2011 Run Against Drugs 5K

Age Group Results

June 11, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    MICHELE VERELLEN                  LIVONIA  MI           934             2        20:40.5     20:44.1      6:40/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    NANCY BISSELL                     PLYMOUTH TOWNSHIP     535           160        41:52.7     43:07.3     13:30/M

Female no age provided

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JENNIFER KRZECZKOWSKI             LIVONIA  MI           685           183        48:49.1     50:17.4     15:45/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ADRIANA ANDERSON                                       1306            78        30:22.0     30:47.6      9:48/M
       2    MARIA ARAKELIAN                   LIVONIA  MI           512           145        39:34.1     40:13.7     12:46/M
       3    CATHERINE SAVEL                                        1325           187        49:31.7     49:58.4     15:58/M
       4    SAMANTHA MORGAN                   LIVONIA  MI           826           188        49:45.5     49:51.4     16:03/M
       5    CAROLINE HARDY                    REDFORD  MI           636           197        56:12.8     57:04.7     18:08/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    LAUREN BERNHARDT                  LIVONIA  MI           529            17        23:56.1     24:13.9      7:43/M
       2    REBECCA ARAKELIAN                 LIVONIA  MI           511            20        24:33.0     25:06.0      7:55/M
       3    SOFIA ANDERSON                    BRIGHTON  MI          506            61        28:55.8     29:34.2      9:20/M
       4    HANNAH SLATTERY                   HOWELL  MI            899            68        29:29.6     29:55.3      9:31/M
       5    EMMA PARKIN                       YPSILANTI  MI         852           115        34:39.9     34:54.9     11:11/M
       6    KYLIN KEATON                      LIVONIA  MI           678           119        35:16.3     35:38.2     11:23/M
       7    KAYLA MORGAN                      LIVONIA  MI           828           125        35:56.1     36:02.2     11:35/M
       8    VANESSA AGRUSA                                          980           168        44:11.2     44:53.3     14:15/M
       9    TARA BRICK                                             1302           171        44:51.8     46:15.6     14:28/M
      10    KATIE BRICK                                            1303           172        45:32.2     46:55.4     14:41/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    KRISTEN GILLEY                    LIVONIA  MI           617            27        25:32.9     25:49.2      8:14/M
       2    MEGAN CHRISTOSON                  FOWLERVILLE  MI       563            35        26:03.2     26:42.6      8:24/M
       3    BROOKE HITCHCOCK                  LIVONIA  MI           650            36        26:04.7     26:11.2      8:25/M
       4    PAIGE ANDERLE                     LIVONIA  MI           502            50        27:23.8     28:09.4      8:50/M
       5    NATALIE HARDY                     REDFORD  MI           638            52        27:28.2     28:18.3      8:52/M
       6    MICHELLE TUYO                                           970            86        31:58.6     32:04.8     10:19/M
       7    WRENNA WERDEN                     LIVONIA  MI           950            87        32:03.6     32:49.6     10:20/M
       8    KATIE GUBACHY                     LIVONIA  MI           630            94        32:48.9     33:38.7     10:35/M
       9    KATHLEEN MORASSO                  LIVONIA  MI           824           113        34:33.4     35:09.5     11:09/M
      10    JOSIE ABDULBAKI                   LIVONIA  MI           501           128        36:24.1     37:09.2     11:45/M
      11    COURTNEY CHRISTOSON               FOWLERVILLE  MI       564           131        36:33.8     37:12.3     11:47/M
      12    JILL JOHNSON                      LIVONIA  MI           668           157        41:09.8     41:59.7     13:16/M
      13    NOELLE MAYER                                            972           200        56:43.2     56:54.9     18:18/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    MICHELE VERELLEN                  LIVONIA  MI           934             2        20:40.5     20:44.1      6:40/M
       2    KIMBERLY VERELLEN                 LIVONIA  MI           936            14        23:38.2     23:44.6      7:37/M
       3    ERICA HOPE                                              984            18        24:11.1     25:02.1      7:48/M
       4    AMANDA DIXON                      NOVI  MI              581            43        26:28.5     27:29.0      8:32/M
