265  JACOB VANDENHEUVAL    GR Christian MS                         15:00.3  7:30/M        
   68  (> 7)    342  BENNY BREWER          GR Forest Hills Northern MS             15:02.9  7:31/M        
   69  (< 5)    304  ETHAN LEONARD         Hackett Catholic Central MS             15:03.0  7:32/M        
   70     57    141  JAMES HOFSTRA         Create Tech. Academy MS                 15:05.4  7:33/M        
   71  (> 7)    253  DANIEL LEE            GR Christian MS                         15:05.7  7:33/M        
   72     58   1955  EAMON DUFF            Portland MS                             15:09.5  7:35/M        
   73     59   1954  EMERSON BROWN         Portland MS                             15:10.1  7:35/M        
   74  (> 7)    322  ALEK SAADEH           Lansing Catholic MS                     15:12.1  7:36/M        
   75  (> 7)    149  IAN JENKINS           East GR MS                              15:15.0  7:38/M        
   76  (> 7)    317  MATTHEW IAMARINO      Lansing Catholic MS                     15:15.2  7:38/M        
   77  (> 7)    244  HENRY BREEMS          GR Christian MS                         15:20.4  7:40/M        
   78  (> 7)    363  ERIC SYMONS           GR Forest Hills Northern MS             15:20.6  7:40/M        
   79  (> 7)    241  IRE AYOOLA            GR Christian MS                         15:21.3  7:41/M        
   80  (> 7)    258  JONATHON OOSTINDIE    GR Christian MS                         15:25.9  7:43/M        
   81  (> 7)    242  BILL BLACK            GR Christian MS                         15:36.1  7:48/M        
   82  (> 7)   1928  BEN COLLINS           East GR MS                              15:36.8  7:48/M        
   83  (> 7)    250  NOAH HOODHOOD         GR Christian MS                         15:36.8  7:48/M        
   84  (> 7)    353  NEVIN LEES            GR Forest Hills Northern MS             15:39.0  7:50/M        
   85     60    188  TRENTON VANDEGUTCHE   Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS        15:39.3  7:50/M        
   86  (> 7)    148  SAM HOFFMAN           East GR MS                              15:46.6  7:53/M        
   87  (> 7)    326  ROBERT SPAGNUOLO      Lansing Catholic MS                     15:47.8  7:54/M        
   88  (> 7)    157  AIDAN ROSARIO         East GR MS                              15:49.6  7:55/M        
   89  (> 7)    320  SAM MIGALDI           Lansing Catholic MS                     15:51.0  7:56/M        
   90     61    185  AARON MACMASTER       Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS        15:57.6  7:59/M        
   91     62    187  NICHOLAS SMITH        Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS        15:58.7  7:59/M        
   92  (> 7)    209  ELI FOURNIER          GR Catholic MS                          15:59.8  8:00/M        
   93     63    184  AUSTIN LEASURE        Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS        16:00.5  8:00/M        
   94  (> 7)    345  ETHAN VANVALKENBURG   GR Forest Hills Northern MS             16:00.8  8:00/M        
   95     64   1948  WILL DANCER           Portland MS                             16:10.9  8:05/M        
   96  (> 7)    222  JACOB WESTMAN         GR Catholic MS                          16:11.4  8:06/M        
   97  (> 7)    267  RYAN VANORMAN         GR Christian MS                         16:12.4  8:06/M        
   98  (> 7)     24  ERIC LASTFOGEL        GR Catholic MS                          16:12.4  8:06/M        
   99  (> 7)    155  NATHAN OOSTENDORP     East GR MS                              16:16.4  8:08/M        
  100     65     88  JOSH NYE              Benzie MS                               16:23.6  8:12/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101     66     86  INGLESTON JACOB       Benzie MS                               16:23.8  8:12/M        
  102     67     90  LUCAS RICHARDS        Benzie MS                               16:30.9  8:15/M        
