2011 Cougar Falcon Invite

September 24, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Eagle HS


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1241  TAYLOR MANETT         Rockford HS                             17:23.7  5:36/M    12
    2      2    669  HANNAH SCHRODER       Caledonia HS                            19:07.3  6:10/M    11
    3      3    645  OLIVIA BORDEWYK       Caledonia HS                            19:08.2  6:10/M    9 
    4      4   1234  JANE HAWKS            Rockford HS                             19:12.9  6:12/M    12
    5      5    865  CLAUDIA VREDEVELD     GR Forest Hills Northern HS             19:17.4  6:13/M    11
    6      6    845  MADDIE MCCABE         GR Forest Hills Northern HS             19:33.7  6:18/M    10
    7      7   1005  ELLIE LEONARD         Jenison HS                              19:39.1  6:20/M    10
    8      8   1255  KERIANNE SCHOFF       Rockford HS                             19:46.0  6:23/M    9 
    9      9   1095  LINDSAY MACMILLAN     Mattawan HS                             19:46.1  6:23/M    12
   10     10    649  MAGGIE DEJONG         Caledonia HS                            19:51.5  6:24/M    10
   11     11   1218  LAUREN BRASURE        Rockford HS                             19:54.7  6:25/M    10
   12     12    954  MEGAN NOWICKI         Holland West Ottawa HS                  19:59.9  6:27/M    12
   13     13   1003  BAILEY JOHNSON        Jenison HS                              20:00.3  6:27/M    9 
   14     14   1098  ALAINA SMITH          Mattawan HS                             20:01.5  6:27/M    9 
   15     15    820  SARAH ANDERSON        GR Forest Hills Central HS              20:02.3  6:28/M    9 
   16     16   1108  MICHEALA BUNDY        Mt. Pleasant HS                         20:15.5  6:32/M    12
   17     17   1260  BRI VANDERBERG        Rockford HS                             20:16.1  6:32/M    11
   18     18   1162  ALLY PEIRCE           Portage Central HS                      20:22.7  6:34/M    10
   19     19   1088  ANNA FARRELL          Mattawan HS                             20:30.0  6:37/M    12
   20     20   1253  SAWYER ROCHELEAU      Rockford HS                             20:40.6  6:40/M    12
   21     21    821  JANE CLINGER          GR Forest Hills Central HS              20:49.6  6:43/M    12
   22     22    999  KATIE GABIER          Jenison HS                              20:50.7  6:43/M    12
   23     23   1015  CHANDRA SWEICH        Jenison HS                              20:51.4  6:44/M    11
   24     24   1018  CHELSE VANSPRONSEN    Jenison HS                              20:51.5  6:44/M    10
   25     25   1017  KELSEY VANDERHOEF     Jenison HS                              20:56.5  6:45/M    10
   26     26    828  ELISE ARGUE           GR Forest Hills Northern HS             20:57.8  6:45/M    10
   27     27   1231  MORGAN HARNEY         Rockford HS                             21:01.4  6:47/M    10
   28     28    653  HANNAH HAZELBACH      Caledonia HS                            21:11.7  6:50/M    9 
   29     29    829  LEXIE AXELROD         GR Forest Hills Northern HS             21:11.9  6:50/M    - 
   30     30    853  JANELLE POSTHUMA      GR Forest Hills Northern HS             21:16.7  6:52/M    9 
   31     31   1087  KELSEY DORGAN         Mattawan HS                             21:18.5  6:52/M    11
   32     32   1106  SHANNON BRADLEY       Mt. Pleasant HS                         21:19.2  6:53/M    10
   33     33    938  MELANIE HOMIK         Holland West Ottawa HS                  21:25.9  6:55/M    11
   34     34   1086  EMILY DAVIS           Mattawan HS                             21:26.9  6:55/M    9 
   35     35    846  RACHEL MCSWEEN        GR Forest Hills Northern HS             21:28.2  6:55/M    10
   36     36   1094  MORGAN KING           Mattawan HS                             21:31.1  6:56/M    11
