2012 Buffalo Trails Sprint Triathlon-Age Group

Age Group Results

May 26, 2012


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                ------- Swim -------  ------- Tran1 ------- ------- Bike -------  ------- Tran2 ------- -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       3  Andrea Howell           335       2      8:46.929:13    3      1:47.7         1     43:23.5 16.6    3      0:57.2         2     14:12.6 9:28   1:09:07.9    
     2       4  Kendra Schroeder        332       3      9:02.830:07    2      1:42.0         2     45:15.9 15.9    1      0:37.7         3     14:36.5 9:44   1:11:14.9    
     3       7  Rachel Hardin           331       1      7:24.024:40    1      0:52.2         3     52:22.6 13.7    2      0:44.3         1     13:52.8 9:15   1:15:15.9    

Female 1 to 19

         Overall                                ------- Swim -------  ------- Tran1 ------- ------- Bike -------  ------- Tran2 ------- -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       7  Rachel Hardin           331       1      7:24.024:40    1      0:52.2         1     52:22.6 13.7    1      0:44.3         1     13:52.8 9:15   1:15:15.9    

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                ------- Swim -------  ------- Tran1 ------- ------- Bike -------  ------- Tran2 ------- -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       3  Andrea Howell           335       1      8:46.929:13    1      1:47.7         1     43:23.5 16.6    1      0:57.2         1     14:12.6 9:28   1:09:07.9    

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                ------- Swim -------  ------- Tran1 ------- ------- Bike -------  ------- Tran2 ------- -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      10  Angela Murray           241       1      9:32.831:47    1      2:02.4         2     50:18.2 14.3    1      0:51.9         1     14:42.8 9:48   1:17:28.1    
     2      14  Julie Dwertman          323       2     10:52.236:13    2      2:25.4         1     46:42.6 15.4    2      1:28.3         2     17:48.811:52   1:19:17.3    

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                ------- Swim -------  ------- Tran1 ------- ------- Bike -------  ------- Tran2 ------- -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       4  Kendra Schroeder        332       1      9:02.830:07    1      1:42.0         1     45:15.9 15.9    1      0:37.7         1     14:36.5 9:44   1:11:14.9    
     2      20  Kami Dibble             327       2     12:23.441:17    2      1:56.8         2     56:07.4 12.8    2      1:15.4         2     19:01.412:41   1:30:44.4    

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                ------- Swim -------  ------- Tran1 ------- ------- Bike -------  ------- Tran2 ------- -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       9  Lisa Hornback           339       1      8:42.029:00    1      2:11.8         1     47:23.1 15.2    1      0:38.4         1     17:10.111:27   1:16:05.4    
     2      21  Pamela Pasierb          326       2     13:19.844:23    2      3:59.3         2   1:02:39.3 11.5    2      1:41.0         2     23:19.015:33   1:44:58.4    

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                ------- Swim -------  ------- Tran1 ------- ------- Bike -------  ------- Tran2 ------- -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       1  Jim Dwertman            343       2      8:09.227:10    1      1:21.1         1     39:52.7 18.1    2      0:58.2         2     13:33.4 9:02   1:03:54.6    
     2       2  Joe North               333       1      6:51.222:50    2      1:54.0         3     45:42.1 15.8    1      0:36.7         1     12:44.0 8:29   1:07:48.0    
     3       5  Dan Volpe               341       3     10:26.734:47    3      2:05.4         2     42:32.5 16.9    3      0:59.4         3     17:49.711:53   1:13:53.7    

Male 1 to 19

         Overall                                ------- Swim -------  ------- Tran1 ------- ------- Bike -------  ------- Tran2 ------- -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       2  Joe North               333       1      6:51.222:50    3      1:54.0         1     45:42.1 15.8    2      0:36.7         2     12:44.0 8:29   1:07:48.0    
     2       6  Ricky Dungan            319       3      7:46.525:53    2      1:49.3         2     47:53.3 15.0    3      1:13.1         3     15:28.410:19   1:14:10.6    
     3      19  Tucker Creger           324       2      7:13.224:03    1      0:59.3         3   1:09:42.4 10.3    1      0:36.3         1     12:12.7 8:08   1:30:43.9    

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                ------- Swim -------  ------- Tran1 ------- ------- Bike -------  ------- Tran2 ------- -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       1  Jim Dwertman            343       1      8:09.227:10    1      1:21.1         1     39:52.7 18.1    1      0:58.2         1     13:33.4 9:02   1:03:54.6    
     2      18  Nicholas Dwertman       330       2     11:15.237:30    2      2:45.7         2     54:09.8 13.3    2      1:11.4         2     20:50.913:53   1:30:13.0    

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                ------- Swim -------  ------- Tran1 ------- ------- Bike -------  ------- Tran2 ------- -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       5  Dan Volpe               341       1     10:26.734:47    1      2:05.4         1     42:32.5 16.9    1      0:59.4         1     17:49.711:53   1:13:53.7    

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                ------- Swim -------  ------- Tran1 ------- ------- Bike -------  ------- Tran2 ------- -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       8  Matthew Rice            340       4     10:42.535:40    2      3:00.5         1     42:22.9 17.0    4      2:44.1         2     16:39.411:06   1:15:29.4    
     2      11  Justin Horch            342       5     10:59.136:37    5      4:07.6         3     44:32.3 16.2    1      1:24.0         1     16:30.811:00   1:17:33.8    
     3      12  David Norris            338       3     10:35.035:17    3      3:12.7         2     42:49.7 16.8    5      4:28.0         3     16:53.311:15   1:17:58.7    
     4      13  Charles Biebel          337       2     10:34.435:13    4      3:14.7         4     45:46.7 15.7    3      1:29.7         4     16:53.411:15   1:17:58.9    
     5      17  Chad Scott              325       1      9:46.632:33    1      2:18.2         5     47:23.5 15.2    2      1:24.7         5     21:15.214:10   1:22:08.2    

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                ------- Swim -------  ------- Tran1 ------- ------- Bike -------  ------- Tran2 ------- -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      15  James Corcoran          328       2     10:12.934:00    3      3:19.8         3     48:42.5 14.8    1      0:50.6         2     17:29.611:39   1:20:35.4    
     2      16  Douglas Simonson        334       3     13:09.043:50    2      1:43.9         1     48:13.3 14.9    2      1:25.3         1     16:43.511:09   1:21:15.0