Gull Lake Sprint Triathlon Age

Age Group Results

July 02, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Overall Female Open Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       2  CAROL GEPHART           747    55    1     10:20.0 1.63      0:32.3    1     27:05.0 22.2      0:28.7    1     20:41.7 6:40     59:07.7    
     2       9  SIMONA GOI              749    42    2     12:02.9 1.40      0:54.2    2     27:38.5 21.7      0:46.0    2     21:05.8 6:48   1:02:27.4    
     3      13  ANGIE O'BRIEN           801    40    3     12:07.7 1.39      0:46.6    3     27:44.2 21.6      0:45.6    3     21:49.0 7:02   1:03:13.1    

Female 15 and under

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1     109  NOELLE DECKER           733    15    1     12:57.4 1.30      2:12.7    1     39:34.3 15.2      0:30.1    2     27:43.2 8:56   1:22:57.7    
     2     122  JENNIFER TUOKKOLA       835    13    2     13:50.2 1.21      2:12.5    2     42:03.2 14.3      1:29.4    1     25:52.5 8:21   1:25:27.8    

Female 16 to 17

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      47  MORGAN CARRIERE         722    16    1     10:17.3 1.63      2:08.9    1     34:32.4 17.4      0:25.4    1     25:48.3 8:19   1:13:12.3    

Female 18 to 19

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      34  CAITLIN BRAUN           714    18    1     12:41.4 1.32      1:16.0    1     29:30.1 20.3      1:08.1    1     26:24.2 8:31   1:10:59.8    

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      28  ASHLEY BUXTON           718    20    3     13:33.4 1.24      0:45.8    1     29:45.4 20.2      0:41.6    2     23:42.3 7:39   1:08:28.5    
     2      45  HAYLEY BRAUN            713    20    5     14:11.8 1.18      1:08.0    2     30:37.1 19.6      0:42.1    3     26:02.4 8:24   1:12:41.4    
     3      78  YUKI KROLICKI           775    20    4     13:35.3 1.24      1:09.6    3     34:20.4 17.5      0:30.6    4     28:48.2 9:17   1:18:24.1    
     4      97  LISA EGELKRAUT          740    24    2     11:26.5 1.47      1:56.2    4     37:00.4 16.2      1:01.8    6     29:50.3 9:37   1:21:15.2    
     5     115  AIMEE LEHOTA            777    24    1     11:24.3 1.47      2:16.3    5     40:33.2 14.8      1:07.6    5     29:09.9 9:24   1:24:31.3    
     6     120  EMILY JAFFE             768    20    6     15:37.1 1.08      1:43.1    6     46:10.6 13.0      0:26.8    1     21:18.3 6:52   1:25:15.9    

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      39  KIM PETERSON            808    29    1     15:31.6 1.08      1:19.2    1     30:27.1 19.7      0:31.2    2     24:07.4 7:47   1:11:56.5    
     2      85  MAREN SCHIERLOH         819    29    2     15:38.2 1.07      2:07.0    3     36:23.8 16.5      0:37.0    3     25:01.1 8:04   1:19:47.1    
     3      89  NICOLE HOLMES           763    29    3     19:31.9 0.86      1:48.0    2     34:55.2 17.2      0:35.7    1     23:31.3 7:35   1:20:22.1    