       5    RACHEL JUCO                                            1329            66        29:20.6     30:29.8      9:28/M
       6    MELISSA WILLS                     REDFORD  MI           957            77        30:21.7     30:45.6      9:47/M
       7    KAILA MURPHY                      LIVONIA  MI           835           100        33:28.2     33:28.2     10:48/M
       8    CHLOE CIARROCCHI                  LIVONIA  MI           566           104        33:41.0     34:19.3     10:52/M
       9    THERESA MORASSO                   LIVONIA  MI           825           112        34:32.7     35:09.4     11:08/M
      10    JENNIFER GREENSHIELDS             WAYNE  MI             627           134        36:53.4     37:23.8     11:54/M
      11    COURTNEY KRAWCZYK                 LIVONIA  MI           683           140        39:03.7     40:28.8     12:36/M
      12    KATHERINE EKLEM                   DEARBORN  MI          596           146        39:53.1     39:53.1     12:52/M
      13    KENDRA MACMACKIN                  LIVONIA               994           147        39:53.2     40:07.1     12:52/M
      14    MONICA JUCO                                            1328           152        40:21.5     41:30.3     13:01/M
      15    KATELYN TEAGUE                    LIVONIA  MI           990           154        40:27.1     40:27.1     13:03/M
      16    KATY PERKINS                      PLYMOUTH  MI          865           155        40:58.9     42:24.6     13:13/M
      17    KENDALL STEVENSON                 NORTHVILLE  MI        918           162        41:53.4     43:07.2     13:31/M
      18    EMILY ST. CLAIR                   PIONEER  OH           913           195        53:40.8     54:20.0     17:19/M
      19    SARAH PARKIN                      LIVONIA  MI           853           213      1:04:40.9   1:05:05.3     20:52/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    SHEENA HADDAD                     PLYMOUTH  MI          634            39        26:21.3     26:21.3      8:30/M
       2    KYMBERLY COY                      LIVONIA  MI           571            62        29:04.3     29:24.4      9:23/M
       3    CLANCY HORGAN                     NORTHVILLE  MI        655            67        29:24.8     30:02.7      9:29/M
       4    MELISSA SULTANA                                        1330            74        29:51.1     31:36.4      9:38/M
       5    MELISSA FETZER                    DEARBORN  MI          602            82        31:00.8     31:37.4     10:00/M
       6    KRISTIN NICHOLS                   SOUTH LYON  MI        840            84        31:40.4     32:08.9     10:13/M
       7    KELLEY PARZUCHOWSKI               LIVONIA  MI           858            90        32:37.4     33:44.9     10:31/M
       8    KYRA BOPRIE                                            1336           101        33:30.3     34:00.0     10:48/M
       9    MALLORY LAWRENCHUK                ANN ARBOR  MI         692           102        33:31.0     34:15.3     10:49/M
      10    KRISTEN TOMASIZ                   LIVONIA  MI           925           130        36:29.9     37:00.2     11:46/M
      11    ELIZABETH CRABTREE                ANN ARBOR  MI         572           136        38:00.1     38:53.3     12:15/M
      12    LAUREN MOSS                       WESTLAND  MI          833           138        38:31.8     39:43.0     12:25/M
      13    KATIE PATTERSON                   LIVONIA  MI           859           142        39:18.6     39:59.8     12:41/M
      14    HEATHER HAMPTON                   YPSILANTI  MI         635           148        39:57.9     41:08.8     12:53/M
      15    BECKI BRAND                       WESTLAND  MI          545           165        42:34.8     43:22.9     13:44/M
      16    DARCY MCBROOM                                          1348           203        56:56.2     57:59.9     18:22/M
      17    JAKIE ANDERSON                                         1353           208      1:02:06.0   1:02:06.0     20:02/M
      18    STACY ANDERSON                                         1352           211      1:02:07.5   1:02:07.5     20:02/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    CASSANDRA SMITH                   LIVONIA  MI           904            33        25:41.0     26:15.4      8:17/M
       2    ROBIN EDISON                      LIVONIA  MI           991            40        26:21.3     26:38.6      8:30/M
       3    MISTY KIELIAN                     BERKLEY  MI          1319            42        26:27.4     27:28.8      8:32/M
       4    HEIDI WACHTEL                     WAYNE  MI             942            48        27:00.7     27:21.8      8:43/M
