2012 Cougar Falcon Invite

September 22, 2012



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Eagle HS


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1751  DREW WOZNICK          Rockford HS A                           15:36.0  5:02/M        
    2      2   1569  CONNOR WUORI          Portage Central HS                      15:45.1  5:05/M        
    3      3   1827  DAVID BERRY           St. Joseph HS                           15:48.9  5:06/M        
    4      4   1838  RYAN LEAHY            St. Joseph HS                           15:55.4  5:08/M        
    5      5   1626  SAM BUTLER            Richland Gull Lake HS                   16:08.0  5:12/M        
    6      6   1696  AUSTIN BENOIT         Rockford HS B                           16:13.7  5:14/M        
    7      7   1702  CHRIS COLES           Rockford HS A                           16:14.9  5:14/M        
    8      8   1832  CHARLIE FELTON        St. Joseph HS                           16:15.2  5:15/M        
    9      9   1843  STEPHEN PFAHLER       St. Joseph HS                           16:16.6  5:15/M        
   10     10   1692  GRANT AMAN            Rockford HS B                           16:16.9  5:15/M        
   11     11   1644  SAM SLY               Richland Gull Lake HS                   16:24.3  5:17/M        
   12     12   1718  ISAAC HARDING         Rockford HS B                           16:41.4  5:23/M        
   13     13    893  COLIN JACK            GR Forest Hills Northern HS             16:42.4  5:23/M        
   14     14   1427  BENNY RICHARDSON      Mattawan HS                             16:42.8  5:23/M        
   15     15    890  CRAIG HEDGES          GR Forest Hills Northern HS             16:46.5  5:25/M        
   16     16   1643  JEREMY SIMON          Richland Gull Lake HS                   16:46.7  5:25/M        
   17     17   1145  WILL MOENCH           Holland West Ottawa HS                  16:46.8  5:25/M        
   18     18   1415  JACOB FORD            Mattawan HS                             16:48.6  5:25/M        
   19     19   1418  JOE HOULE             Mattawan HS                             16:49.5  5:25/M        
   20     20    914  ANDREW WITTLAND       GR Forest Hills Northern HS             16:50.0  5:26/M        
   21     21   1845  TANNER RYDLESKI       St. Joseph HS                           16:53.5  5:27/M        
   22     22   1693  TYLER AMAN            Rockford HS A                           16:54.0  5:27/M        
   23     23   1704  CALEB CUNEO           Rockford HS A                           16:54.5  5:27/M        
   24     24   1836  NICK JEWELL           St. Joseph HS                           16:56.0  5:28/M        
   25     25   1544  ZACH DUNNAVENT        Portage Central HS                      16:56.7  5:28/M        
   26     26    448  FLYNN DARBY           Caledonia HS                            17:01.0  5:29/M        
   27     27   1829  ERIK EDWARDS          St. Joseph HS                           17:06.7  5:31/M        
   28     28    478  AUSTIN VANLAAR        Caledonia HS                            17:08.0  5:32/M        
   29     29    886  JOHN DOOD             GR Forest Hills Northern HS             17:09.9  5:32/M        
   30     30    911  MITCHELL VREDEVELD    GR Forest Hills Northern HS             17:10.4  5:32/M        
   31     31   1547  BEN GREAVES           Portage Central HS                      17:10.8  5:32/M        
   32     32    854  EVAN HARRISON         GR Forest Hills Central HS              17:11.9  5:33/M        
   33     33   1746  MITCH SWITZER         Rockford HS B                           17:12.1  5:33/M        
   34     34   1653  BRIAN WIEGAND         Richland Gull Lake HS                   17:13.3  5:33/M        
   35     35    453  TRENT FEYEN           Caledonia HS                            17:15.0  5:34/M        
   36     36   1280  ADAM KITCHEN          Jenison HS                              17:15.3  5:34/M        
   37     37   1631  COLEMAN GIBSON        Richland Gull Lake HS                   17:16.9  5:34/M        