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      76  SARAH DELAAT            735    34    1     15:20.5 1.10      1:43.7    1     32:04.8 18.7      0:43.6    4     28:12.3 9:06   1:18:04.9    
     2      87  AMALIA MASSEY           782    30    2     15:51.9 1.06      0:59.2    3     35:15.1 17.0      1:10.7    3     26:42.1 8:37   1:19:59.0    
     3     102  SARAH MASSEY            783    33    6     18:11.2 0.92      1:37.2    8     38:24.1 15.6      0:29.5    1     23:50.4 7:41   1:22:32.4    
     4     103  AYRON LOWIS             778    34    3     16:00.7 1.05      1:36.1    4     35:26.2 16.9      0:53.8    6     28:37.4 9:14   1:22:34.2    
     5     108  ALEXA BOYCE             709    30   10     21:08.0 0.79      2:01.1    2     34:19.8 17.5      0:58.9    2     24:21.7 7:51   1:22:49.5    
     6     124  TERI RICHMAN            812    33    5     18:06.8 0.93      1:28.6    7     36:50.7 16.3      0:42.2    5     28:30.7 9:12   1:25:39.0    
     7     131  EMILY DURHAM            737    31    7     18:12.2 0.92      1:34.5    5     35:43.5 16.8      1:29.7    7     34:43.811:12   1:31:43.7    
     8     132  AUTUMN MONAWECK         794    31    4     17:56.5 0.94      2:29.0    6     36:45.2 16.3      1:06.7    8     35:22.211:25   1:33:39.6    
     9     139  AMY MIEDEMA             786    32    9     19:49.1 0.85      1:43.8    9     38:45.6 15.5      0:44.4    9     37:41.312:09   1:38:44.2    
    10     141  RACHEL PRUNIER          810    30    8     19:12.4 0.88      1:42.6   10     40:54.5 14.7      1:46.0   10     39:02.112:35   1:42:37.6    

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      42  JANE GARRETT            745    39    1     12:26.9 1.35      1:36.3    1     32:09.5 18.7      0:55.5    2     25:16.6 8:09   1:12:24.8    
     2      66  JANNY CARREL            721    37    4     15:20.8 1.10      1:55.0    3     34:34.8 17.4      0:50.9    1     23:57.4 7:44   1:16:38.9    
     3      74  NIKKI GATES             746    36    2     14:22.8 1.17      1:22.5    2     33:00.9 18.2      0:38.8    5     28:25.7 9:10   1:17:50.7    
     4      79  CASIE DUSSIA            738    37    3     15:14.4 1.10      1:08.5    4     34:51.2 17.2      0:43.7    4     26:40.7 8:36   1:18:38.5    
     5     116  TARA GRIESHOP           754    35    5     18:08.0 0.93      2:11.3    5     36:10.5 16.6      1:21.4    3     26:40.5 8:36   1:24:31.7    

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      51  SHAWN HALLORAN          757    41    4     15:33.1 1.08      0:52.6    1     31:48.3 18.9      1:39.7    2     23:37.4 7:37   1:13:31.1    
     2      59  KIM HOUTKOOPER          765    43    5     15:39.1 1.07      1:38.5    4     33:26.5 17.9      1:17.1    1     23:01.3 7:25   1:15:02.5    
     3      69  LUANNE BYTWERK          719    43    3     15:30.8 1.08      1:35.4    2     32:19.8 18.6      1:00.6    5     26:31.1 8:33   1:16:57.7    
     4      82  MARIA TOOKER            831    40    7     16:50.2 1.00      1:13.8    5     34:14.5 17.5      1:06.7    3     26:06.8 8:25   1:19:32.0    
     5      91  M.ELIZABETH WASHINGTON  841    41    2     15:05.2 1.11      2:06.4    6     36:31.3 16.4      0:41.0    4     26:19.6 8:29   1:20:43.5    
     6     107  GABRIELE GOTTLIEB       752    42    1     14:20.7 1.17      1:11.3    3     33:18.6 18.0      1:30.3    6     32:22.210:26   1:22:43.1    
     7     133  SHERI HANNA             758    41    6     16:21.7 1.03      1:23.3    7     39:22.0 15.2      0:41.8    7     36:22.711:44   1:34:11.5    
     8     135  KAREN CHRISTENSEN       725    44    8     21:01.8 0.80      2:25.4                           34:46.9    8     38:13.112:20   1:36:27.2    

