2011 Cougar Falcon Invite

September 24, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Eagle HS


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1566  JACOB TOWNE           GR Forest Hills Northern HS             15:46.1  5:05/M    12
    2      2   1739  THOMAS MEEKER         Mattawan HS                             15:50.4  5:06/M    12
    3      3   1917  DREW WOZNICK          Rockford HS                             15:53.8  5:07/M    11
    4      4   1396  MASON PRZYBYSZ        Caledonia HS                            15:59.4  5:09/M    12
    5      5   1868  AUSTIN BENOIT         Rockford HS                             16:19.1  5:16/M    11
    6      6   1888  TYLER HARNEY          Rockford HS                             16:23.8  5:17/M    12
    7      7   1873  CHRIS COLES           Rockford HS                             16:32.9  5:20/M    11
    8      8   1904  ANDREW PITCHER        Rockford HS                             16:34.4  5:21/M    12
    9      9   1555  CAL MORGAN            GR Forest Hills Northern HS             16:34.5  5:21/M    10
   10     10   1728  AARON BELL            Mattawan HS                             16:35.2  5:21/M    12
   11     11   1865  GRANT AMAN            Rockford HS                             16:43.0  5:24/M    11
   12     12   1864  CASEY AMAN            Rockford HS                             16:44.9  5:24/M    11
   13     13   1629  WILL MOENCH           Holland West Ottawa HS                  16:51.1  5:26/M    11
   14     14   1543  GRANT COOK            GR Forest Hills Northern HS             16:54.5  5:27/M    12
   15     15   1816  KEVIN PHELPS          Portage Central HS                      16:55.8  5:27/M    11
   16     16   1976  JONATHAN COYNE        GR Forest Hills Northern HS             16:58.2  5:28/M    11
   17     17   1546  JOHN DOOD             GR Forest Hills Northern HS             17:09.9  5:32/M    11
   18     18   1824  CONNOR WUORI          Portage Central HS                      17:11.6  5:33/M    9 
   19     19   1542  JOE CONSOLLA          GR Forest Hills Northern HS             17:14.2  5:34/M    11
   20     20   1399  KEVONTE ROTTIER       Caledonia HS                            17:16.7  5:34/M    10
   21     21   1743  BENNY RICHARDSON      Mattawan HS                             17:18.8  5:35/M    10
   22     22   1398  JAKE ROSSMAN          Caledonia HS                            17:20.4  5:35/M    11
   23     23   1395  SPENCER PLATTNER      Caledonia HS                            17:22.5  5:36/M    12
   24     24   1403  AUSTIN VANLAAR        Caledonia HS                            17:22.7  5:36/M    11
   25     25   1624  AUSTIN KAMMERAAD      Holland West Ottawa HS                  17:28.2  5:38/M    12
   26     26   1811  BEN GREAVES           Portage Central HS                      17:28.4  5:38/M    11
   27     27   1819  ZACH STONER           Portage Central HS                      17:28.6  5:38/M    11
   28     28   1785  CHRIS YODER           Mt. Pleasant HS                         17:29.3  5:38/M    11
   29     29   1568  MITCHELL VREDEVELD    GR Forest Hills Northern HS             17:29.8  5:38/M    9 
   30     30   1527  STEPHEN CROMPTON      GR Forest Hills Central HS              17:30.8  5:39/M    12
   31     31   1378  FLYNN DARBY           Caledonia HS                            17:35.7  5:40/M    9 
   32     32   1742  ERICK ORLANDO         Mattawan HS                             17:37.0  5:41/M    10
   33     33   1528  EVAN HARRISON         GR Forest Hills Central HS              17:38.4  5:41/M    11
   34     34   1808  ZACH DUNNAVENT        Portage Central HS                      17:47.5  5:44/M    11
   35     35   1745  JACOB SCHACHT         Mattawan HS                             17:47.7  5:44/M    12
   36     36   1635  TITO SUAREZ           Holland West Ottawa HS                  17:51.0  5:45/M    10
   37     37   1633  MATT SMYK             Holland West Ottawa HS                  17:53.1  5:46/M    11
   38     38   1670  JOSH HILL             Jenison HS                              17:53.5  5:46/M    11
   39     39   1532  BRYCE MCBRIDE         GR Forest Hills Central HS              17:56.8  5:47/M    10
   40     40   1744  WILL RIETHMAN         Mattawan HS                             17:58.1  5:48/M    10
   41     41   1531  MITCH HRNYAK          GR Forest Hills Central HS              18:01.2  5:49/M    12