   38     38   1555  KEVIN PHELPS          Portage Central HS                      17:17.3  5:35/M        
   39     39   1295  JASON ZELLERS         Jenison HS                              17:17.4  5:35/M        
   40     40   1155  TITO SUAREZ           Holland West Ottawa HS                  17:17.7  5:35/M        
   41     41    443  LUCAS BARNES          Caledonia HS                            17:18.0  5:35/M        
   42     42   1154  MATT SMYK             Holland West Ottawa HS                  17:19.8  5:35/M        
   43     43   1556  RICHARD PHILLIPS      Portage Central HS                      17:20.4  5:35/M        
   44     44   1703  MARK CRUICKSHANK      Rockford HS B                           17:20.6  5:35/M        
   45     45    904  JACK NEELEY           GR Forest Hills Northern HS             17:20.6  5:35/M        
   46     46    463  CODY JAKIEL           Caledonia HS                            17:21.2  5:36/M        
   47     47    467  JENSEN MILLER         Caledonia HS                            17:21.6  5:36/M        
   48     48   1143  GABE KUYTEN           Holland West Ottawa HS                  17:22.0  5:36/M        
   49     49   1564  BRIAN STUBELT         Portage Central HS                      17:23.5  5:36/M        
   50     50    856  CAMERON JACKSON       GR Forest Hills Central HS              17:28.8  5:38/M        
   51     51    853  ALEX GIRGIS           GR Forest Hills Central HS              17:30.5  5:39/M        
   52     52   1645  BEN SNOW              Richland Gull Lake HS                   17:31.1  5:39/M        
   53     53    859  BRYCE MCBRIDE         GR Forest Hills Central HS              17:33.4  5:40/M        
   54     54   1568  BRAD WORTHINGTON      Portage Central HS                      17:33.9  5:40/M        
   55     55   1741  COLIN REICHENBACH     Rockford HS A                           17:36.1  5:41/M        
   56     56    850  JOHN DWYER            GR Forest Hills Central HS              17:37.6  5:41/M        
   57     57   1634  WILL HOUGH            Richland Gull Lake HS                   17:37.7  5:41/M        
   58     58   1428  WILL RIETHMAN         Mattawan HS                             17:46.6  5:44/M        
   59     59    884  JONATHAN COYNE        GR Forest Hills Northern HS             17:49.2  5:45/M        
   60     60   1712  GRANT GABRIEL         Rockford HS A                           17:50.1  5:45/M        
   61     61   1147  DONOVAN NYKAMP        Holland West Ottawa HS                  17:50.2  5:45/M        
   62     62    860  COLIN MCLAUGHLIN      GR Forest Hills Central HS              17:51.0  5:45/M        
   63     63   1469  NICK SCHLOSSER        Mt. Pleasant HS                         17:57.2  5:47/M        
   64     64   1423  ERICK ORLANDO         Mattawan HS                             18:00.5  5:48/M        
   65     65   1450  TAYLOR FELTON         Mt. Pleasant HS                         18:04.0  5:50/M        
   66     66   1459  COLIN MACGREGOR       Mt. Pleasant HS                         18:11.7  5:52/M        
   67     67    855  NOAH HATLEY           GR Forest Hills Central HS              18:13.0  5:53/M        
   68     68   1273  MATT DEVREE           Jenison HS                              18:15.3  5:53/M        
   69     69   1476  CHRIS YODER           Mt. Pleasant HS                         18:15.7  5:53/M        
   70     70   1722  CONNOR JOHNSON        Rockford HS B                           18:18.8  5:54/M        
   71     71   1729  SAM LEWIS             Rockford HS B                           18:23.4  5:56/M        
   72     72   1278  JOSH HILL             Jenison HS                              18:26.1  5:57/M        
   73     73    451  ALEX FARHADI          Caledonia HS                            18:26.5  5:57/M        
   74     74   1272  BRIAN CONNELLY        Jenison HS                              18:27.5  5:57/M        
   75     75   1711  BRAD FISCHER          Rockford HS A                           18:27.5  5:57/M        
   76     76   1449  CHRISTIAN DRIESSNACK  Mt. Pleasant HS                         18:28.0  5:57/M        
