2012 Cougar Falcon Invite

September 22, 2012



Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Eagle HS

St. Joseph HS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  45  Team Score (times):  1:21:09.6   Average Time: 16:13.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1827  DAVID BERRY                     3            3     15:48.9    15:48.9      0:00.0
    2   1838  RYAN LEAHY                      4            7     15:55.4    31:44.3      0:06.5
    3   1832  CHARLIE FELTON                  8           15     16:15.2    47:59.5      0:26.3
    4   1843  STEPHEN PFAHLER                 9           24     16:16.6  1:04:16.1      0:27.7
    5   1845  TANNER RYDLESKI                21           45     16:53.5  1:21:09.6      1:04.6
    6   1836  NICK JEWELL                    24           69     16:56.0  1:38:05.6      1:07.1
    7   1829  ERIK EDWARDS                   27           96     17:06.7  1:55:12.3      1:17.8

Richland Gull Lake HS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places): 103  Team Score (times):  1:23:49.2   Average Time: 16:45.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1626  SAM BUTLER                      5            5     16:08.0    16:08.0      0:00.0
    2   1644  SAM SLY                        11           16     16:24.3    32:32.3      0:16.3
    3   1643  JEREMY SIMON                   16           32     16:46.7    49:19.0      0:38.7
    4   1653  BRIAN WIEGAND                  34           66     17:13.3  1:06:32.3      1:05.3
    5   1631  COLEMAN GIBSON                 37          103     17:16.9  1:23:49.2      1:08.9
    6   1645  BEN SNOW                       52          155     17:31.1  1:41:20.3      1:23.1
    7   1634  WILL HOUGH                     57          212     17:37.7  1:58:58.0      1:29.7

Rockford HS B    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 105  Team Score (times):  1:23:44.7   Average Time: 16:44.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1696  AUSTIN BENOIT                   6            6     16:13.7    16:13.7      0:00.0
    2   1692  GRANT AMAN                     10           16     16:16.9    32:30.6      0:03.2
    3   1718  ISAAC HARDING                  12           28     16:41.4    49:12.0      0:27.7
    4   1746  MITCH SWITZER                  33           61     17:12.1  1:06:24.1      0:58.4
    5   1703  MARK CRUICKSHANK               44          105     17:20.6  1:23:44.7      1:06.9
    6   1722  CONNOR JOHNSON                 70          175     18:18.8  1:42:03.5      2:05.1
    7   1729  SAM LEWIS                      71          246     18:23.4  2:00:26.9      2:09.7

GR Forest Hills Northern HS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 107  Team Score (times):  1:24:39.2   Average Time: 16:55.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    893  COLIN JACK                     13           13     16:42.4    16:42.4      0:00.0
    2    890  CRAIG HEDGES                   15           28     16:46.5    33:28.9      0:04.1
    3    914  ANDREW WITTLAND                20           48     16:50.0    50:18.9      0:07.6
    4    886  JOHN DOOD                      29           77     17:09.9  1:07:28.8      0:27.5
    5    911  MITCHELL VREDEVELD             30          107     17:10.4  1:24:39.2      0:28.0
    6    904  JACK NEELEY                    45          152     17:20.6  1:41:59.8      0:38.2
    7    884  JONATHAN COYNE                 59          211     17:49.2  1:59:49.0      1:06.8

Rockford HS A    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 108  Team Score (times):  1:23:15.5   Average Time: 16:39.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1751  DREW WOZNICK                    1            1     15:36.0    15:36.0      0:00.0
    2   1702  CHRIS COLES                     7            8     16:14.9    31:50.9      0:38.9
    3   1693  TYLER AMAN                     22           30     16:54.0    48:44.9      1:18.0
    4   1704  CALEB CUNEO                    23           53     16:54.5  1:05:39.4      1:18.5
    5   1741  COLIN REICHENBACH              55          108     17:36.1  1:23:15.5      2:00.1
    6   1712  GRANT GABRIEL                  60          168     17:50.1  1:41:05.6      2:14.1
    7   1711  BRAD FISCHER                   75          243     18:27.5  1:59:33.1      2:51.5