   42     42   1815  MATTHEW PAVLOVIC      Portage Central HS                      18:11.5  5:52/M    11
   43     43   1822  MAC WESTRA            Portage Central HS                      18:15.2  5:53/M    10
   44     44   1674  ANGUS MARKUS          Jenison HS                              18:16.0  5:54/M    10
   45     45   1529  NOAH HATLEY           GR Forest Hills Central HS              18:20.2  5:55/M    9 
   46     46   1775  NICK SCHLOSSER        Mt. Pleasant HS                         18:23.3  5:56/M    11
   47     47   1533  COLIN MCLAUGHLIN      GR Forest Hills Central HS              18:29.5  5:58/M    11
   48     48   1759  TAYLOR FELTON         Mt. Pleasant HS                         18:29.7  5:58/M    11
   49     49   1631  DONOVAN NYKAMP        Holland West Ottawa HS                  18:32.9  5:59/M    10
   50     50   1386  THACKER HISEY         Caledonia HS                            18:34.3  5:59/M    12
   51     51   1539  TRENT VANWAGONER      GR Forest Hills Central HS              18:38.3  6:01/M    10
   52     52   1774  HINRICH SACKMANN      Mt. Pleasant HS                         18:48.4  6:04/M    12
   53     53   1767  COLIN MACGREGOR       Mt. Pleasant HS                         18:55.1  6:06/M    10
   54     54   1679  BARRY SEELEY          Jenison HS                              18:55.3  6:06/M    10
   55     55   1620  JOSH DYKSTRA          Holland West Ottawa HS                  18:55.3  6:06/M    12
   56     56   1753  SEAN BRADLEY          Mt. Pleasant HS                         18:55.9  6:06/M    12
   57     57   1741  KYLE MISAK            Mattawan HS                             19:00.2  6:08/M    12
   58     58   1627  GABE KUYTEN           Holland West Ottawa HS                  19:04.2  6:09/M    9 
   59     59   1683  JARED ZINK            Jenison HS                              19:05.5  6:09/M    9 
   60     60   1667  BRIAN CONNELLY        Jenison HS                              19:06.8  6:10/M    9 
   61     61   1751  SHANE BLYSTONE        Mt. Pleasant HS                         19:09.1  6:11/M    12
   62     62   1668  MATT DEVREE           Jenison HS                              19:27.7  6:16/M    11



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Cougar HS


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1664  NICK WHARRY           Ionia HS                                15:36.5  5:02/M    12
    2      2   1500  WUOI MACH             GR Christian HS                         15:37.3  5:02/M    11
    3      3   1944  RYAN LEAHY            St. Joseph HS                           15:46.7  5:05/M    11
    4      4   1658  CONNOR MONTGOMERY     Ionia HS                                15:56.4  5:08/M    12
    5      5   1651  BRICE BROWN           Ionia HS                                16:01.3  5:10/M    11
    6      6   1936  CHARLIE FELTON        St. Joseph HS                           16:16.4  5:15/M    10
    7      7   1580  CHRIS GUIKEMA         GR South Christian HS                   16:18.3  5:15/M    12
    8      8   1931  JOSEPH BEEMER         St. Joseph HS                           16:19.3  5:16/M    12
    9      9   1665  BRANDON WINTER        Ionia HS                                16:20.5  5:16/M    11
   10     10   1652  RUBEN CARDENAS        Ionia HS                                16:28.4  5:19/M    12
   11     11   1850  JEREMY SIMON          Richland Gull Lake HS                   16:32.5  5:20/M    11
   12     12   1650  DILLON BRAUN          Ionia HS                                16:32.5  5:20/M    10
   13     13   1460  MATT LENNON           GR Catholic Central HS                  16:33.3  5:20/M    11
   14     14   1584  MICHAEL POTTER        GR South Christian HS                   16:34.9  5:21/M    12
   15     15   1828  SAM BUTLER            Richland Gull Lake HS                   16:40.5  5:23/M    10
   16     16   1517  ERIC VELDKAMP         GR Christian HS                         16:44.3  5:24/M    12
   17     17   1429  LEO BOTELLO           Fremont HS                              16:44.4  5:24/M    11
   18     18   1955  NICK WHISE            St. Joseph HS                           16:45.7  5:24/M    12
   19     19   1506  MATT PLANTINGA        GR Christian HS                         16:49.2  5:25/M    11
   20     20   1851  SAM SLY               Richland Gull Lake HS                   16:49.8  5:25/M    11
   21     21   1831  DALLAS CHASE          Richland Gull Lake HS                   16:52.3  5:26/M    12