   77     77   1144  MATT MISIAK           Holland West Ottawa HS                  18:34.3  5:59/M        
   78     78   1296  JARED ZINK            Jenison HS                              18:37.2  6:00/M        
   79     79   1419  RYAN HULBERT          Mattawan HS                             18:38.4  6:01/M        
   80     80   1434  DOUGLAS WEATHERS      Mattawan HS                             18:43.8  6:02/M        
   81     81   1159  ADAM WIGGER           Holland West Ottawa HS                  18:51.3  6:05/M        
   82     82   1460  KYLE MONTGOMERY       Mt. Pleasant HS                         18:57.9  6:07/M        
   83     83   1286  ANGUS MARKUS          Jenison HS                              19:20.7  6:14/M        
   84     84   1452  YASSIN GHARIB         Mt. Pleasant HS                         20:36.2  6:39/M        



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Cougar HS


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1252  BRANDON WINTER        Ionia HS                                15:49.2  5:06/M        
    2      2    581  MOWGLI CROSBY         Forest Hills Eastern HS                 16:01.6  5:10/M        
    3      3   1234  BRICE BROWN           Ionia HS                                16:06.3  5:12/M        
    4      4    664  MATT LENNON           GR Catholic Central HS                  16:30.0  5:19/M        
    5      5    531  CHRIS OATES           Chippewa Hills HS                       16:37.4  5:22/M        
    6      6    739  BENNY BRISENO         GR Christian HS                         16:38.1  5:22/M        
    7      7    579  ETHAN CARIGON         Forest Hills Eastern HS                 16:39.8  5:22/M        
    8      8    764  MATT PLANTINGA        GR Christian HS                         16:44.3  5:24/M        
    9      9    744  MARK DEJONG           GR Christian HS                         16:45.8  5:24/M        
   10     10    770  ZACH TERPSTRA         GR Christian HS                         16:48.4  5:25/M        
   11     11    616  TYLER GREEN           Fremont HS                              16:50.1  5:26/M        
   12     12   1892  LOGAN IREY            Whitehall HS                            16:51.3  5:26/M        
   13     13   1243  PETER PELON           Ionia HS                                16:53.3  5:27/M        
   14     14    771  JIM VANDYKE           GR Christian HS                         17:02.5  5:30/M        
   15     15   1062  BRETT SLAYTON         Hamilton HS                             17:02.6  5:30/M        
   16     16    754  PATRICK JONKER        GR Christian HS                         17:02.8  5:30/M        
   17     17    763  JEFF PETERSON         GR Christian HS                         17:03.3  5:30/M        
   18     18   1235  JORGE CARDENAS        Ionia HS                                17:07.0  5:31/M        
   19     19   1233  DILLON BRAUN          Ionia HS                                17:09.7  5:32/M        
   20     20   1889  ALEX DENNIS           Whitehall HS                            17:18.8  5:35/M        
   21     21    832  ABDULLAHI SALAT       Grand Rapids Creston HS                 17:21.0  5:36/M        
   22     22    659  RYLAN JAGLOWSKI       GR Catholic Central HS                  17:22.8  5:36/M        
   23     23    618  CURTIS JEWETT         Fremont HS                              17:23.2  5:36/M        
   24     24    961  LUIS DEKRYGER         GR South Christian HS                   17:24.4  5:37/M        
   25     25    611  LEO BOTELLO           Fremont HS                              17:25.0  5:37/M        
   26     26   1886  REILEY BROWN          Whitehall HS                            17:28.2  5:38/M        
   27     27    584  ROBBIE HEYBOER        Forest Hills Eastern HS                 17:32.7  5:39/M        
   28     28   1890  TYLER GROVE           Whitehall HS                            17:33.1  5:40/M        
   29     29   1884  BRAYDEN BERSON        Whitehall HS                            17:33.3  5:40/M        
   30     30   1244  MARSHAL RADEMACER     Ionia HS                                17:33.9  5:40/M        