Portage Central HS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 139  Team Score (times):  1:24:30.3   Average Time: 16:54.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1569  CONNOR WUORI                    2            2     15:45.1    15:45.1      0:00.0
    2   1544  ZACH DUNNAVENT                 25           27     16:56.7    32:41.8      1:11.6
    3   1547  BEN GREAVES                    31           58     17:10.8    49:52.6      1:25.7
    4   1555  KEVIN PHELPS                   38           96     17:17.3  1:07:09.9      1:32.2
    5   1556  RICHARD PHILLIPS               43          139     17:20.4  1:24:30.3      1:35.3
    6   1564  BRIAN STUBELT                  49          188     17:23.5  1:41:53.8      1:38.4
    7   1568  BRAD WORTHINGTON               54          242     17:33.9  1:59:27.7      1:48.8

Mattawan HS    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 173  Team Score (times):  1:26:08.0   Average Time: 17:13.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1427  BENNY RICHARDSON               14           14     16:42.8    16:42.8      0:00.0
    2   1415  JACOB FORD                     18           32     16:48.6    33:31.4      0:05.8
    3   1418  JOE HOULE                      19           51     16:49.5    50:20.9      0:06.7
    4   1428  WILL RIETHMAN                  58          109     17:46.6  1:08:07.5      1:03.8
    5   1423  ERICK ORLANDO                  64          173     18:00.5  1:26:08.0      1:17.7
    6   1419  RYAN HULBERT                   79          252     18:38.4  1:44:46.4      1:55.6
    7   1434  DOUGLAS WEATHERS               80          332     18:43.8  2:03:30.2      2:01.0

Caledonia HS    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 176  Team Score (times):  1:26:03.2   Average Time: 17:12.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    448  FLYNN DARBY                    26           26     17:01.0    17:01.0      0:00.0
    2    478  AUSTIN VANLAAR                 28           54     17:08.0    34:09.0      0:07.0
    3    453  TRENT FEYEN                    35           89     17:15.0    51:24.0      0:14.0
    4    443  LUCAS BARNES                   41          130     17:18.0  1:08:42.0      0:17.0
    5    463  CODY JAKIEL                    46          176     17:21.2  1:26:03.2      0:20.2
    6    467  JENSEN MILLER                  47          223     17:21.6  1:43:24.8      0:20.6
    7    451  ALEX FARHADI                   73          296     18:26.5  2:01:51.3      1:25.5

Holland West Ottawa HS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 208  Team Score (times):  1:26:36.5   Average Time: 17:19.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1145  WILL MOENCH                    17           17     16:46.8    16:46.8      0:00.0
    2   1155  TITO SUAREZ                    40           57     17:17.7    34:04.5      0:30.9
    3   1154  MATT SMYK                      42           99     17:19.8    51:24.3      0:33.0
    4   1143  GABE KUYTEN                    48          147     17:22.0  1:08:46.3      0:35.2
    5   1147  DONOVAN NYKAMP                 61          208     17:50.2  1:26:36.5      1:03.4
    6   1144  MATT MISIAK                    77          285     18:34.3  1:45:10.8      1:47.5
    7   1159  ADAM WIGGER                    81          366     18:51.3  2:04:02.1      2:04.5

GR Forest Hills Central HS    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 242  Team Score (times):  1:27:22.2   Average Time: 17:28.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    854  EVAN HARRISON                  32           32     17:11.9    17:11.9      0:00.0
    2    856  CAMERON JACKSON                50           82     17:28.8    34:40.7      0:16.9
    3    853  ALEX GIRGIS                    51          133     17:30.5    52:11.2      0:18.6
    4    859  BRYCE MCBRIDE                  53          186     17:33.4  1:09:44.6      0:21.5
    5    850  JOHN DWYER                     56          242     17:37.6  1:27:22.2      0:25.7
    6    860  COLIN MCLAUGHLIN               62          304     17:51.0  1:45:13.2      0:39.1
    7    855  NOAH HATLEY                    67          371     18:13.0  2:03:26.2      1:01.1

Jenison HS    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 289  Team Score (times):  1:29:41.6   Average Time: 17:56.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1280  ADAM KITCHEN                   36           36     17:15.3    17:15.3      0:00.0
    2   1295  JASON ZELLERS                  39           75     17:17.4    34:32.7      0:02.1
    3   1273  MATT DEVREE                    68          143     18:15.3    52:48.0      1:00.0
    4   1278  JOSH HILL                      72          215     18:26.1  1:11:14.1      1:10.8
    5   1272  BRIAN CONNELLY                 74          289     18:27.5  1:29:41.6      1:12.2
    6   1296  JARED ZINK                     78          367     18:37.2  1:48:18.8      1:21.9
    7   1286  ANGUS MARKUS                   83          450     19:20.7  2:07:39.5      2:05.4