   22     22   1346  BRAD HOEKSTRA         Allendale HS                            16:53.8  5:27/M    10
   23     23   1827  NATE BUSBY            Richland Gull Lake HS                   17:00.1  5:29/M    12
   24     24   1949  STEPHEN PFAHLER       St. Joseph HS                           17:00.5  5:29/M    10
   25     25   1494  EVAN HOEKZEMA         GR Christian HS                         17:03.7  5:30/M    12
   26     26   1932  DAVID BERRY           St. Joseph HS                           17:05.6  5:31/M    11
   27     27   1984  MICAH WARNERS         GR Christian HS                         17:06.0  5:31/M    12
   28     28   1434  TYLER GREEN           Fremont HS                              17:08.2  5:32/M    11
   29     29   1508  ANDREW PRUIM          GR Christian HS                         17:12.5  5:33/M    12
   30     30   1862  TOM ZAHRT             Richland Gull Lake HS                   17:12.6  5:33/M    12
   31     31   1418  GRANT SCHLINZ         Allendale HS                            17:17.7  5:35/M    11
   32     32   1588  LANDON POTTS          GR South Christian HS                   17:18.2  5:35/M    12
   33     33   1962  TYLER GROVE           Whitehall HS                            17:19.5  5:35/M    11
   34     34   1348  MICAH MANESS          Allendale HS                            17:19.6  5:35/M    10
   35     35   1660  BRANDON PIGGOTT       Ionia HS                                17:22.8  5:36/M    12
   36     36   1449  JON CERNANEC          GR Catholic Central HS                  17:26.7  5:37/M    12
   37     37   1341  NICK DEJONG           Allendale HS                            17:31.1  5:39/M    12
   38     38   1431  JOHN CASTLE           Fremont HS                              17:32.2  5:39/M    10
   39     39   1474  DAVID VANDERZEE       GR Catholic Central HS                  17:33.5  5:40/M    12
   40     40   1350  BRANDON OSWALD        Allendale HS                            17:35.5  5:40/M    12
   41     41   1512  ZACH TERPSTRA         GR Christian HS                         17:36.3  5:41/M    9 
   42     42   1838  COLEMAN GIBSON        Richland Gull Lake HS                   17:45.4  5:44/M    10
   43     43   1462  CHRIS MACGEORGE       GR Catholic Central HS                  17:47.0  5:44/M    12
   44     44   1355  JOEL VANDERMOLEN      Allendale HS                            17:49.1  5:45/M    10
   45     45   1438  JOSH KRESLINS         Fremont HS                              17:49.8  5:45/M    12
   46     46   1574  LUIS DEKRYGER         GR South Christian HS                   17:50.0  5:45/M    9 
   47     47   1935  GORDON DAVIS          St. Joseph HS                           17:50.3  5:45/M    12
   48     48   1961  ROGER CHAMPION        Whitehall HS                            17:51.8  5:45/M    9 
   49     49   1960  MITCH BOYCE           Whitehall HS                            17:54.5  5:46/M    11
   50     50   1473  ANDREW TRUSZKOWSKI    GR Catholic Central HS                  17:59.6  5:48/M    10
   51     51   1966  CASEY ROBINSON        Whitehall HS                            18:02.4  5:49/M    11
   52     52   1969  KEATON SMITH          Whitehall HS                            18:09.0  5:51/M    9 
   53     53   1472  TYLER SYKES           GR Catholic Central HS                  18:09.2  5:51/M    12
   54     54   1583  LUKE MCCONNELL        GR South Christian HS                   18:11.3  5:52/M    12
   55     55   1456  CRISTINO HOBAN        GR Catholic Central HS                  18:11.9  5:52/M    10
   56     56   1436  CURTIS JEWETT         Fremont HS                              18:12.9  5:52/M    10
   57     57   1590  RANDALL WARNERS       GR South Christian HS                   18:22.1  5:55/M    10
   58     58   1579  MATT GESINK           GR South Christian HS                   18:32.1  5:59/M    10
   59     59   1959  BRAYDEN BERSON        Whitehall HS                            18:34.6  5:59/M    10
   60     60   1430  BRODE BREUKER         Fremont HS                              18:44.3  6:03/M    10
   61     61   1967  JOHN SCHILBE          Whitehall HS                            18:55.1  6:06/M    12
   62     62   1349  EDDIE MCINTYRE        Allendale HS                            19:29.4  6:17/M    9 
   63     63   1441  AJ REINHOLD           Fremont HS                              21:34.1  6:57/M    12



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Falcon HS