   31     31   1253  JORDAN ZAMARRON       Ionia HS                                17:34.8  5:40/M        
   32     32    833  CORTEZ SIMS           Grand Rapids Creston HS                 17:36.8  5:41/M        
   33     33    825  LZ GRANDERSON         Grand Rapids Creston HS                 17:40.0  5:42/M        
   34     34    588  COOPER THIEME         Forest Hills Eastern HS                 17:40.2  5:42/M        
   35     35    582  JOEY DEBOER           Forest Hills Eastern HS                 17:43.6  5:43/M        
   36     36    585  BRENDAN LENDHARDT     Forest Hills Eastern HS                 17:44.6  5:43/M        
   37     37   1059  NOAH SALL             Hamilton HS                             17:45.0  5:44/M        
   38     38    830  DEON PATIN            Grand Rapids Creston HS                 17:45.7  5:44/M        
   39     39   1887  ROGER CHAMPION        Whitehall HS                            17:46.0  5:44/M        
   40     40   1061  BRIAN SHERIDAN        Hamilton HS                             17:47.7  5:44/M        
   41     41    677  ANDREW TRUSZKOWSKI    GR Catholic Central HS                  17:47.7  5:44/M        
   42     42    613  JON CASTLE            Fremont HS                              17:49.5  5:45/M        
   43     43   1057  KRAY FREESTONE        Hamilton HS                             17:50.6  5:45/M        
   44     44   1099  MICHAEL SIKORSKI      Holland Christian HS                    17:50.8  5:45/M        
   45     45    967  JASON GILDER          GR South Christian HS                   17:51.3  5:45/M        
   46     46   1885  MITCH BOYCE           Whitehall HS                            17:59.4  5:48/M        
   47     47    979  RANDALL WARNERS       GR South Christian HS                   17:59.8  5:48/M        
   48     48   1101  NATHAN VANCE          Holland Christian HS                    18:00.2  5:48/M        
   49     49    615  ANDREW GOODSPEED      Fremont HS                              18:00.8  5:48/M        
   50     50    972  JOSH OWEN             GR South Christian HS                   18:06.5  5:50/M        
   51     51   1094  NATHAN MULDER         Holland Christian HS                    18:07.7  5:51/M        
   52     52   1096  LUKE PETERSON         Holland Christian HS                    18:08.4  5:51/M        
   53     53    969  NATE JANSEN           GR South Christian HS                   18:11.0  5:52/M        
   54     54    970  JONATHAN KRUL         GR South Christian HS                   18:12.2  5:52/M        
   55     55   1056  ANDREW FATHMAN        Hamilton HS                             18:13.3  5:53/M        
   56     56    653  ZACHARY DREES         GR Catholic Central HS                  18:17.3  5:54/M        
   57     57    672  MITCH PFENNIG         GR Catholic Central HS                  18:18.5  5:54/M        
   58     58    656  ISAIAH FOX            GR Catholic Central HS                  18:19.4  5:55/M        
   59     59    649  NICK CHORYAN          GR Catholic Central HS                  18:25.1  5:56/M        
   60     60    822  JOSH BELL             Grand Rapids Creston HS                 18:33.0  5:59/M        
   61     61    536  CHARLES PIATT         Chippewa Hills HS                       18:41.0  6:02/M        
   62     62    829  NICK MATERNOWSKI      Grand Rapids Creston HS                 18:50.7  6:05/M        
   63     63    612  BRODE BREUKER         Fremont HS                              18:59.9  6:07/M        
   64     64    980  JAKE WOLFFIS          GR South Christian HS                   19:01.0  6:08/M        
   65     65   1058  MARK FREYHOF          Hamilton HS                             19:04.7  6:09/M        
   66     66   1093  JORDAN MEYER          Holland Christian HS                    19:17.3  6:13/M        
   67     67    532  JIM OATES             Chippewa Hills HS                       19:21.3  6:15/M        
   68     68   1095  AUSTIN O'MALLEY       Holland Christian HS                    19:22.1  6:15/M        
   69     69    530  NICK MATHIS           Chippewa Hills HS                       19:22.4  6:15/M        