   37     37   1145  RILEY BERGMAN         Portage Central HS                      21:34.7  6:57/M    11
   38     38    951  KASEY MILES           Holland West Ottawa HS                  21:35.0  6:58/M    10
   39     39    651  ALLIE DONALSON        Caledonia HS                            21:36.1  6:58/M    10
   40     40    824  ANNA RAISCH           GR Forest Hills Central HS              21:36.8  6:58/M    9 
   41     41    967  MAEGEN WALLAKER       Holland West Ottawa HS                  21:37.5  6:58/M    12
   42     42    667  ABBIE ROSSMAN         Caledonia HS                            21:43.1  7:00/M    10
   43     43   1144  SARAH BENEDICT        Portage Central HS                      21:43.2  7:00/M    11
   44     44   1090  SARAH FREDERICK       Mattawan HS                             21:46.2  7:01/M    12
   45     45    870  DESIREE YOUNGS        GR Forest Hills Northern HS             21:46.7  7:01/M    12
   46     46   1156  SYLVIA KNIGHT         Portage Central HS                      21:51.7  7:03/M    9 
   47     47   1001  CAMRYN HAMSTRA        Jenison HS                              21:56.8  7:05/M    10
   48     48    663  BIANCA POSTEMA        Caledonia HS                            21:57.3  7:05/M    10
   49     49   1146  KATIE BEUKEMA         Portage Central HS                      22:05.9  7:07/M    9 
   50     50    933  HANNAH CARL           Holland West Ottawa HS                  22:16.7  7:11/M    10
   51     51   1123  DIANA TECKLENBERG     Mt. Pleasant HS                         22:25.4  7:14/M    10
   52     52   1107  DARA BROWN            Mt. Pleasant HS                         22:40.6  7:19/M    10
   53     53   1110  SYDNEY COX            Mt. Pleasant HS                         22:42.4  7:19/M    10
   54     54    823  LAUREN PELKEY         GR Forest Hills Central HS              22:43.9  7:20/M    10
   55     55   1115  CHLOE LYNCH           Mt. Pleasant HS                         22:44.5  7:20/M    9 
   56     56    943  AMBER KOBYLSKI        Holland West Ottawa HS                  22:46.5  7:21/M    10
   57     57   1160  JENISON O'CONNOR      Portage Central HS                      23:06.0  7:27/M    11
   58     58    935  KARINA COOKE          Holland West Ottawa HS                  23:07.4  7:27/M    12
   59     59   1152  TAYLOR FILLAR         Portage Central HS                      23:41.1  7:38/M    11
   60     60    826  SARA STONER           GR Forest Hills Central HS              24:02.9  7:45/M    9 
   61     61   1112  GRACE HORTON          Mt. Pleasant HS                         24:45.6  7:59/M    10



Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Cougar HS


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    786  JULIA BOS             GR Christian HS                         17:19.3  5:35/M    11
    2      2    618  ALI WIERSMA           Allendale HS                            17:39.9  5:42/M    12
    3      3    888  ALEXIS MILLER         GR South Christian HS                   18:27.8  5:57/M    9 
    4      4    702  ANNA KRESLINS         Fremont HS                              18:58.5  6:07/M    9 
    5      5   1289  JESSIE ARMSTRONG      St. Joseph HS                           19:09.0  6:11/M    9 
    6      6    902  MEGAN SCHWARTZ        GR South Christian HS                   19:18.7  6:14/M    10
    7      7    879  MCKENZIE DIEMER       GR South Christian HS                   19:26.0  6:16/M    12
    8      8    986  MORGAN MILLER         Ionia HS                                19:31.4  6:18/M    10
    9      9    712  BROOKE WAHL           Fremont HS                              19:38.9  6:20/M    10
   10     10   1187  LEAH COONROD          Richland Gull Lake HS                   19:47.3  6:23/M    11
   11     11    739  ADALYN JOHNSON        GR Catholic Central HS                  19:52.6  6:25/M    12