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1726  ZACHARY ZINGSHEIM     Lansing Catholic HS                     15:37.0  5:02/M    12
    2      2   1710  WILL WILSON           Kent City HS                            15:55.9  5:08/M    10
    3      3   1718  KEENAN REBERA         Lansing Catholic HS                     16:03.5  5:11/M    9 
    4      4   1713  JIMMY HICKS           Lansing Catholic HS                     16:12.2  5:14/M    12
    5  (< 5)   1446  NICK VANDERKOOI       Fremont Prov. Christian HS              16:14.4  5:14/M    11
    6      5   1717  JOE MARRAH            Lansing Catholic HS                     16:19.7  5:16/M    12
    7      6   1363  ANDREW HAYDEN         Benzie HS                               16:20.0  5:16/M    10
    8      7   1725  AUSTIN WINTER         Lansing Catholic HS                     16:20.9  5:16/M    12
    9      8   1365  WILLIAM HUDDLESTON    Benzie HS                               16:28.2  5:19/M    12
   10      9   1929  ZACH WEHNER           Schoolcraft HS                          16:33.7  5:20/M    10
   11     10   1359  TRAVIS CLOUS          Benzie HS                               16:41.4  5:23/M    12
   12     11   1786  ALEX BENHAM           North Muskegon HS                       16:45.2  5:24/M    12
   13     12   1788  JACOB CHOVAZ          North Muskegon HS                       16:51.9  5:26/M    11
   14     13   1794  MATHIAS WATERSTRADT   North Muskegon HS                       16:53.0  5:27/M    12
   15     14   1723  TEDDY TERZIAN         Lansing Catholic HS                     16:54.1  5:27/M    9 
   16     15   1719  NICK SAMPSON          Lansing Catholic HS                     16:56.0  5:28/M    10
   17     16   1804  GREG TRIERWEILER      Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    16:56.9  5:28/M    11
   18     17   1690  AUSTIN ELLURU         Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    17:02.6  5:30/M    12
   19     18   1803  BLAKE THELEN          Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    17:16.4  5:34/M    11
   20     19   1792  THAYER LOWE           North Muskegon HS                       17:17.7  5:35/M    12
   21     20   1798  JOEL PENNELL          Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    17:18.1  5:35/M    11
   22     21   1406  MARK ALVARADO         Chippewa Hills HS                       17:31.7  5:39/M    12
   23     22   1686  CONNOR BRESNAHAN      Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    17:33.7  5:40/M    11
   24     23   1361  MAX GAFT              Benzie HS                               17:34.8  5:40/M    10
   25     24   1600  ERIC ANDRESON         Grand River Preparatory HS              17:47.2  5:44/M    12
   26     25   1362  ISMAEL HALAWEH        Benzie HS                               17:49.3  5:45/M    10
   27     26   1922  DEREK MALAKOWSKI      Schoolcraft HS                          17:54.2  5:46/M    12
   28     27   1598  BRIAN ROYCE           GR West Catholic HS                     17:56.5  5:47/M    12
   29     28   1358  DAKOTA CHAPMAN        Benzie HS                               17:58.2  5:48/M    12
   30     29   1799  RANDY SCHAFER         Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    17:58.4  5:48/M    10
   31     30   1926  ANDRE NEWSTED         Schoolcraft HS                          18:00.1  5:48/M    12
   32     31   1410  DON DENNIS            Chippewa Hills HS                       18:01.4  5:49/M    12
   33     32   1647  ALEX SCHMIDT          Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        18:01.6  5:49/M    11
   34     33   1696  JONAH MATHIEU         Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    18:01.7  5:49/M    12
   35     34   1702  JEREMY CRAFT          Kent City HS                            18:07.5  5:51/M    12
   36     35   1707  TOM SCHUTTER          Kent City HS                            18:10.4  5:52/M    10
   37     36   1372  DERRYL POYNOR         Benzie HS                               18:10.9  5:52/M    11
   38     37   1795  CALEB BARKER          Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    18:12.3  5:52/M    9 
   39     38   1416  AARON RICHARDS        Chippewa Hills HS                       18:14.6  5:53/M    11
   40     39   1700  JOSH TURSKE           Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    18:19.4  5:55/M    12