   70     70   1075  NICK BEEZHOLD         Holland Christian HS                    19:30.3  6:17/M        
   71     71    534  DAVID PAINTER         Chippewa Hills HS                       19:50.3  6:24/M        
   72     72    535  TYLER PARKER          Chippewa Hills HS                       19:51.6  6:24/M        
   73     73    537  LOGAN ST. JOHN        Chippewa Hills HS                       20:13.3  6:31/M        
   74     74   1064  NOAH SWARTZ           Hamilton HS                             20:44.7  6:41/M        
   75     75    622  DANIEL PEARCE         Fremont HS                              20:57.4  6:45/M        
   76     76    583  ZACH DERYLO           Forest Hills Eastern HS                 21:59.4  7:05/M        



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Falcon HS


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)    645  NICK VANDERKOOI       Fremont Prov. Christian HS              15:34.6  5:01/M        
    2      1   1376  KEENAN REBERA         Lansing Catholic HS                     15:35.7  5:02/M        
    3      2   1806  ZACH WEHNER           Schoolcraft HS                          16:24.3  5:17/M        
    4      3   1341  MICHAEL MYERS         Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    16:26.1  5:18/M        
    5      4   1519  TANNER DROSTE         Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    16:32.0  5:20/M        
    6      5   1507  COOPER TERRY          Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart HS            16:35.1  5:21/M        
    7      6   1521  JOEL PENNELL          Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    16:45.4  5:24/M        
    8      7   1526  GREG TRIERWEILER      Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    16:48.4  5:25/M        
    9      8    405  ANDREW HAYDEN         Benzie HS                               17:03.3  5:30/M        
   10      9   1525  BLAKE THELEN          Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    17:04.5  5:30/M        
   11     10   1500  JIM ENGLISH           Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart HS            17:04.8  5:30/M        
   12     11   1801  MATT RING             Schoolcraft HS                          17:08.6  5:32/M        
   13     12    409  JUSTIN PRANGE         Benzie HS                               17:11.4  5:33/M        
   14     13   1522  RANDY SCHAFER         Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    17:14.7  5:34/M        
   15     14   1332  CONNOR BRESNAHAN      Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    17:17.0  5:35/M        
   16     15    399  JARED BLUHM           Benzie HS                               17:18.5  5:35/M        
   17     16   1374  NICK KELSEY           Lansing Catholic HS                     17:18.8  5:35/M        
   18     17    404  ISMAEL HALAWEH        Benzie HS                               17:19.5  5:35/M        
   19     18   1027  RYKER HUIZINGA        GR West Catholic HS                     17:21.5  5:36/M        
   20     19   1372  TEDDY JURKOVIC        Lansing Catholic HS                     17:27.8  5:38/M        
   21     20   1380  TEDDY TERZIAN         Lansing Catholic HS                     17:31.1  5:39/M        
   22     21   1030  NATHANIEL QUAM        GR West Catholic HS                     17:37.2  5:41/M        
   23     22   1378  NICK SAMPSON          Lansing Catholic HS                     17:38.5  5:41/M        
   24     23   1369  MAX HAYDEN            Lansing Catholic HS                     17:40.6  5:42/M        
   25     24    408  DERRYL POYNOR         Benzie HS                               17:40.9  5:42/M        
   26     25   1499  SHAUN COLLIN          Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart HS            17:42.8  5:43/M        
   27     26   1336  MICHAEL ELLURU        Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    17:52.0  5:46/M        
   28     27    397  KYLE BAILEY           Benzie HS                               17:57.6  5:47/M        