  103  (> 7)    346  WILL GRIFFITH         GR Forest Hills Northern MS             16:35.9  8:18/M        
  104  (> 7)    217  ETHAN O'FARRELL       GR Catholic MS                          16:50.2  8:25/M        
  105  (> 7)    251  ROBBIE JANSEN         GR Christian MS                         16:59.9  8:30/M        
  106  (> 7)    214  ISAAK KRANTZ          GR Catholic MS                          17:06.8  8:33/M        
  107  (> 7)    362  CONOR STRENG          GR Forest Hills Northern MS             17:12.2  8:36/M        
  108  (> 7)    204  CY BENSON             GR Catholic MS                          17:13.4  8:37/M        
  109  (> 7)    354  LIAM MALONEY          GR Forest Hills Northern MS             17:18.2  8:39/M        
  110  (> 7)    248  ELI CLAYTON           GR Christian MS                         17:18.7  8:39/M        
  111     68   1946  SAM ALVESTEFFER       Portland MS                             17:20.8  8:40/M        
  112  (> 7)    212  ELI KATT              GR Catholic MS                          17:29.2  8:45/M        
  113  (> 7)    347  KYLE HANLON           GR Forest Hills Northern MS             17:29.6  8:45/M        
  114  (> 7)    261  JASON PRUIM           GR Christian MS                         17:30.0  8:45/M        
  115     69    108  ERIC RICHARD          Chippewa Hills MS                       17:31.1  8:46/M        
  116     70    140  JAROD BOUMA           Create Tech. Academy MS                 17:39.7  8:50/M        
  117  (> 7)   1929  GRAND WILLIAMS        East GR MS                              17:41.3  8:51/M        
  118  (> 7)    259  MICHAEL PATTERSON     GR Christian MS                         17:47.1  8:54/M        
  119  (> 7)    325  COLIN SMITH           Lansing Catholic MS                     17:56.8  8:58/M        
  120  (> 7)    352  JULIAN JACOBS         GR Forest Hills Northern MS             17:59.4  9:00/M        
  121  (> 7)    153  THOMAS MONDOUX        East GR MS                              18:07.7  9:04/M        
  122  (> 7)    144  SPENCER BOWDLE        East GR MS                              18:24.6  9:12/M        
  123     71    106  BRAYDEN NELSON        Chippewa Hills MS                       18:34.8  9:17/M        
  124     72   1951  JACOB NOWAK           Portland MS                             19:04.7  9:32/M        
  125     73   1953  TYLER ARTHUR          Portland MS                             19:05.9  9:33/M        
  126     74     91  ZACK TAGHON           Benzie MS                               19:19.1  9:40/M        
  127  (> 7)    201  BRENDAN BEACHLER      GR Catholic MS                          19:27.2  9:44/M        
  128  (> 7)    368  CARSON VANSKIVER      GR Forest Hills Northern MS             19:31.6  9:46/M        
  129  (> 7)    364  BEN TANT              GR Forest Hills Northern MS             20:00.6 10:00/M        
  130  (> 7)    312  BRETT CAPORALE        Lansing Catholic MS                     20:20.5 10:10/M        
  131  (> 7)    152  STEVEN MONDOUX        East GR MS                              20:31.0 10:16/M        
  132     75   1956  BRADLEY POHL          Portland MS                             21:59.1 11:00/M        
  133  (> 7)    205  CONNOR CLARKE         GR Catholic MS                          22:29.2 11:15/M        
  134  (> 7)    213  MATHEW KOSS           GR Catholic MS                          22:58.3 11:29/M        
  135  (> 7)   1947  JACOB ARGUE           Portland MS                             23:56.1 11:58/M        
  136     76    110  THEODORE WILLIAMS     Chippewa Hills MS                       24:08.6 12:04/M        
  137  (> 7)   1949  ALEX MANSFIELD        Portland MS                             24:14.1 12:07/M        
  138  (> 7)    255  NOAH MEEKHOF          GR Christian MS                         26:55.0 13:28/M        
  139  (> 7)   1950  BRANDON MARTIN        Portland MS                             29:57.1 14:59/M