       5    JULI CARDASIS                                          1305            54        27:42.4     28:03.3      8:56/M
       6    ERIN HARBAR                                            1347            80        30:36.5     31:19.9      9:52/M
       7    PATTY MIODUSZEWSKI                LIVONIA  MI           814            85        31:47.0     32:03.0     10:15/M
       8    HEATHER EEARNLY                   LIVONIA  MI           595           106        33:42.7     34:26.5     10:52/M
       9    JAMIE BENKELMAN                   YPSILANTI  MI         526           111        34:28.8     35:21.4     11:07/M
      10    ANGELA SLAVICK                    WESTLAND  MI          902           164        42:34.2     43:22.7     13:44/M
      11    KATHY WILMOTH                     LIVONIA  MI           959           198        56:36.7     58:05.5     18:15/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ELIZABETH WOJTOWICZ               MADISON HEIGHTS  MI   961            16        23:46.0     23:56.5      7:40/M
       2    WENDY PIASENTIN                   LIVONIA  MI           867            38        26:17.3     26:51.9      8:29/M
       3    TAMMY MORRISON                                         1309            47        26:52.4     27:50.9      8:40/M
       4    KRISTEN HARM                      BELLEVILLE  MI        642            51        27:25.5     27:39.7      8:51/M
       5    HEATHER ECKHART                   NOVI  MI              591            63        29:16.5     29:33.5      9:26/M
       6    ELIZABETH SAVEL                   FAYETTEVILLE  NC      881            71        29:43.3     30:08.6      9:35/M
       7    JENNIFER BEGLEY                   WESTLAND  MI          524            83        31:01.8     31:37.7     10:00/M
       8    BECKY GORZEN                      PLYMOUTH  MI          624           159        41:17.9     41:17.9     13:19/M
       9    STEPHANIE BRICK POHLKAMP                               1301           173        45:34.3     46:56.9     14:42/M
      10    AMAANIKA WILSON                                        1315           174        45:44.1     46:11.9     14:45/M
      11    LORRI SHEZKO                      REDFORD  MI           886           182        48:05.2     49:04.4     15:31/M
      12    PRISCILLA AYRES                   SOUTHGATE  MI         517           199        56:37.0     58:06.0     18:16/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    CATHY EDWARDS                     BRIGHTON  MI          594            21        24:36.4     25:09.5      7:56/M
       2    DIANA CHUTE                       DEARBORN  MI          565            30        25:36.5     25:53.1      8:15/M
       3    ELIZABETH POLLOCK                 NOVI  MI              868            44        26:38.3     28:04.8      8:35/M
       4    DEBBIE VINITSKI                   LIVONIA  MI           937            55        27:42.7     28:03.3      8:56/M
       5    CHRISTINA ZILINCIK                LIVONIA  MI           964            73        29:48.5     30:01.9      9:37/M
       6    TRACY HARDY                       REDFORD  MI           639            98        33:13.0     34:04.0     10:43/M
       7    KATHLEEN FABIEN                   LIVONIA  MI           597           116        34:43.4     35:16.7     11:12/M
       8    CHERIE BARBOUR                    LIVONIA  MI           988           161        41:53.2     43:19.3     13:31/M
       9    LADONNA SLATTERY                  HOWELL  MI            900           169        44:19.3     44:50.0     14:18/M
      10    CAROLYN AGRUSA                                          979           185        48:53.5     49:36.7     15:46/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    CAROLYN GANSEN                    LIVONIA  MI           612            70        29:32.0     29:47.2      9:32/M
       2    LINDA FRY                         LIVONIA  MI           610            95        32:50.2     33:09.9     10:35/M
       3    NANCY MINCOVSKY                   LINCOLN PARK  MI      813            97        33:09.7     34:43.6     10:42/M
       4    PATRICA PENMAN                    LIVONIA  MI           862            99        33:15.2     34:33.6     10:44/M
       5    PATRICIA LEBLANC                  SOUTH ROCKFORD  MI    693           108        33:52.1     34:43.4     10:55/M
       6    CAROL CARIGNAN                    LIVONIA  MI           552           129        36:26.9     37:07.6     11:45/M
       7    ANNE KANITRA                      LIVONIA  MI           677           132        36:40.3     37:59.1     11:50/M
       8    SANDRA CHRISTOSON                 FOWLERVILLE  MI       561           141        39:04.3     39:44.4     12:36/M