   12     12   1182  HAYLEY BUCKHOUT       Richland Gull Lake HS                   19:55.9  6:25/M    9 
   13     13   1292  RACHEL BENDEWALD      St. Joseph HS                           19:57.3  6:26/M    11
   14     14    804  ABBY LONG             GR Christian HS                         19:57.8  6:26/M    10
   15     15    795  LINDSEY FOX           GR Christian HS                         20:00.1  6:27/M    9 
   16     16    985  JENNA KOELSCH         Ionia HS                                20:00.9  6:27/M    10
   17     17    796  MELANIE FOX           GR Christian HS                         20:10.4  6:30/M    11
   18     18    704  SANDY KUNNEN          Fremont HS                              20:11.4  6:31/M    9 
   19     19   1204  ASHLEY MERICA         Richland Gull Lake HS                   20:11.6  6:31/M    12
   20     20   1199  MIKAYLA HOSTETLER     Richland Gull Lake HS                   20:16.0  6:32/M    9 
   21     21   1186  SIERRA COAY           Richland Gull Lake HS                   20:25.2  6:35/M    10
   22     22   1191  JORI FELL             Richland Gull Lake HS                   20:29.4  6:36/M    11
   23     23   1299  SARAH CORBE           St. Joseph HS                           20:33.1  6:38/M    9 
   24     24   1207  CORINNE ROLLER        Richland Gull Lake HS                   20:33.5  6:38/M    12
   25     25    709  CLAIRE SCHAAR         Fremont HS                              20:33.8  6:38/M    11
   26     26    806  CAROLYN MUYSKENS      GR Christian HS                         20:36.0  6:39/M    11
   27     27    730  MARIA GAUDINO         GR Catholic Central HS                  20:37.0  6:39/M    10
   28     28    723  ALLISON DANHOF        GR Catholic Central HS                  20:52.6  6:44/M    12
   29     29    880  LYDIA DYKHOUSE        GR South Christian HS                   20:53.2  6:44/M    10
   30     30    799  KAT JONKER            GR Christian HS                         20:53.4  6:44/M    10
   31     31    605  LAYNE CORNER          Allendale HS                            20:54.2  6:45/M    10
   32     32    816  CAROLYN WILCOX        GR Christian HS                         20:55.1  6:45/M    12
   33     33    992  BRITTANY WRIGHT       Ionia HS                                21:00.7  6:46/M    10
   34     34   1312  LEAH MCQUONE          St. Joseph HS                           21:03.8  6:47/M    10
   35     35    603  JORDAN ARSENAULT      Allendale HS                            21:05.9  6:48/M    9 
   36     36    756  REGAN ORA             GR Catholic Central HS                  21:06.7  6:48/M    9 
   37     37    705  KRISTINE OLESON       Fremont HS                              21:08.7  6:49/M    12
   38     38    713  MERCEDES WESTBROOK    Fremont HS                              21:09.4  6:49/M    12
   39     39    877  KATIE DEVRIES         GR South Christian HS                   21:17.7  6:52/M    11
   40     40   1328  JESSICA HARRIS        Whitehall HS                            21:23.2  6:54/M    9 
   41     41   1309  TERI LAFOREST         St. Joseph HS                           21:24.3  6:54/M    11
   42     42    905  ELISE VANDERWEELE     GR South Christian HS                   21:27.8  6:55/M    11
   43     43    736  MADY HORRIGAN         GR Catholic Central HS                  21:27.8  6:55/M    12
   44     44    606  SHELBI DYKE           Allendale HS                            21:28.5  6:55/M    9 
   45     45   1296  ABI CIHLAR            St. Joseph HS                           21:28.9  6:55/M    9 
   46     46   1331  ALAYNA KLCO           Whitehall HS                            21:29.7  6:56/M    12
   47     47    987  ASHTON MONTGOMERY     Ionia HS                                21:38.8  6:59/M    9 
   48     48   1323  EMILY DENNIS          Whitehall HS                            21:39.1  6:59/M    11