   41     40   1595  ALEX KLEIN            GR West Catholic HS                     18:20.7  5:55/M    11
   42     41   1796  TANNER DROSTE         Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    18:23.0  5:56/M    10
   43     42   1928  BRANDON VUKELICH      Schoolcraft HS                          18:28.4  5:57/M    12
   44     43   1641  NATHAN CHANSKI        Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        18:30.3  5:58/M    12
   45     44   1923  NEAL MALAKOWSKI       Schoolcraft HS                          18:34.8  5:59/M    10
   46     45   1597  NATHANIEL QUAM        GR West Catholic HS                     18:36.1  6:00/M    10
   47     46   1691  MICHAEL ELLURU        Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    18:38.7  6:01/M    10
   48     47   1703  BRAD ERBES            Kent City HS                            18:40.8  6:01/M    12
   49     48   1408  ZACK COOPER           Chippewa Hills HS                       18:48.0  6:04/M    11
   50     49   1642  RYAN MARQUARDT        Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        18:50.2  6:05/M    10
   51     50   1699  NATHAN TAKACS         Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    18:54.6  6:06/M    12
   52     51   1415  CHARLES PIATT         Chippewa Hills HS                       18:57.0  6:07/M    11
   53     52   1423  AARON NUTT            Create Tech. Academy HS                 19:07.5  6:10/M    10
   54     53   1698  DAN SIMONDS           Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    19:10.4  6:11/M    11
   55     54   1920  JARED BALCOM          Schoolcraft HS                          19:19.0  6:14/M    11
   56     55   1648  JOSHUA SLOTTKE        Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        19:20.3  6:14/M    12
   57     56   1427  JEREMIAH WORTZ        Create Tech. Academy HS                 19:20.8  6:14/M    11
   58     57   1800  ZACH SCHAFER          Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    19:22.6  6:15/M    9 
   59     58   1425  BENETT TOMANDL        Create Tech. Academy HS                 19:30.3  6:17/M    9 
   60     59   1705  RANS HILL             Kent City HS                            19:34.2  6:19/M    10
   61     60   1927  CALVIN SCOTT          Schoolcraft HS                          19:35.2  6:19/M    10
   62     61   1599  KOLBE SCHMIDT         GR West Catholic HS                     19:39.1  6:20/M    12
   63     62   1419  AUSTIN ARMSTRONG      Create Tech. Academy HS                 19:44.0  6:22/M    11
   64     63   1645  GABE NEYMEYER         Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        19:53.5  6:25/M    9 
   65     64   1704  BRAYDEN GRUEN         Kent City HS                            19:54.5  6:25/M    9 
   66     65   1644  VINCE MODERT          Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        19:57.0  6:26/M    11
   67     66   1606  ADAM MAXWELL          Grand River Preparatory HS              19:58.6  6:26/M    9 
   68     67   1640  TOMMY BROWN           Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        20:00.9  6:27/M    12
   69     68   1787  JEREMY BOS            North Muskegon HS                       20:04.0  6:28/M    10
   70     69   1605  AUSTIN GRACIA         Grand River Preparatory HS              20:08.0  6:30/M    12
   71     70   1601  JOSH BARAGAR          Grand River Preparatory HS              20:17.2  6:33/M    10
   72     71   1426  STEVE VANENK          Create Tech. Academy HS                 20:34.8  6:38/M    12
   73     72   1592  JAKE BOWE             GR West Catholic HS                     20:48.6  6:43/M    9 
   74     73   1708  JACOB SIBLE           Kent City HS                            21:02.4  6:47/M    11
   75     74   1790  MATT HANLEY           North Muskegon HS                       21:16.6  6:52/M    11
   76     75   1793  AVERY SROKA           North Muskegon HS                       21:50.8  7:03/M    9 
   77     76   1603  TYLER BROWN           Grand River Preparatory HS              22:46.3  7:21/M    9 
   78     77   1608  HERNAN SANTOYO        Grand River Preparatory HS              22:52.8  7:23/M    12
   79     78   1602  KENNY BIRGE           Grand River Preparatory HS              23:18.1  7:31/M    9 
   80     79   1421  HUNTER GEORGE         Create Tech. Academy HS                 24:51.9  8:01/M    9 
   81     80   1422  MATT HOSKINS          Create Tech. Academy HS                 30:18.4  9:46/M    11