       9    PAULA PARKIN                      LIVONIA  MI           854           170        44:25.8     44:50.4     14:20/M
      10    LESLIE HARPER                                          1354           210      1:02:07.4   1:02:07.4     20:02/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    KIM HOSKIN                        NORTHVILLE  MI        657            76        30:08.2     30:23.8      9:43/M
       2    DONNA KRESS                                            1323           110        34:16.2     34:44.8     11:03/M
       3    JILL STEVENSON                    NORTHVILLE  MI        917           143        39:28.6     40:42.7     12:44/M
       4    CHRISTINE JETER                   LIVONIA  MI           666           150        40:04.0     40:57.6     12:55/M
       5    CINDY WILKERSON                   CANTON  MI            956           158        41:13.8     42:01.2     13:18/M
       6    PHYLLIS DUMOND                    LINCOLN PARK  MI      586           196        54:13.8     55:46.8     17:29/M
       7    CAROL HUNSANGER                   ROYAL OAK  MI         662           206      1:00:44.1   1:02:18.8     19:35/M
       8    LAURIE ANDERSON                                        1351           209      1:02:06.7   1:02:06.7     20:02/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    MARSHA BRRD                       LIVONIA  MI           549            79        30:22.6     30:45.3      9:48/M
       2    KATHY POST                        LIVONIA  MI           870           139        38:35.7     39:04.8     12:27/M
       3    VIVIAN STEINHILPER                WATERFORD  MI         916           180        47:45.9     48:46.5     15:24/M
       4    ELAINE EDMONDS                    LIVONIA  MI           593           189        50:50.5     52:49.2     16:24/M
       5    LILY SIMOFF                       BRIGHTON  MI          892           192        51:20.2     51:46.3     16:34/M
       6    ZORA TUNTEUSKI                    SOUTH LYON  MI        930           193        51:26.6     51:53.7     16:35/M
       7    SUE TAMARAGLIO                    WESTLAND  MI          922           202        56:49.4     57:08.3     18:20/M
       8    DEBORAH PROFITT                   WESTLAND  MI          873           205        59:51.9   1:00:13.5     19:18/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    NANCY BISSELL                     PLYMOUTH TOWNSHIP     535           146        41:52.7     43:07.3     13:30/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    AIDEN GOMEZ                       LIVONIA  MI           622             1        19:25.3     19:29.5      6:16/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    GARY EARNLEY                      LIVONIA  MI           588           105        33:42.7     34:26.3     10:52/M

Male age not provided

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    KENNETH HITCHCOCK                 LIVONIA  MI           648           177        46:26.3     47:21.6     14:59/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    LOGAN MCCULLEY                      MI                  986            46        26:51.5     26:55.2      8:40/M
       2    IAN BACIGAL                       LIVONIA  MI           518           121        35:33.0     35:36.5     11:28/M
       3    NICK AGRUSA                                             981           167        44:10.6     44:53.0     14:15/M
       4    MARK AGRUSA                                             982           184        48:53.1     49:35.5     15:46/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    NOAH VERELLEN                     LIVONIA  MI           935             3        21:00.9     21:04.0      6:46/M
       2    NICHOLAS HITCHCOCK                LIVONIA  MI           651            24        25:01.2     25:08.0      8:04/M
       3    BRIAN GOMEZ                       LIVONIA  MI           621            32        25:39.8     25:42.9      8:16/M
       4    DEVIN MCCULLEY                      MI                  985            41        26:22.1     26:25.5      8:30/M
       5    MARCUS WACHTEL                    WAYNE  MI             941            96        32:57.0     33:17.2     10:38/M
       6    TREVOR CHRISTOSON                 FOWLERVILLE  MI       560           107        33:48.5     34:28.8     10:54/M
       7    GARRETH WACHTEL                   WAYNE  MI             940           117        34:43.8     35:05.6     11:12/M
       8    MICHAEL SLATTERY                  HOWELL  MI            898           151        40:16.7     40:43.9     12:59/M
       9    NICK ZILINCIK                     LIVONIA  MI           963           163        42:15.9     42:29.0     13:38/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    GARRETT BIDDINGER                 LIVONIA  MI           533             4        21:04.2     21:08.1      6:48/M