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      55  ISOBEL O'BRIEN TRACY    832    47    3     13:22.7 1.26      2:12.3    6     34:12.3 17.5      0:35.5    2     23:51.0 7:42   1:14:13.8    
     2      62  KAREN SMITH             825    47    5     15:03.9 1.12      1:39.9    4     33:05.6 18.1      0:46.3    5     25:34.5 8:15   1:16:10.2    
     3      65  VERONICA SCHANER        817    49    7     16:29.6 1.02      1:42.2    1     31:33.4 19.0      1:14.2    4     25:29.1 8:13   1:16:28.5    
     4      67  MARGARET FLANNERY       742    48    6     16:24.2 1.02      1:20.6    3     32:31.0 18.5      0:51.9    6     25:47.7 8:19   1:16:55.4    
     5      72  RITA BETCHER            705    46    4     14:13.1 1.18      2:11.9    2     32:06.5 18.7      1:36.4    9     27:12.6 8:46   1:17:20.5    
     6      77  DANA WHITE              844    48    2     13:20.7 1.26      1:50.8    7     35:22.5 17.0      1:25.0    7     26:06.8 8:25   1:18:05.8    
     7      92  DIANE BOYCE             708    47    9     19:49.0 0.85      1:54.2    5     33:55.1 17.7      1:10.9    3     23:56.0 7:43   1:20:45.2    
     8     105  LISSA PERKINS           807    49                           21:27.1   11     47:16.6 12.7      1:55.9    1     12:02.8 3:53   1:22:42.4    
     9     119  LU TAVARES              829    49    1     12:39.5 1.33      1:38.4    8     37:02.7 16.2      1:13.1   10     32:40.610:32   1:25:14.3    
    10     127  SHERRI DUTTON           739    48   10     20:22.2 0.82      2:27.9    9     38:28.5 15.6      0:47.9    8     26:28.0 8:32   1:28:34.5    
    11     136  ALLISON KELAHER-YOUNG   771    46    8     17:21.3 0.97      2:39.4   10     38:43.2 15.5      1:34.7   11     36:10.111:40   1:36:28.7    

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      75  RITA KLAVINSKI          772    50    1     14:01.8 1.20      1:03.8    2     35:13.6 17.0      0:48.7    2     26:56.3 8:41   1:18:04.2    
     2      90  JANA TURPIN             837    50    2     16:47.0 1.00      1:33.1    1     34:05.9 17.6      1:11.6    1     26:49.7 8:39   1:20:27.3    
     3     121  SUZANNE SIPPEL          824    51    3     17:15.9 0.97      1:52.0    3     35:25.5 16.9      2:39.4    3     28:08.9 9:05   1:25:21.7    
     4     134  LINDA MARING            780    52    4     19:24.2 0.87      1:53.7    4     36:44.7 16.3      1:36.7    4     35:45.211:32   1:35:24.5    

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1     106  TERI OLBROT             803    58                           21:29.5    1     47:17.6 12.7      1:52.2    1     12:03.6 3:53   1:22:42.9    

Female 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1     128  ELAINE WIDZINSKI        846    61    1     20:15.1 0.83      1:42.1    1     36:25.2 16.5      1:03.8    1     29:34.9 9:32   1:29:01.1    

Female 75 to 79

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1     144  ELIZABETH LANCASTER     776    75    1     31:03.3 0.54      3:21.7    1     49:18.4 12.2      1:40.3    1     37:34.312:07   2:02:58.0    

Overall Male Open Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       1  DAVID BRACE             712    40    2     11:42.6 1.44      1:16.4    3     27:09.9 22.1      0:33.0    1     18:06.1 5:50     58:48.0    
     2       3  DAN VANSWEDEN           839    47    1     10:22.2 1.62      0:51.9    2     26:36.6 22.6      0:35.7    3     21:33.7 6:57   1:00:00.1    
     3       4  ALLEN STEFANSKI         826    51    3     13:44.2 1.22      0:58.5    1     25:54.0 23.2      0:39.7    2     18:47.7 6:04   1:00:04.1    

Male 15 and under

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      96  JUSTIN HODGES           762    14    1     17:08.6 0.98      2:17.1    1     36:01.6 16.7      0:50.3    1     24:44.2 7:59   1:21:01.8    