   49     49    766  KORTNEY SCHONHARD     GR Catholic Central HS                  21:44.2  7:01/M    11
   50     50    771  KARLY SULLIVAN        GR Catholic Central HS                  21:48.0  7:02/M    9 
   51     51   1304  LAUREN GULDAN         St. Joseph HS                           22:01.8  7:06/M    11
   52     52    613  HANNAH MILLARD        Allendale HS                            22:02.5  7:06/M    9 
   53     53    988  KAITLYN RADEMACHER    Ionia HS                                22:03.8  7:07/M    9 
   54     54   1987  ASHLEY MILLS          Whitehall HS                            22:15.4  7:11/M    11
   55     55   1339  COURTNEY SCHILBE      Whitehall HS                            22:17.7  7:11/M    11
   56     56   1330  MORGAN KELLIS         Whitehall HS                            22:34.2  7:17/M    11
   57     57    700  COLLEEN HALL          Fremont HS                              22:39.5  7:18/M    10
   58     58   1325  JESSICA FRIEND        Whitehall HS                            22:51.8  7:22/M    10
   59     59    981  STACY ANDRAKOWICZ     Ionia HS                                23:07.6  7:27/M    9 
   60     60    991  JORDAN STEPHENS       Ionia HS                                23:34.7  7:36/M    9 
   61     61    604  JESSICA BUSSA         Allendale HS                            23:37.7  7:37/M    12



Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Falcon HS


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    683  MEGAN O'NEIL          Chippewa Hills HS                       18:24.6  5:56/M    10
    2      2   1063  EMMA FROST            Lansing Catholic HS                     18:39.5  6:01/M    11
    3      3    638  THERESA WARSECKE      Benzie HS                               18:54.7  6:06/M    12
    4      4    686  EMILY STARCK          Chippewa Hills HS                       19:00.1  6:08/M    9 
    5      5   1050  SADIE RINGER          Kent City HS                            19:04.3  6:09/M    12
    6      6    632  AMBER PEABODY         Benzie HS                               19:23.0  6:15/M    12
    7      7    625  BRYCE CUTLER          Benzie HS                               19:35.0  6:19/M    10
    8      8   1053  JEANNE WILSON         Kent City HS                            19:37.3  6:20/M    12
    9      9    928  LUCY ANKENBAUER       Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    19:40.4  6:21/M    9 
   10     10    633  RACHAEL PEABODY       Benzie HS                               19:46.9  6:23/M    10
   11     11   1125  GINNY HOCH            North Muskegon HS                       19:48.7  6:23/M    11
   12     12   1132  ABBY VERMEULEN        North Muskegon HS                       19:52.2  6:25/M    9 
   13     13    628  MAKAYLA HUDDLESTON    Benzie HS                               20:03.7  6:28/M    10
   14     14   1052  KAITLIN TRUMAN        Kent City HS                            20:16.9  6:32/M    12
   15     15   1134  EMILY WITHAM          North Muskegon HS                       20:22.6  6:34/M    11
   16     16   1130  HANNAH MEIER          North Muskegon HS                       20:27.4  6:36/M    11
   17     17    977  AINSLIE SCHENK        Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        20:39.9  6:40/M    10
   18     18   1273  MADELINE HARTLIEB     Schoolcraft HS                          20:44.8  6:41/M    12
   19     19   1128  AVERY LOWE            North Muskegon HS                       20:46.0  6:42/M    9 
   20     20   1065  AMY HICKS             Lansing Catholic HS                     20:47.1  6:42/M    9 
   21     21    923  TEGAN JACKSON         Grand River Preparatory HS              20:47.7  6:42/M    9 
   22     22    693  ERIN MUNGER           Create Tech. Academy HS                 20:50.9  6:43/M    10