   29     28   1802  CALVIN SCOTT          Schoolcraft HS                          18:00.4  5:48/M        
   30     29   1518  CALEB BARKER          Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    18:03.1  5:49/M        
   31     30   1375  JEFFREY LORENCEN      Lansing Catholic HS                     18:07.1  5:51/M        
   32     31   1029  JOHN MOORE            GR West Catholic HS                     18:14.9  5:53/M        
   33     32   1505  TONY PEREZ            Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart HS            18:17.4  5:54/M        
   34     33   1028  ALEX KLEIN            GR West Catholic HS                     18:22.4  5:55/M        
   35     34   1225  ALEX SCHMIDT          Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        18:22.7  5:55/M        
   36     35   1043  ADAM MAXWELL          Grand River Preparatory HS              18:23.1  5:56/M        
   37     36   1339  JOHN MANCINI          Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    18:32.5  5:59/M        
   38     37   1791  JARED BALCOM          Schoolcraft HS                          18:35.6  6:00/M        
   39     38   1523  ZACH SCHAFER          Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    18:38.3  6:01/M        
   40     39   1503  SAM NEYER             Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart HS            18:42.1  6:02/M        
   41     40   1502  LOGAN MOYLE           Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart HS            18:43.3  6:02/M        
   42     41   1026  BOBBY HASKIN          GR West Catholic HS                     18:51.6  6:05/M        
   43     42   1342  DAN SIMONDS           Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    18:52.3  6:05/M        
   44     43   1797  CODY LADD             Schoolcraft HS                          18:58.0  6:07/M        
   45     44   1219  RYAN MARQUARDT        Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        19:21.5  6:15/M        
   46     45   1796  AUSTIN LADD           Schoolcraft HS                          19:23.2  6:15/M        
   47     46   1798  BENJAMIN LENNING      Schoolcraft HS                          19:23.6  6:15/M        
   48     47    560  AUSTIN ARMSTRONG      Create Tech. Academy HS                 19:27.9  6:16/M        
   49     48   1039  JOSH BARAGAR          Grand River Preparatory HS              19:46.2  6:23/M        
   50     49    562  TIM HOLMBERG          Create Tech. Academy HS                 19:51.3  6:24/M        
   51     50   1224  GABE NYMEYER          Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        20:02.1  6:28/M        
   52     51   1025  JAKE BOWE             GR West Catholic HS                     20:07.5  6:29/M        
   53     52   1337  ALEX FILIPUTTI        Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    20:12.3  6:31/M        
   54     53   1221  NATHAN MEEKHOF        Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        20:18.3  6:33/M        
   55     54   1338  ROBERT HARDING        Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    21:26.8  6:55/M        
   56     55   1048  TYLER VANDER WERP     Grand River Preparatory HS              21:29.7  6:56/M        
   57     56    565  ANDRE WINTERS         Create Tech. Academy HS                 21:32.6  6:57/M        
   58     57   1222  VINCE MODERT          Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        21:42.1  7:00/M        
   59     58    561  HUNTER GEORGE         Create Tech. Academy HS                 22:00.0  7:06/M        
   60     59   1040  KENNY BIRGE           Grand River Preparatory HS              22:29.1  7:15/M        
   61     60   1044  OSVOLDO MAYORGA       Grand River Preparatory HS              22:34.3  7:17/M        
   62     61    563  JESSE SCHULTZ         Create Tech. Academy HS                 23:14.7  7:30/M        
   63     62   1504  JOHN OBEID            Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart HS            24:24.6  7:52/M        
   64     63   1220  JACOB MEEKHOF         Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        27:01.2  8:43/M