Mt. Pleasant HS    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 339  Team Score (times):  1:30:56.6   Average Time: 18:11.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1469  NICK SCHLOSSER                 63           63     17:57.2    17:57.2      0:00.0
    2   1450  TAYLOR FELTON                  65          128     18:04.0    36:01.2      0:06.8
    3   1459  COLIN MACGREGOR                66          194     18:11.7    54:12.9      0:14.5
    4   1476  CHRIS YODER                    69          263     18:15.7  1:12:28.6      0:18.5
    5   1449  CHRISTIAN DRIESSNACK           76          339     18:28.0  1:30:56.6      0:30.8
    6   1460  KYLE MONTGOMERY                82          421     18:57.9  1:49:54.5      1:00.7
    7   1452  YASSIN GHARIB                  84          505     20:36.2  2:10:30.7      2:39.0



Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Cougar HS


GR Christian HS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  47  Team Score (times):  1:23:59.1   Average Time: 16:47.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    739  BENNY BRISENO                   6            6     16:38.1    16:38.1      0:00.0
    2    764  MATT PLANTINGA                  8           14     16:44.3    33:22.4      0:06.2
    3    744  MARK DEJONG                     9           23     16:45.8    50:08.2      0:07.7
    4    770  ZACH TERPSTRA                  10           33     16:48.4  1:06:56.6      0:10.3
    5    771  JIM VANDYKE                    14           47     17:02.5  1:23:59.1      0:24.4
    6    754  PATRICK JONKER                 16           63     17:02.8  1:41:01.9      0:24.7
    7    763  JEFF PETERSON                  17           80     17:03.3  1:58:05.2      0:25.2

Ionia HS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  54  Team Score (times):  1:23:05.5   Average Time: 16:37.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1252  BRANDON WINTER                  1            1     15:49.2    15:49.2      0:00.0
    2   1234  BRICE BROWN                     3            4     16:06.3    31:55.5      0:17.1
    3   1243  PETER PELON                    13           17     16:53.3    48:48.8      1:04.1
    4   1235  JORGE CARDENAS                 18           35     17:07.0  1:05:55.8      1:17.8
    5   1233  DILLON BRAUN                   19           54     17:09.7  1:23:05.5      1:20.5
    6   1244  MARSHAL RADEMACER              30           84     17:33.9  1:40:39.4      1:44.7
    7   1253  JORDAN ZAMARRON                31          115     17:34.8  1:58:14.2      1:45.6

Forest Hills Eastern HS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 105  Team Score (times):  1:25:37.9   Average Time: 17:07.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    581  MOWGLI CROSBY                   2            2     16:01.6    16:01.6      0:00.0
    2    579  ETHAN CARIGON                   7            9     16:39.8    32:41.4      0:38.2
    3    584  ROBBIE HEYBOER                 27           36     17:32.7    50:14.1      1:31.1
    4    588  COOPER THIEME                  34           70     17:40.2  1:07:54.3      1:38.6
    5    582  JOEY DEBOER                    35          105     17:43.6  1:25:37.9      1:42.0
    6    585  BRENDAN LENDHARDT              36          141     17:44.6  1:43:22.5      1:43.0
    7    583  ZACH DERYLO                    76          217     21:59.4  2:05:21.9      5:57.8

Whitehall HS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 115  Team Score (times):  1:26:44.7   Average Time: 17:20.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1892  LOGAN IREY                     12           12     16:51.3    16:51.3      0:00.0
    2   1889  ALEX DENNIS                    20           32     17:18.8    34:10.1      0:27.5
    3   1886  REILEY BROWN                   26           58     17:28.2    51:38.3      0:36.9
    4   1890  TYLER GROVE                    28           86     17:33.1  1:09:11.4      0:41.8
    5   1884  BRAYDEN BERSON                 29          115     17:33.3  1:26:44.7      0:42.0
    6   1887  ROGER CHAMPION                 39          154     17:46.0  1:44:30.7      0:54.7
    7   1885  MITCH BOYCE                    46          200     17:59.4  2:02:30.1      1:08.1