   23     23    637  CHARLOTTE WARSECKE    Benzie HS                               20:51.0  6:44/M    9 
   24     24   1035  ELENA OCHOA           Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    20:53.1  6:44/M    10
   25     25    915  ELLEN HACKETT         GR West Catholic HS                     20:57.3  6:45/M    11
   26     26   1274  SARAH HARTLIEB        Schoolcraft HS                          20:59.1  6:46/M    12
   27     27   1080  CATHERINE SWIDERSKI   Lansing Catholic HS                     21:34.6  6:57/M    12
   28     28   1071  AURELIE MCCARUS       Lansing Catholic HS                     21:35.5  6:58/M    12
   29     29   1142  MYKENA WITGEN         Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    21:37.1  6:58/M    9 
   30     30   1066  ELIZABETH HILLMAN     Lansing Catholic HS                     21:38.3  6:59/M    12
   31     31   1054  ALLIE BROWN           Lansing Catholic HS                     21:42.1  7:00/M    12
   32     32   1045  KENDRA COALTER        Kent City HS                            21:46.5  7:01/M    9 
   33     33    620  MIRANDA BESEY         Benzie HS                               21:47.9  7:02/M    11
   34     34   1136  KASSEY KEBLER         Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    21:48.2  7:02/M    11
   35     35   1025  ROBIN DECLERCQ        Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    21:49.3  7:02/M    9 
   36     36   1055  JOSEPHINE BROWN       Lansing Catholic HS                     21:53.9  7:04/M    9 
   37     37   1139  JENNA THELEN          Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    22:08.4  7:08/M    10
   38     38   1176  MEAGAN MANZINI        Portland HS                             22:09.1  7:09/M    12
   39     39    682  TAYLOR NELSON         Chippewa Hills HS                       22:20.2  7:12/M    9 
   40     40    679  COURTNEY DENNIS       Chippewa Hills HS                       22:23.4  7:13/M    9 
   41     41   1133  ELLIE WILSON          North Muskegon HS                       22:39.1  7:18/M    9 
   42     42    687  LARISSA UMBLEBY       Chippewa Hills HS                       22:39.9  7:18/M    11
   43     43   1032  KELLA MARNON          Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    22:45.2  7:20/M    12
   44     44   1029  ANNE HEIDELBERG       Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    22:54.2  7:23/M    9 
   45     45   1172  ARIEL DAVIDS          Portland HS                             22:59.7  7:25/M    10
   46     46   1127  BRIELLE JOHNSON       North Muskegon HS                       23:02.3  7:26/M    11
   47     47   1044  KIRSTEN CAREW         Kent City HS                            23:03.2  7:26/M    9 
   48     48    914  BAILEY EDGAR          GR West Catholic HS                     23:04.2  7:26/M    10
   49     49    692  HANNAH HUBBARD        Create Tech. Academy HS                 23:04.7  7:26/M    9 
   50     50   1276  ELIZABETH LENNING     Schoolcraft HS                          23:07.2  7:27/M    12
   51     51    680  BLAKE KUZMA           Chippewa Hills HS                       23:08.0  7:28/M    9 
   52     52    980  SAVANNA WIERENGA      Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        23:09.4  7:28/M    12
   53     53    678  KAZIA COOPER          Chippewa Hills HS                       23:18.0  7:31/M    9 
   54     54    913  RACHEL DOLPHIN        GR West Catholic HS                     23:18.9  7:31/M    11
   55     55   1140  KENZIE WIEBER         Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    23:19.2  7:31/M    10
   56     56   1036  VANESA OCHOA          Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    23:23.9  7:33/M    12
   57     57   1051  AMANDA SIZEMORE       Kent City HS                            23:26.8  7:34/M    12
   58  (< 5)    716  KAITLYN VANDERKOOI    Fremont Prov. Christian HS              23:29.8  7:35/M    12