Male 16 to 17

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      29  SETH ANDERSON           701    16    2     12:22.2 1.36      1:31.0    1     32:57.8 18.2      0:32.7    2     21:17.5 6:52   1:08:41.2    
     2      35  JEREMY COLE             726    17    1      9:16.2 1.81      0:44.2    2     41:08.9 14.6      0:50.7    1     19:01.7 6:08   1:11:01.7    

Male 18 to 19

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      50  JASON SCHAU             818    19    1     14:22.6 1.17      1:29.1    2     35:49.0 16.8      0:17.4    1     21:32.9 6:57   1:13:31.0    
     2      68  JARED KNIGHT            773    19    3     16:10.6 1.04      1:27.3    1     34:29.5 17.4      0:39.6    2     24:08.9 7:47   1:16:55.9    
     3     114  BEN ROBERTSON           814    19    4     18:44.8 0.90      2:27.4    3     35:50.9 16.7      0:28.0    4     26:58.0 8:42   1:24:29.1    
     4     125  BRANDON CARNEY          720    19    2     14:32.0 1.16      1:44.4    4     43:45.5 13.7      0:36.1    3     25:43.3 8:18   1:26:21.3    

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      12  ALEXANDER ZHEUTLIN      849    20    3     12:34.8 1.34      0:57.5    2     29:41.3 20.2      0:47.6    1     18:46.4 6:03   1:02:47.6    
     2      17  ERIK ANDERSON           702    24    1     11:22.1 1.48      0:48.6    1     29:34.3 20.3      0:28.1    3     23:49.6 7:41   1:06:02.7    
     3      31  ROBERT SCHUBERT         820    21    2     12:05.5 1.39      1:09.4    3     32:44.3 18.3      0:35.3    2     23:01.5 7:25   1:09:36.0    
     4     111  JACOB DART              729    21    4     17:11.9 0.98      2:02.4    4     34:15.8 17.5      1:25.8    4     28:49.8 9:18   1:23:45.7    

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      15  ANTHONY DAVIS           731    27    4     11:39.0 1.44      1:43.8    4     30:41.2 19.6      0:32.9    2     20:48.2 6:43   1:05:25.1    
     2      24  JAKE GREVENSTUK         753    29    2     11:03.0 1.52      0:51.4    2     28:44.7 20.9      0:33.1    6     26:37.5 8:35   1:07:49.7    
     3      25  JEFF VOGT               840    29    3     11:36.7 1.45      1:09.5    1     27:19.0 22.0      0:47.1    8     26:57.6 8:42   1:07:49.9    
     4      30  DAN VANDENAKKER         838    25    1     10:49.8 1.55      0:35.1    9     38:15.6 15.7      0:31.8    1     18:34.6 5:59   1:08:46.9    
     5      40  JORDAN MILLER           791    25    6     15:32.8 1.08      0:47.7    3     30:00.5 20.0      0:40.6    3     25:03.5 8:05   1:12:05.1    
     6      63  SKYLER TRIPP            834    29    5     12:13.5 1.38      3:08.5    6     33:27.7 17.9      0:58.5    5     26:30.2 8:33   1:16:18.4    
     7      93  CHRIS BOYCE             711    29    9     19:50.9 0.85      1:48.5    5     32:54.2 18.2      1:16.0    4     25:08.8 8:06   1:20:58.4    
     8     100  JUSTIN HOLMES           764    29    7     16:16.2 1.03      2:32.3    7     34:49.8 17.2      1:04.9    9     27:37.8 8:55   1:22:21.0    
     9     104  MATTHEW HUDSON          767    27    8     16:22.3 1.03      2:06.9    8     36:49.5 16.3      0:39.7    7     26:40.5 8:36   1:22:38.9    

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      57  CULLEN STEVENSON        827    30    2     14:30.5 1.16      2:07.7    1     29:59.0 20.0      1:03.1    3     26:59.8 8:42   1:14:40.1    
     2      58  NEAL MIEDEMA            787    34    3     14:53.5 1.13      1:34.5    3     33:58.4 17.7      1:16.3    2     23:13.1 7:29   1:14:55.8    
     3      60  MICHAEL ROUVINA         815    32    4     15:47.3 1.06      1:29.4    2     33:23.4 18.0      1:32.2    1     22:58.9 7:25   1:15:11.2    