Fremont HS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 150  Team Score (times):  1:27:28.6   Average Time: 17:29.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    616  TYLER GREEN                    11           11     16:50.1    16:50.1      0:00.0
    2    618  CURTIS JEWETT                  23           34     17:23.2    34:13.3      0:33.1
    3    611  LEO BOTELLO                    25           59     17:25.0    51:38.3      0:34.9
    4    613  JON CASTLE                     42          101     17:49.5  1:09:27.8      0:59.4
    5    615  ANDREW GOODSPEED               49          150     18:00.8  1:27:28.6      1:10.7
    6    612  BRODE BREUKER                  63          213     18:59.9  1:46:28.5      2:09.8
    7    622  DANIEL PEARCE                  75          288     20:57.4  2:07:25.9      4:07.3

GR Catholic Central HS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 180  Team Score (times):  1:28:16.3   Average Time: 17:39.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    664  MATT LENNON                     4            4     16:30.0    16:30.0      0:00.0
    2    659  RYLAN JAGLOWSKI                22           26     17:22.8    33:52.8      0:52.8
    3    677  ANDREW TRUSZKOWSKI             41           67     17:47.7    51:40.5      1:17.7
    4    653  ZACHARY DREES                  56          123     18:17.3  1:09:57.8      1:47.3
    5    672  MITCH PFENNIG                  57          180     18:18.5  1:28:16.3      1:48.5
    6    656  ISAIAH FOX                     58          238     18:19.4  1:46:35.7      1:49.4
    7    649  NICK CHORYAN                   59          297     18:25.1  2:05:00.8      1:55.1

Grand Rapids Creston HS    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 184  Team Score (times):  1:28:56.5   Average Time: 17:47.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    832  ABDULLAHI SALAT                21           21     17:21.0    17:21.0      0:00.0
    2    833  CORTEZ SIMS                    32           53     17:36.8    34:57.8      0:15.8
    3    825  LZ GRANDERSON                  33           86     17:40.0    52:37.8      0:19.0
    4    830  DEON PATIN                     38          124     17:45.7  1:10:23.5      0:24.7
    5    822  JOSH BELL                      60          184     18:33.0  1:28:56.5      1:12.0
    6    829  NICK MATERNOWSKI               62          246     18:50.7  1:47:47.2      1:29.7

Hamilton HS    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 190  Team Score (times):  1:28:39.2   Average Time: 17:43.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1062  BRETT SLAYTON                  15           15     17:02.6    17:02.6      0:00.0
    2   1059  NOAH SALL                      37           52     17:45.0    34:47.6      0:42.4
    3   1061  BRIAN SHERIDAN                 40           92     17:47.7    52:35.3      0:45.1
    4   1057  KRAY FREESTONE                 43          135     17:50.6  1:10:25.9      0:48.0
    5   1056  ANDREW FATHMAN                 55          190     18:13.3  1:28:39.2      1:10.7
    6   1058  MARK FREYHOF                   65          255     19:04.7  1:47:43.9      2:02.1
    7   1064  NOAH SWARTZ                    74          329     20:44.7  2:08:28.6      3:42.1

GR South Christian HS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 219  Team Score (times):  1:29:33.0   Average Time: 17:54.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    961  LUIS DEKRYGER                  24           24     17:24.4    17:24.4      0:00.0
    2    967  JASON GILDER                   45           69     17:51.3    35:15.7      0:26.9
    3    979  RANDALL WARNERS                47          116     17:59.8    53:15.5      0:35.4
    4    972  JOSH OWEN                      50          166     18:06.5  1:11:22.0      0:42.1
    5    969  NATE JANSEN                    53          219     18:11.0  1:29:33.0      0:46.6
    6    970  JONATHAN KRUL                  54          273     18:12.2  1:47:45.2      0:47.8
    7    980  JAKE WOLFFIS                   64          337     19:01.0  2:06:46.2      1:36.6

Holland Christian HS    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 261  Team Score (times):  1:31:24.4   Average Time: 18:16.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1099  MICHAEL SIKORSKI               44           44     17:50.8    17:50.8      0:00.0
    2   1101  NATHAN VANCE                   48           92     18:00.2    35:51.0      0:09.4
    3   1094  NATHAN MULDER                  51          143     18:07.7    53:58.7      0:16.9
    4   1096  LUKE PETERSON                  52          195     18:08.4  1:12:07.1      0:17.6
    5   1093  JORDAN MEYER                   66          261     19:17.3  1:31:24.4      1:26.5
    6   1095  AUSTIN O'MALLEY                68          329     19:22.1  1:50:46.5      1:31.3
    7   1075  NICK BEEZHOLD                  70          399     19:30.3  2:10:16.8      1:39.5