   59     58   1138  ERICA NURENBERG       Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    23:34.8  7:36/M    11
   60     59    910  RACHEL ALT            GR West Catholic HS                     23:42.1  7:39/M    11
   61     60   1275  MEGAN LAWRENCE        Schoolcraft HS                          23:44.0  7:39/M    11
   62     61    690  ALICIA BECK           Create Tech. Academy HS                 23:44.4  7:39/M    10
   63     62   1174  ELYSIE ELDRIDGE       Portland HS                             23:53.1  7:42/M    9 
   64     63   1179  KELSEY SPITZLEY       Portland HS                             23:54.3  7:43/M    11
   65     64   1286  JESSICA WILE          Schoolcraft HS                          23:56.3  7:43/M    9 
   66     65   1266  KRISTIN COFFMAN       Schoolcraft HS                          23:57.8  7:44/M    12
   67     66   1264  KELSEY BROEKEMA       Schoolcraft HS                          24:09.6  7:47/M    10
   68     67    929  GIULIANA BRESNAHAN    Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    24:21.2  7:51/M    9 
   69     68    694  MICHAELA SMITH        Create Tech. Academy HS                 24:24.8  7:52/M    10
   70     69   1048  TAYLOR NOWICKI        Kent City HS                            24:25.8  7:53/M    11
   71     70    974  AINSLIE MACMASTER     Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        24:27.1  7:53/M    11
   72     71    696  GRACE VANENK          Create Tech. Academy HS                 24:28.5  7:54/M    11
   73     72    918  LIZZIE O'ROURKE       GR West Catholic HS                     24:31.9  7:55/M    10
   74     73   1170  MACKENZIE CHAFFEE     Portland HS                             24:53.5  8:02/M    9 
   75     74    970  ABBY FIELD            Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        25:13.2  8:08/M    9 
   76     75    920  CASSIDY SCARPINO      GR West Catholic HS                     25:43.0  8:18/M    10
   77     76    927  RACHEL WEST           Grand River Preparatory HS              25:45.4  8:18/M    9 
   78     77    925  RACHAEL NAYLOR        Grand River Preparatory HS              25:52.6  8:21/M    9 
   79     78    691  DANI GEORGE           Create Tech. Academy HS                 25:52.7  8:21/M    10
   80     79    922  STEPHANIE BOSTWICK    Grand River Preparatory HS              26:07.3  8:25/M    12
   81     80   1137  TAWNI KLEIN           Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    26:08.2  8:26/M    11
   82  (< 5)    717  KAYLEE WAYNER         Fremont Prov. Christian HS              26:18.2  8:29/M    12
   83     81   1175  SARAH HALUSKA         Portland HS                             26:21.8  8:30/M    10
   84     82    917  MOLLY MORROW          GR West Catholic HS                     26:49.5  8:39/M    11
   85     83    971  ABBY GILFILLAN        Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        27:21.2  8:49/M    12
   86     84    979  ALISON WESTRA         Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        27:35.0  8:54/M    11
   87     85    978  NATALIE TIMMER        Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        27:50.4  8:59/M    11
   88     86    695  MIKAYLA TOMANDL       Create Tech. Academy HS                 27:54.0  9:00/M    10
   89     87    924  FRANZSIKA MALTRY      Grand River Preparatory HS              28:46.0  9:17/M    12
   90     88    926  BRIANNA NEEB          Grand River Preparatory HS              29:49.5  9:37/M    10
   91     89   1141  KIRSTIE WIEBER        Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    30:15.5  9:45/M    12
   92     90   1177  CARLY MILLER          Portland HS                             33:56.1 10:57/M    10
   93  (> 7)   1173  JENNA DAVIDS          Portland HS                             34:02.1 10:59/M    9