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      21  JASON SINKE             823    38    2     12:56.9 1.30      0:59.4    5     30:07.3 19.9      0:44.2    2     22:20.9 7:12   1:07:08.7    
     2      23  ANDREW BRAZEE           716    38   10     15:07.0 1.11      1:11.1    1     28:29.2 21.1      0:57.8    1     22:01.5 7:06   1:07:46.6    
     3      33  MICHAEL MUDAY           796    38    5     14:35.5 1.15      1:13.3    3     29:53.8 20.1      0:54.5    3     23:59.6 7:44   1:10:36.7    
     4      36  PAUL OLSON              806    36    1     11:59.7 1.40      1:55.6    9     31:53.8 18.8      0:19.6    5     25:18.7 8:10   1:11:27.4    
     5      37  JASON WINTERS           848    36    4     13:56.2 1.21      1:15.9    4     30:02.4 20.0      0:40.9    7     25:37.0 8:16   1:11:32.4    
     6      44  CHARLES MUDAY           797    36    8     14:56.1 1.13      1:01.3    6     30:31.7 19.7      0:46.7    6     25:24.2 8:12   1:12:40.0    
     7      52  BRIAN WHITE             845    38    6     14:48.6 1.14      1:50.9    7     31:26.7 19.1      0:33.3    4     25:11.9 8:07   1:13:51.4    
     8      54  MICHAEL MIHELICH        788    36   11     15:28.0 1.09      1:29.8    2     29:33.6 20.3      1:19.3    9     26:09.6 8:26   1:14:00.3    
     9      70  CHRIS RUPP              816    38    9     15:00.5 1.12      1:12.7   11     34:11.5 17.6      0:29.7   10     26:17.1 8:29   1:17:11.5    
    10      84  SCOTT TILLMAN           830    39   13     18:42.2 0.90      2:26.8    8     31:32.7 19.0      0:50.1    8     26:02.8 8:24   1:19:34.6    
    11      95  CHRIS GOODWIN           750    39    3     13:31.2 1.24      2:18.2   12     36:18.3 16.5      0:29.5   13     28:23.4 9:09   1:21:00.6    
    12      99  MICKEY TRIMNER          833    36   12     18:05.0 0.93      1:44.0   10     33:01.2 18.2      1:26.5   12     27:58.3 9:01   1:22:15.0    
    13     138  DANIEL ATKINSON         704    38    7     14:54.7 1.13     16:48.5   14     37:46.5 15.9      0:51.1   11     27:37.5 8:55   1:37:58.3    
    14     140  CHRIS GILLETTE          748    36   14     20:44.5 0.81      1:57.1   13     37:14.1 16.1      1:01.9   14     37:49.612:12   1:38:47.2    

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       5  MICHAEL MILLER          790    43    1     11:26.5 1.47      0:58.7    1     27:40.6 21.7      0:38.9    1     20:02.4 6:28   1:00:47.1    
     2      14  ADAM WELLMAN            842    41    3     12:20.8 1.36      0:41.9    2     28:27.4 21.1      0:18.6    2     21:42.4 7:00   1:03:31.1    
     3      49  GUILLERMO FERNANDEZ-GA  741    40    4     12:57.2 1.30      2:13.0    5     33:26.9 17.9      1:56.9    3     22:56.8 7:24   1:13:30.8    
     4      53  KEITH WILLIAMS          847    40    2     11:41.5 1.44      1:19.0    9     36:53.1 16.3      0:54.6    4     23:11.3 7:29   1:13:59.5    
     5      61  MICHAEL GOODWIN         751    41    5     13:33.6 1.24      1:59.7    4     33:16.3 18.0      0:58.9    5     26:11.4 8:27   1:15:59.9    
     6      98  JOHN DECKER             734    43    6     15:14.2 1.10      2:56.2    7     36:18.7 16.5      0:25.7    6     26:35.0 8:35   1:21:29.8    
     7     117  LARRY MANN              779    42    8     17:09.5 0.98      0:52.0    8     36:47.1 16.3      0:38.4    7     29:10.8 9:25   1:24:37.8    
     8     129  CRAIG TUOKKOLA          836    43    7     16:49.1 1.00      1:41.3    6     34:52.1 17.2      1:21.8    9     35:48.111:33   1:30:32.4    
     9     130  ROBERT STONER           828    44    9     21:18.1 0.79      4:05.5    3     32:57.8 18.2      2:12.9    8     30:53.5 9:58   1:31:27.8    