Chippewa Hills HS    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 273  Team Score (times):  1:33:52.4   Average Time: 18:46.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    531  CHRIS OATES                     5            5     16:37.4    16:37.4      0:00.0
    2    536  CHARLES PIATT                  61           66     18:41.0    35:18.4      2:03.6
    3    532  JIM OATES                      67          133     19:21.3    54:39.7      2:43.9
    4    530  NICK MATHIS                    69          202     19:22.4  1:14:02.1      2:45.0
    5    534  DAVID PAINTER                  71          273     19:50.3  1:33:52.4      3:12.9
    6    535  TYLER PARKER                   72          345     19:51.6  1:53:44.0      3:14.2
    7    537  LOGAN ST. JOHN                 73          418     20:13.3  2:13:57.3      3:35.9



Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Falcon HS


Pewamo-Westphalia HS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  39  Team Score (times):  1:24:25.0   Average Time: 16:53.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1519  TANNER DROSTE                   4            4     16:32.0    16:32.0      0:00.0
    2   1521  JOEL PENNELL                    6           10     16:45.4    33:17.4      0:13.4
    3   1526  GREG TRIERWEILER                7           17     16:48.4    50:05.8      0:16.4
    4   1525  BLAKE THELEN                    9           26     17:04.5  1:07:10.3      0:32.5
    5   1522  RANDY SCHAFER                  13           39     17:14.7  1:24:25.0      0:42.7
    6   1518  CALEB BARKER                   29           68     18:03.1  1:42:28.1      1:31.1
    7   1523  ZACH SCHAFER                   38          106     18:38.3  2:01:06.4      2:06.3

Benzie HS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  76  Team Score (times):  1:26:33.6   Average Time: 17:18.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    405  ANDREW HAYDEN                   8            8     17:03.3    17:03.3      0:00.0
    2    409  JUSTIN PRANGE                  12           20     17:11.4    34:14.7      0:08.1
    3    399  JARED BLUHM                    15           35     17:18.5    51:33.2      0:15.2
    4    404  ISMAEL HALAWEH                 17           52     17:19.5  1:08:52.7      0:16.2
    5    408  DERRYL POYNOR                  24           76     17:40.9  1:26:33.6      0:37.6
    6    397  KYLE BAILEY                    27          103     17:57.6  1:44:31.2      0:54.3

Lansing Catholic HS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  78  Team Score (times):  1:25:31.9   Average Time: 17:06.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1376  KEENAN REBERA                   1            1     15:35.7    15:35.7      0:00.0
    2   1374  NICK KELSEY                    16           17     17:18.8    32:54.5      1:43.1
    3   1372  TEDDY JURKOVIC                 19           36     17:27.8    50:22.3      1:52.1
    4   1380  TEDDY TERZIAN                  20           56     17:31.1  1:07:53.4      1:55.4
    5   1378  NICK SAMPSON                   22           78     17:38.5  1:25:31.9      2:02.8
    6   1369  MAX HAYDEN                     23          101     17:40.6  1:43:12.5      2:04.9
    7   1375  JEFFREY LORENCEN               30          131     18:07.1  2:01:19.6      2:31.4

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart HS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 111  Team Score (times):  1:28:22.2   Average Time: 17:40.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1507  COOPER TERRY                    5            5     16:35.1    16:35.1      0:00.0
    2   1500  JIM ENGLISH                    10           15     17:04.8    33:39.9      0:29.7
    3   1499  SHAUN COLLIN                   25           40     17:42.8    51:22.7      1:07.7
    4   1505  TONY PEREZ                     32           72     18:17.4  1:09:40.1      1:42.3
    5   1503  SAM NEYER                      39          111     18:42.1  1:28:22.2      2:07.0
    6   1502  LOGAN MOYLE                    40          151     18:43.3  1:47:05.5      2:08.2
    7   1504  JOHN OBEID                     62          213     24:24.6  2:11:30.1      7:49.5