       2    RYAN PARKIN                       LIVONIA  MI           851             6        21:11.4     21:13.5      6:50/M
       3    JOHN KALIL JR.                    LIVONIA  MI           675            10        22:43.2     22:50.9      7:20/M
       4    PATRICK WILKERSON                 CANTON  MI            954            12        23:10.9     23:19.4      7:28/M
       5    MITCHELL BRINDLEY                 LIVONIA  MI           547            19        24:29.9     24:32.3      7:54/M
       6    IAN MCCRACKON                     LIVONIA  MI           805            53        27:38.6     27:41.4      8:55/M
       7    JOHNNIE MOORE                     MAYBEE  MI            822            56        27:55.3     28:18.6      9:00/M
       8    TRAVIS OGDEN                                           1318            57        28:11.7     29:17.7      9:05/M
       9    KEVIN COMBEN                      LIVONIA  MI           568            88        32:20.7     32:24.6     10:26/M
      10    COLE JANISH                       LIVONIA  MI           665            92        32:46.3     32:50.6     10:34/M
      11    NATE ARMBRUSTER                                        1304           144        39:29.7     39:40.0     12:44/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    STEPHEN ZOSKI                                          1320             9        22:41.2     22:49.4      7:19/M
       2    MICHAEL BERGER                    LIVONIA  MI           528            11        22:55.7     23:28.2      7:24/M
       3    PAUL KINCZKOWSKI                  WESTLAND  MI          681            37        26:13.7     27:34.9      8:27/M
       4    NICK WAGNER                                            1337            49        27:01.7     27:31.5      8:43/M
       5    MICHAEL BUCCINNA                                       1341            58        28:45.8     29:17.5      9:16/M
       6    JUAN VASQUEZ                                            973            60        28:54.7     29:05.9      9:19/M
       7    KATLIN PARZUCHOWSKI               CANTON  MI            857           118        35:12.1     36:19.6     11:21/M
       8    MICHAEL RODVON II                                      1342           123        35:47.2     36:18.7     11:33/M
       9    JEREMY FERACK                     LIVONIA  MI           600           133        36:52.7     37:24.0     11:54/M
      10    NCK CARIGNAN                                           1331           153        40:22.4     41:31.6     13:01/M
      11    MICHEAL SCHMITT                   PIONEER  OH           883           194        53:40.2     54:20.0     17:19/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    SCOTT FUESS                       LIVONIA  MI           611            65        29:17.7     30:24.3      9:27/M
       2    PAT CHRISTIAN                     LIVONIA  MI           559            69        29:31.9     29:43.4      9:31/M
       3    TROY BRAND                        WESTLAND  MI          546            89        32:34.5     33:19.9     10:30/M
       4    KYLE HADAWAY                      HOWELL  MI            633            91        32:40.9     32:53.0     10:32/M
       5    MICHAEL LAWRENCHUK                ANN ARBOR  MI         691           103        33:39.3     34:23.5     10:51/M
       6    KEITH PETERS                      FARMINGTON  MI        866           212      1:04:40.2   1:05:56.5     20:52/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    BRADLEY ANDRUS                                          976            22        24:51.0     25:10.4      8:01/M
       2    FERNANDO OLAVE                    LIVONIA  MI           847            28        25:33.6     25:33.6      8:15/M
       3    DAVID BROCK                                            1339            29        25:34.4     25:41.6      8:15/M
       4    PAUL DUFORD                       TAYLOR  MI            584            59        28:51.8     29:44.2      9:18/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    RICHARD STOCKDALE                 DEARBORN  MI          919             8        21:34.8     21:50.0      6:57/M
       2    CHRIS WOJTOWICZ                   MADISON HEIGHTS  MI   960            13        23:12.7     23:23.2      7:29/M
       3    DAVID HARM                        BELLEVILLE  MI        641            15        23:40.4     23:54.6      7:38/M
       4    JEAN MCCOMSEY                     NOVI  MI              803            31        25:39.5     25:56.4      8:16/M
       5    OWEN KEATON                       LIVONIA  MI           679           120        35:17.0     35:38.9     11:23/M
