2012 Cougar Falcon Invite

September 22, 2012



Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Eagle HS


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    944  MORGAN POSTHUMA       GR Forest Hills Northern HS             18:40.8  6:01/M        
    2      2    515  HANNAH SCHRODER       Caledonia HS                            18:42.2  6:02/M        
    3      3   1758  LAUREN BRASURE        Rockford HS A                           18:56.0  6:06/M        
    4      4    487  OLIVIA BORDEWYK       Caledonia HS                            18:58.5  6:07/M        
    5      5   1675  MIKAYLA HOSTETLER     Richland Gull Lake HS                   19:03.9  6:09/M        
    6      6   1769  MORGAN HARNEY         Rockford HS A                           19:10.3  6:11/M        
    7      7    869  ALLY DESTEFANO        GR Forest Hills Central HS              19:11.7  6:11/M        
    8      8   1757  MORGAN BENOIT         Rockford HS A                           19:17.4  6:13/M        
    9      9    867  SARAH ANDERSON        GR Forest Hills Central HS              19:19.0  6:14/M        
   10     10    953  CLAUDIA VREDEVELD     GR Forest Hills Northern HS             19:29.6  6:17/M        
   11     11   1445  ALAINA SMITH          Mattawan HS                             19:35.1  6:19/M        
   12     12   1778  NATALIE NAPOLILLO     Rockford HS A                           19:35.8  6:19/M        
   13     13   1864  SARAH CORBE           St. Joseph HS                           19:43.3  6:22/M        
   14     14   1852  JESSIE ARMSTRONG      St. Joseph HS                           19:44.6  6:22/M        
   15     15   1785  MAEGAN ROACH          Rockford HS A                           19:45.7  6:22/M        
   16     16    919  KATYA BOHATCH         GR Forest Hills Northern HS             20:00.0  6:27/M        
   17     17   1658  HAYLEY BUCKHOUT       Richland Gull Lake HS                   20:03.3  6:28/M        
   18     18   1663  LEAH COONROD          Richland Gull Lake HS                   20:03.5  6:28/M        
   19     19   1660  KYLEE CHAFFIN         Richland Gull Lake HS                   20:06.8  6:29/M        
   20     20   1594  MEGAN KORDUPEL        Portage Central HS                      20:06.9  6:29/M        
   21     21    497  HANNAH HAZELBACH      Caledonia HS                            20:09.6  6:30/M        
   22     22   1786  KERIANNE SCHOFF       Rockford HS A                           20:10.4  6:30/M        
   23     23    916  ELISE ARGUE           GR Forest Hills Northern HS             20:11.2  6:31/M        
   24     24   1668  LILY FELL             Richland Gull Lake HS                   20:17.3  6:33/M        
   25     25   1175  KATHERINE HOEKSTRA    Holland West Ottawa HS                  20:21.1  6:34/M        
   26     26   1770  MAJA HILL             Rockford HS A                           20:23.9  6:35/M        
   27     27   1601  ALLY PEIRCE           Portage Central HS                      20:27.2  6:36/M        
   28     28    493  ALLIE DONALSON        Caledonia HS                            20:27.4  6:36/M        
   29     29   1209  JULIE VANDERIET       Holland West Ottawa HS                  20:31.7  6:37/M        
   30     30   1681  PAIGE O'CONNOR        Richland Gull Lake HS                   20:33.8  6:38/M        
   31     31   1446  GENNY SOLTESZ         Mattawan HS                             20:40.4  6:40/M        
   32     32    868  CECELIA BATTERBEE     GR Forest Hills Central HS              20:41.7  6:40/M        
   33     33    956  DESIREE YOUNGS        GR Forest Hills Northern HS             20:41.9  6:40/M        
   34     34   1667  JORI FELL             Richland Gull Lake HS                   20:42.3  6:41/M        