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       8  SEAN O'BRIEN            802    45    1     11:25.4 1.47      1:20.5    1     28:46.2 20.9      0:39.8    2     20:11.7 6:31   1:02:23.6    
     2      11  CARL FRIED              743    45    3     11:33.3 1.45      1:04.4    4     29:35.6 20.3      0:32.0    1     19:43.7 6:22   1:02:29.0    
     3      19  H-J KEESMAN             769    45    4     12:02.3 1.40      1:05.8    2     29:24.0 20.4      0:44.6    4     23:31.0 7:35   1:06:47.7    
     4      32  BILL GUST               755    47    6     13:28.9 1.25      0:56.8    6     31:51.6 18.8      0:35.2    3     23:05.9 7:27   1:09:58.4    
     5      41  DAN ROBERTSON           813    48   10     15:43.1 1.07      1:09.2    3     29:26.8 20.4      0:48.9    6     25:00.8 8:04   1:12:08.8    
     6      48  LANNY POTTS             809    49    7     13:38.2 1.23      2:34.9    5     29:48.2 20.1      1:51.7    8     25:26.0 8:12   1:13:19.0    
     7      56  TIM DE VRIES            732    47    5     12:24.4 1.35      1:11.9    7     32:38.3 18.4      0:52.0   10     27:16.0 8:48   1:14:22.6    
     8      71  LARRY HAYNOR            759    46    2     11:29.8 1.46      1:58.7    8     33:07.1 18.1      1:14.2   12     29:21.9 9:28   1:17:11.7    
     9      81  GREGG ANDRES            703    45   11     16:18.9 1.03      1:59.2    9     33:20.6 18.0      0:52.1    9     26:50.8 8:39   1:19:21.6    
    10      86  MICHAEL CARRIERE        723    45   12     17:09.2 0.98      1:32.5   10     34:32.1 17.4      1:26.9    7     25:07.9 8:06   1:19:48.6    
    11     110  CORT MUSOLF             798    45   13     17:10.3 0.98      2:55.4   13     37:30.6 16.0      1:04.1    5     24:50.0 8:01   1:23:30.4    
    12     112  BOB NIEMAN              800    49    8     15:03.7 1.12      2:51.3   12     37:09.1 16.2      0:47.6   11     27:55.3 9:00   1:23:47.0    
    13     126  TIM CASTLEBERRY         724    47    9     15:24.9 1.09      1:48.5   11     34:41.5 17.3      2:11.2   13     32:17.410:25   1:26:23.5    