Kalamazoo Hackett HS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 121  Team Score (times):  1:28:59.9   Average Time: 17:47.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1341  MICHAEL MYERS                   3            3     16:26.1    16:26.1      0:00.0
    2   1332  CONNOR BRESNAHAN               14           17     17:17.0    33:43.1      0:50.9
    3   1336  MICHAEL ELLURU                 26           43     17:52.0    51:35.1      1:25.9
    4   1339  JOHN MANCINI                   36           79     18:32.5  1:10:07.6      2:06.4
    5   1342  DAN SIMONDS                    42          121     18:52.3  1:28:59.9      2:26.2
    6   1337  ALEX FILIPUTTI                 52          173     20:12.3  1:49:12.2      3:46.2
    7   1338  ROBERT HARDING                 54          227     21:26.8  2:10:39.0      5:00.7

Schoolcraft HS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 121  Team Score (times):  1:29:06.9   Average Time: 17:49.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1806  ZACH WEHNER                     2            2     16:24.3    16:24.3      0:00.0
    2   1801  MATT RING                      11           13     17:08.6    33:32.9      0:44.3
    3   1802  CALVIN SCOTT                   28           41     18:00.4    51:33.3      1:36.1
    4   1791  JARED BALCOM                   37           78     18:35.6  1:10:08.9      2:11.3
    5   1797  CODY LADD                      43          121     18:58.0  1:29:06.9      2:33.7
    6   1796  AUSTIN LADD                    45          166     19:23.2  1:48:30.1      2:58.9
    7   1798  BENJAMIN LENNING               46          212     19:23.6  2:07:53.7      2:59.3

GR West Catholic HS    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 144  Team Score (times):  1:30:27.6   Average Time: 18:05.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1027  RYKER HUIZINGA                 18           18     17:21.5    17:21.5      0:00.0
    2   1030  NATHANIEL QUAM                 21           39     17:37.2    34:58.7      0:15.7
    3   1029  JOHN MOORE                     31           70     18:14.9    53:13.6      0:53.4
    4   1028  ALEX KLEIN                     33          103     18:22.4  1:11:36.0      1:00.9
    5   1026  BOBBY HASKIN                   41          144     18:51.6  1:30:27.6      1:30.1
    6   1025  JAKE BOWE                      51          195     20:07.5  1:50:35.1      2:46.0

Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 238  Team Score (times):  1:39:46.7   Average Time: 19:57.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1225  ALEX SCHMIDT                   34           34     18:22.7    18:22.7      0:00.0
    2   1219  RYAN MARQUARDT                 44           78     19:21.5    37:44.2      0:58.8
    3   1224  GABE NYMEYER                   50          128     20:02.1    57:46.3      1:39.4
    4   1221  NATHAN MEEKHOF                 53          181     20:18.3  1:18:04.6      1:55.6
    5   1222  VINCE MODERT                   57          238     21:42.1  1:39:46.7      3:19.4
    6   1220  JACOB MEEKHOF                  63          301     27:01.2  2:06:47.9      8:38.5

Grand River Preparatory HS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 257  Team Score (times):  1:44:42.4   Average Time: 20:56.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1043  ADAM MAXWELL                   35           35     18:23.1    18:23.1      0:00.0
    2   1039  JOSH BARAGAR                   48           83     19:46.2    38:09.3      1:23.1
    3   1048  TYLER VANDER WERP              55          138     21:29.7    59:39.0      3:06.6
    4   1040  KENNY BIRGE                    59          197     22:29.1  1:22:08.1      4:06.0
    5   1044  OSVOLDO MAYORGA                60          257     22:34.3  1:44:42.4      4:11.2

Create Tech. Academy HS    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 271  Team Score (times):  1:46:06.5   Average Time: 21:13.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    560  AUSTIN ARMSTRONG               47           47     19:27.9    19:27.9      0:00.0
    2    562  TIM HOLMBERG                   49           96     19:51.3    39:19.2      0:23.4
    3    565  ANDRE WINTERS                  56          152     21:32.6  1:00:51.8      2:04.7
    4    561  HUNTER GEORGE                  58          210     22:00.0  1:22:51.8      2:32.1
    5    563  JESSE SCHULTZ                  61          271     23:14.7  1:46:06.5      3:46.8

Fremont Prov. Christian HS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    645  NICK VANDERKOOI             Less Than  5           15:34.6    15:34.6      0:00.0