       6    ABRAHAM VINITSKI                  LIVONIA  MI           938           124        35:49.6     36:12.4     11:33/M
       7    GUY SAMUELS                       ROYAL OAK  MI         879           126        36:07.4     36:50.4     11:39/M
       8    JAWANZA WILSON                                         1316           175        45:44.6     46:12.7     14:45/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ROBERT GILBERT                    ROCHESTER HILLS  MI   615             7        21:19.5     21:25.1      6:53/M
       2    RON NOWICKI                                            1327            23        24:59.1     25:22.0      8:04/M
       3    TODD ZILINCIK                     LIVONIA  MI           966            25        25:08.7     25:21.4      8:06/M
       4    SCOTT NIVA                        WESTLAND  MI          842            93        32:46.8     33:36.8     10:34/M
       5    MICHAEL PARKIN                    YPSILANTI  MI         855           114        34:39.6     34:55.4     11:11/M
       6    ANITA ROBERTS                     MAYBEE  MI            877           137        38:21.4     38:45.1     12:22/M
       7    JASON CARDASASIS                                       1308           166        43:05.5     43:05.5     13:54/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    AIDEN GOMEZ                       LIVONIA  MI           622             1        19:25.3     19:29.5      6:16/M
       2    TOM ANDERSON                      BRIGHTON  MI          507            26        25:20.0     26:00.3      8:10/M
       3    JEFF BRINDLEY                     LIVONIA  MI           548            34        26:03.2     26:09.0      8:24/M
       4    JOHN CUBIG                        LIVONIA  MI           997            64        29:17.6     29:55.0      9:27/M
       5    PAUL ZOSKI                                              978            72        29:44.2     29:52.2      9:35/M
       6    BOB BACIGAL                       LIVONIA  MI           519           122        35:33.1     35:36.9     11:28/M
       7    RAY JOHNSON                       LIVONIA  MI           669           156        41:05.8     41:56.4     13:15/M
       8    CRAIG BOLTON                      LIVONIA  MI           989           179        47:05.0     47:15.0     15:11/M
       9    DENNIS SLATTERY                   HOWELL  MI            901           186        49:25.1     49:58.9     15:56/M
      10    JIM HARDY                         REDFORD  MI           637           204        57:24.5     58:16.2     18:31/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ROBERT GANSEN                     LIVONIA  MI           613            81        30:42.1     30:58.2      9:54/M
       2    JOHN WILKERSON                    CANTON  MI            955           109        34:09.6     34:54.4     11:01/M
       3    LARRY CARIGNAN                    LIVONIA  MI           553           127        36:11.0     36:51.8     11:40/M
       4    KEITH DUMOND                      LINCOLN PARK  MI      585           135        37:28.9     39:01.7     12:05/M
       5    TIMOTHY JETER                     LIVONIA  MI           667           149        40:03.1     40:57.1     12:55/M
       6    KEN SOVA                          LIVONIA  MI           993           176        46:15.6     46:20.2     14:55/M
       7    STEVEN OGDEN                                           1317           191        51:17.4     52:23.8     16:33/M
       8    DANNY MONTES                                           1355           207      1:01:57.6   1:07:09.5     19:59/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JAMES BEARDEN                     LIVONIA  MI           523             5        21:07.3     21:12.7      6:49/M
       2    RICHARD MASSIC                    LIVONIA  MI           700            45        26:48.2     28:04.3      8:39/M
       3    STEVE BOYAK                       LIVONIA  MI           542            75        30:02.4     30:22.8      9:41/M
       4    JIM MCCRACKON                     LIVONIA  MI           804           201        56:44.9     58:16.9     18:18/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    GARY EARNLEY                      LIVONIA  MI           588            99        33:42.7     34:26.3     10:52/M
       2    MICHAEL O'LEARY                   PLYMOUTH  MI          849           178        46:26.6     46:54.5     14:59/M
       3    ROBERT STEINHILPER                WATERFORD  MI         915           181        47:53.0     48:55.2     15:27/M
       4    JAMES SIMOFF                      BRIGHTON  MI          891           190        51:15.0     51:41.6     16:32/M