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       7  JOHN HOWSON             766    53    2     11:22.0 1.48      1:41.6    3     26:56.8 22.3      0:45.9    2     21:14.8 6:51   1:02:01.1    
     2      10  PAUL BUSHNELL           717    50    4     12:17.9 1.37      1:13.4    1     26:10.0 22.9      0:32.0    4     22:14.4 7:10   1:02:27.7    
     3      16  DONALD MILLER           792    50    6     13:09.1 1.28      0:39.7    6     29:34.2 20.3      0:21.8    3     21:56.7 7:05   1:05:41.5    
     4      22  BILL BRAUN              715    51    1     10:49.9 1.55      2:02.4    2     26:39.4 22.5      1:48.3    8     26:10.1 8:26   1:07:30.1    
     5      26  ED MARING               781    54    3     11:23.4 1.48      1:40.2    4     28:30.9 21.1      1:12.5    6     25:23.2 8:11   1:08:10.2    
     6      27  ROBERT SCHWARTZ         821    54    8     14:29.6 1.16      1:42.4    7     30:30.8 19.7      0:44.4    1     20:58.0 6:46   1:08:25.2    
     7      43  MARK REED               811    54    7     13:42.9 1.23      2:15.6    8     31:22.0 19.1      0:52.6    5     24:14.4 7:49   1:12:27.5    
     8      64  THOMAS KEIZER           770    53    5     12:23.7 1.36      1:23.7    5     29:28.6 20.4      0:40.3   12     32:26.910:28   1:16:23.2    
     9      80  STEVE DARRELL           728    53   10     15:45.2 1.07      2:08.1   10     34:42.3 17.3      1:08.6    7     25:28.9 8:13   1:19:13.1    
    10      83  RON KNOLL               774    53    9     15:07.9 1.11      1:47.1    9     32:30.4 18.5      1:24.6   10     28:44.2 9:16   1:19:34.2    
    11     101  DAVID DUKE              736    52   11     16:19.3 1.03      0:58.0   11     37:36.9 16.0      0:52.1    9     26:36.5 8:35   1:22:22.8    
    12     137  MITCHELL WESPINTER      843    50   12     19:07.3 0.88      4:41.5   12     39:04.8 15.4      1:35.7   11     32:09.910:22   1:36:39.2    

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       6  JAMES HENDERSON         760    57    1     11:18.8 1.49      0:47.9    1     28:06.0 21.4      0:36.5    1     21:07.1 6:49   1:01:56.3    
     2      73  C. DANIEL BISHOP        707    59    3     15:54.7 1.06      1:11.7    2     32:33.1 18.4      0:36.2    2     27:05.8 8:44   1:17:21.5    
     3     118  CHRIS O'LEARY           804    56    2     13:45.1 1.22      3:23.0    3     35:45.7 16.8      1:43.3    3     30:32.2 9:51   1:25:09.3    
     4     143  ALBERT BOYCE            710    57    4     18:22.7 0.91      4:05.9    4     42:19.4 14.2      2:36.8    4     43:40.714:05   1:51:05.5    

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      20  RICK MOTTER             795    63    2     13:07.6 1.28      1:31.0    1     30:54.5 19.4      0:26.3    1     20:58.6 6:46   1:06:58.0    
     2      38  EMMANUEL MILLET         793    61    1     11:52.4 1.42      1:58.8    2     31:08.7 19.3      0:19.1    3     26:15.4 8:28   1:11:34.4    
     3      88  JOHN MASSEY             785    61    3     16:16.5 1.03      2:37.9    5     34:15.2 17.5      1:50.9    2     25:01.1 8:04   1:20:01.6    
     4      94  ROBERT ZICK             850    61    4     17:07.6 0.98      1:12.7    3     31:52.7 18.8      0:14.9    4     30:30.8 9:50   1:20:58.7    
     5     123  RON OLSON               805    63    5     18:18.5 0.92      1:34.7    4     33:21.9 18.0      1:31.8    5     30:41.5 9:54   1:25:28.4    
     6     142  JIM HAGON               756    61    6     26:16.0 0.64      2:55.6    6     42:37.5 14.1      2:10.4    6     32:57.610:38   1:46:57.1    

Male 65 to 69

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      18  WALLY HERRALA           761    67    1     12:49.6 1.31      1:05.2    1     29:15.5 20.5      0:37.1    1     22:24.0 7:14   1:06:11.4    
     2      46  EARL GABALL             744    69    3     14:18.8 1.17      1:16.3    2     31:00.4 19.4      1:12.6    2     25:14.1 8:08   1:13:02.2    
     3     113  C DAVID                 730    66    2     13:03.8 1.29      2:11.5    3     32:57.0 18.2      1:34.2    3     34:01.610:58   1:23:48.1