2011 Cougar Falcon Invite

September 24, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Cougar HS

Ionia HS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  29  Team Score (times):  1:20:23.1   Average Time: 16:04.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1664  NICK WHARRY            12       1            1     15:36.5    15:36.5      0:00.0
    2   1658  CONNOR MONTGOMERY      12       4            5     15:56.4    31:32.9      0:19.9
    3   1651  BRICE BROWN            11       5           10     16:01.3    47:34.2      0:24.8
    4   1665  BRANDON WINTER         11       9           19     16:20.5  1:03:54.7      0:44.0
    5   1652  RUBEN CARDENAS         12      10           29     16:28.4  1:20:23.1      0:51.9
    6   1650  DILLON BRAUN           10      12           41     16:32.5  1:36:55.6      0:56.0
    7   1660  BRANDON PIGGOTT        12      35           76     17:22.8  1:54:18.4      1:46.3

St. Joseph HS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  59  Team Score (times):  1:22:08.6   Average Time: 16:25.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1944  RYAN LEAHY             11       3            3     15:46.7    15:46.7      0:00.0
    2   1936  CHARLIE FELTON         10       6            9     16:16.4    32:03.1      0:29.7
    3   1931  JOSEPH BEEMER          12       8           17     16:19.3    48:22.4      0:32.6
    4   1955  NICK WHISE             12      18           35     16:45.7  1:05:08.1      0:59.0
    5   1949  STEPHEN PFAHLER        10      24           59     17:00.5  1:22:08.6      1:13.8
    6   1932  DAVID BERRY            11      26           85     17:05.6  1:39:14.2      1:18.9
    7   1935  GORDON DAVIS           12      47          132     17:50.3  1:57:04.5      2:03.6

GR Christian HS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  89  Team Score (times):  1:23:20.5   Average Time: 16:40.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1500  WUOI MACH              11       2            2     15:37.3    15:37.3      0:00.0
    2   1517  ERIC VELDKAMP          12      16           18     16:44.3    32:21.6      1:07.0
    3   1506  MATT PLANTINGA         11      19           37     16:49.2    49:10.8      1:11.9
    4   1494  EVAN HOEKZEMA          12      25           62     17:03.7  1:06:14.5      1:26.4
    5   1984  MICAH WARNERS          12      27           89     17:06.0  1:23:20.5      1:28.7
    6   1508  ANDREW PRUIM           12      29          118     17:12.5  1:40:33.0      1:35.2
    7   1512  ZACH TERPSTRA          9       41          159     17:36.3  1:58:09.3      1:59.0

Richland Gull Lake HS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  90  Team Score (times):  1:23:55.2   Average Time: 16:47.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1850  JEREMY SIMON           11      11           11     16:32.5    16:32.5      0:00.0
    2   1828  SAM BUTLER             10      15           26     16:40.5    33:13.0      0:08.0
    3   1851  SAM SLY                11      20           46     16:49.8    50:02.8      0:17.3
    4   1831  DALLAS CHASE           12      21           67     16:52.3  1:06:55.1      0:19.8
    5   1827  NATE BUSBY             12      23           90     17:00.1  1:23:55.2      0:27.6
    6   1862  TOM ZAHRT              12      30          120     17:12.6  1:41:07.8      0:40.1
    7   1838  COLEMAN GIBSON         10      42          162     17:45.4  1:58:53.2      1:12.9

GR South Christian HS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 153  Team Score (times):  1:26:12.7   Average Time: 17:14.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1580  CHRIS GUIKEMA          12       7            7     16:18.3    16:18.3      0:00.0
    2   1584  MICHAEL POTTER         12      14           21     16:34.9    32:53.2      0:16.6
    3   1588  DAVID VANSINGEL        12      32           53     17:18.2    50:11.4      0:59.9
    4   1574  LUIS DEKRYGER          9       46           99     17:50.0  1:08:01.4      1:31.7
    5   1583  LUKE MCCONNELL         12      54          153     18:11.3  1:26:12.7      1:53.0
    6   1590  RANDALL WARNERS        10      57          210     18:22.1  1:44:34.8      2:03.8
    7   1579  MATT GESINK            10      58          268     18:32.1  2:03:06.9      2:13.8

Allendale HS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 164  Team Score (times):  1:26:37.7   Average Time: 17:19.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1346  BRAD HOEKSTRA          10      22           22     16:53.8    16:53.8      0:00.0
    2   1418  GRANT SCHLINZ          11      31           53     17:17.7    34:11.5      0:23.9
    3   1348  MICAH MANESS           10      34           87     17:19.6    51:31.1      0:25.8
    4   1341  NICK DEJONG            12      37          124     17:31.1  1:09:02.2      0:37.3
    5   1350  BRANDON OSWALD         12      40          164     17:35.5  1:26:37.7      0:41.7
    6   1355  JOEL VANDERMOLEN       10      44          208     17:49.1  1:44:26.8      0:55.3
    7   1349  EDDIE MCINTYRE         9       62          270     19:29.4  2:03:56.2      2:35.6

GR Catholic Central HS    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 181  Team Score (times):  1:27:20.1   Average Time: 17:28.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1460  MATT LENNON            11      13           13     16:33.3    16:33.3      0:00.0
    2   1449  JON CERNANEC           12      36           49     17:26.7    34:00.0      0:53.4
    3   1474  DAVID VANDERZEE        12      39           88     17:33.5    51:33.5      1:00.2
    4   1462  CHRIS MACGEORGE        12      43          131     17:47.0  1:09:20.5      1:13.7
    5   1473  ANDREW TRUSZKOWSKI     10      50          181     17:59.6  1:27:20.1      1:26.3
    6   1472  TYLER SYKES            12      53          234     18:09.2  1:45:29.3      1:35.9
    7   1456  CRISTINO HOBAN         10      55          289     18:11.9  2:03:41.2      1:38.6

Fremont HS    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 184  Team Score (times):  1:27:27.5   Average Time: 17:29.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1429  LEO BOTELLO            11      17           17     16:44.4    16:44.4      0:00.0
    2   1434  TYLER GREEN            11      28           45     17:08.2    33:52.6      0:23.8
    3   1431  JOHN CASTLE            10      38           83     17:32.2    51:24.8      0:47.8
    4   1438  JOSH KRESLINS          12      45          128     17:49.8  1:09:14.6      1:05.4
    5   1436  CURTIS JEWETT          10      56          184     18:12.9  1:27:27.5      1:28.5
    6   1430  BRODE BREUKER          10      60          244     18:44.3  1:46:11.8      1:59.9
    7   1441  AJ REINHOLD            12      63          307     21:34.1  2:07:45.9      4:49.7

Whitehall HS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 233  Team Score (times):  1:29:17.2   Average Time: 17:51.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1962  TYLER GROVE            11      33           33     17:19.5    17:19.5      0:00.0
    2   1961  ROGER CHAMPION         9       48           81     17:51.8    35:11.3      0:32.3
    3   1960  MITCH BOYCE            11      49          130     17:54.5    53:05.8      0:35.0
    4   1966  CASEY ROBINSON         11      51          181     18:02.4  1:11:08.2      0:42.9
    5   1969  KEATON SMITH           9       52          233     18:09.0  1:29:17.2      0:49.5
    6   1959  BRAYDEN BERSON         10      59          292     18:34.6  1:47:51.8      1:15.1
    7   1967  JOHN SCHILBE           12      61          353     18:55.1  2:06:46.9      1:35.6