   35     35   1479  SHANNON BRADLEY       Mt. Pleasant HS                         20:51.1  6:44/M        
   36     36    942  RACHEL MCSWEEN        GR Forest Hills Northern HS             20:52.2  6:44/M        
   37     37    878  ALLY STEPLETON        GR Forest Hills Central HS              20:57.2  6:45/M        
   38     38    877  CATHERINE STAPLETON   GR Forest Hills Central HS              21:00.4  6:46/M        
   39     39   1495  DIANA TECKLENBURG     Mt. Pleasant HS                         21:02.1  6:47/M        
   40     40   1439  KELSEY DORGAN         Mattawan HS                             21:02.2  6:47/M        
   41     41    510  HOLLY RAVE            Caledonia HS                            21:06.7  6:48/M        
   42     42    943  JANELLE POSTHUMA      GR Forest Hills Northern HS             21:13.3  6:51/M        
   43     43   1875  STEPHANIE MUMPER      St. Joseph HS                           21:21.1  6:53/M        
   44     44   1578  AMANDA BOELMAN        Portage Central HS                      21:21.4  6:53/M        
   45     45   1176  MELANIE HOMIK         Holland West Ottawa HS                  21:22.3  6:54/M        
   46     46   1574  SARAH BENEDICT        Portage Central HS                      21:23.8  6:54/M        
   47     47   1164  MARIELOS ACAJABON     Holland West Ottawa HS                  21:27.1  6:55/M        
   48     48   1579  KYRA BRAASCH          Portage Central HS                      21:27.8  6:55/M        
   49     49    509  BIANCA POSTEMA        Caledonia HS                            21:28.9  6:55/M        
   50     50   1585  MADISON GEIB          Portage Central HS                      21:29.4  6:56/M        
   51     51   1870  TERI LAFOREST         St. Joseph HS                           21:34.8  6:57/M        
   52     52   1872  LEAH MCQUONE          St. Joseph HS                           21:35.4  6:58/M        
   53     53   1491  CHELSEA OUELLETTE     Mt. Pleasant HS                         21:36.7  6:58/M        
   54     54   1492  SARAH PEARSON         Mt. Pleasant HS                         21:37.1  6:58/M        
   55     55   1877  MARIAH RIFENBERG      St. Joseph HS                           21:38.9  6:59/M        
   56     56   1582  KRISTEN ELLIS         Portage Central HS                      21:39.8  6:59/M        
   57     57   1437  EMILY DAVIS           Mattawan HS                             21:45.5  7:01/M        
   58     58   1188  HAILEY LUNDY          Holland West Ottawa HS                  21:47.1  7:02/M        
   59     59   1480  DARA BROWN            Mt. Pleasant HS                         21:48.6  7:02/M        
   60     60   1863  BRIDGET COOK          St. Joseph HS                           21:58.3  7:05/M        
   61     61    871  RACHAEL LAAGE         GR Forest Hills Central HS              22:02.3  7:06/M        
   62     62   1201  ANNA REPESH           Holland West Ottawa HS                  22:05.1  7:07/M        
   63     63   1441  JENNIFER JOHNSON      Mattawan HS                             22:07.5  7:08/M        
   64     64    875  ANNA RAISCH           GR Forest Hills Central HS              22:08.1  7:08/M        
   65     65   1199  KATIE PARKER          Holland West Ottawa HS                  22:08.8  7:08/M        
   66     66    513  ABBIE ROSSMAN         Caledonia HS                            22:10.3  7:09/M        
   67     67   1440  CLAIRE HINKEL         Mattawan HS                             22:18.2  7:12/M        
   68     68   1486  GRACE HORTON          Mt. Pleasant HS                         22:25.8  7:14/M        
   69     69   1435  HANNAH BORNAMAN       Mattawan HS                             23:14.7  7:30/M        



Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Cougar HS


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    780  JULIA BOS             GR Christian HS                         17:21.9  5:36/M        
    2      2   1071  MOLLY OREN            Hamilton HS                             18:13.9  5:53/M        
    3      3    554  MEGAN O'NEIL          Chippewa Hills HS                       18:32.7  5:59/M        
    4      4   1000  ALEXIS MILLER         GR South Christian HS                   18:35.1  6:00/M        
    5      5    557  EMILY STARCK          Chippewa Hills HS                       18:51.0  6:05/M        
    6      6   1066  CATHY CORYELL         Hamilton HS                             18:54.4  6:06/M        
    7      7    595  CLARA CULLEN          Forest Hills Eastern HS                 19:04.7  6:09/M        
    8      8   1014  MEGAN SCHWARTZ        GR South Christian HS                   19:08.3  6:10/M        
    9      9   1258  ARACELI LEON          Ionia HS                                19:08.8  6:10/M        
   10     10    602  MARY KOSTIELNEY       Forest Hills Eastern HS                 19:10.0  6:11/M        
   11     11    782  CLAIRE BROUWER        GR Christian HS                         19:32.4  6:18/M        
   12     12    642  BROOKE WAHL           Fremont HS                              19:37.6  6:20/M        
   13     13    592  ABAGAIL BOWMAN        Forest Hills Eastern HS                 19:38.8  6:20/M        
   14     14    589  LAUREN ALLARD         Forest Hills Eastern HS                 19:40.9  6:21/M        
   15     15    818  KATIE VERHULST        GR Christian HS                         19:53.1  6:25/M        
   16     16    791  LINDSEY FOX           GR Christian HS                         19:54.2  6:25/M        
   17     17    604  ANGELA OTTENWESS      Forest Hills Eastern HS                 19:56.3  6:26/M        
   18     18   1914  JESSICA HARRIS        Whitehall HS                            20:00.8  6:27/M        
   19     19   1126  HANNAH VANREES        Holland Christian HS                    20:01.5  6:27/M        
   20     20    792  MELANIE FOX           GR Christian HS                         20:01.9  6:27/M        
   21     21    609  RACHEL VANBOXTEL      Forest Hills Eastern HS                 20:05.7  6:29/M        
   22     22    632  SANDY KUNNEN          Fremont HS                              20:06.4  6:29/M        
   23     23   1013  ALYSSA SCHWARTZ       GR South Christian HS                   20:07.7  6:29/M        
   24     24   1256  JENNA KOELSCH         Ionia HS                                20:08.6  6:30/M        
   25     25    633  MACKENZIE LOUNSBERY   Fremont HS                              20:10.8  6:30/M        
   26     26    796  KAT JONKER            GR Christian HS                         20:11.7  6:31/M        
   27     27    808  CARLIE PENNING        GR Christian HS                         20:15.9  6:32/M        
   28     28    718  REGAN ORA             GR Catholic Central HS                  20:24.5  6:35/M        
   29     29    712  LEANNE MCWAIN         GR Catholic Central HS                  20:37.2  6:39/M        
   30     30    988  ANNA CLOUSING         GR South Christian HS                   20:41.6  6:40/M        
   31     31    640  CLAIRE SCHAAR         Fremont HS                              20:43.0  6:41/M        
   32     32   1118  JESSICA MULDER        Holland Christian HS                    20:43.7  6:41/M        
   33     33    555  KYLIE SCHAFER         Chippewa Hills HS                       20:44.1  6:41/M        
   34     34   1023  ANNA WARNERS          GR South Christian HS                   20:50.6  6:43/M        
   35     35   1268  BRITTANY WRIGHT       Ionia HS                                20:53.1  6:44/M        
   36     36   1074  ANNA SPOTTS           Hamilton HS                             20:53.5  6:44/M        
   37     37   1111  MARIA KUIPER          Holland Christian HS                    20:57.7  6:45/M        
   38     38    608  TAYLOR STERENBERG     Forest Hills Eastern HS                 21:02.5  6:47/M        
   39     39   1917  CASSANDRA MCALLISTER  Whitehall HS                            21:03.0  6:47/M        
   40     40    695  MARIA GAUDINO         GR Catholic Central HS                  21:05.1  6:48/M        
   41     41   1267  SARAH STIGALL         Ionia HS                                21:06.1  6:48/M        
   42     42   1264  KAYLEE SHATTUCK       Ionia HS                                21:09.4  6:49/M        
   43     43    727  SHANON STENGER        GR Catholic Central HS                  21:16.7  6:52/M        
   44     44    993  LYDIA DYKHOUSE        GR South Christian HS                   21:22.7  6:54/M        
   45     45    690  ONDINE EARDLEY        GR Catholic Central HS                  21:28.2  6:55/M        
   46     46   1070  REBECCA KOOPMAN       Hamilton HS                             21:34.7  6:57/M        
   47     47   1255  VICTORIA JOSEPH       Ionia HS                                21:35.1  6:58/M        
   48     48    728  KARLY SULLIVAN        GR Catholic Central HS                  21:44.8  7:01/M        
   49     49    558  LARISSA UMBLEBY       Chippewa Hills HS                       21:48.0  7:02/M        
   50     50   1919  ASHLEY MILLS          Whitehall HS                            21:48.8  7:02/M        
   51     51    544  KAZIA COOPER          Chippewa Hills HS                       21:50.6  7:03/M        
   52     52   1925  COURTNEY SCHILBE      Whitehall HS                            21:51.8  7:03/M        
   53     53   1912  JESSICA FRIEND        Whitehall HS                            21:59.9  7:05/M        
   54     54   1924  KALLAN SAWYER         Whitehall HS                            22:09.8  7:09/M        
   55     55   1120  HEIDI SCHEUR          Holland Christian HS                    22:16.5  7:11/M        
   56     56    630  COLLEEN HALL          Fremont HS                              22:22.3  7:13/M        
   57     57   1109  SARA HELDER           Holland Christian HS                    22:23.4  7:13/M        
   58     58   1266  JORDAN STEPHENS       Ionia HS                                22:25.0  7:14/M        
   59     59    735  ELLIE WARD            GR Catholic Central HS                  22:25.1  7:14/M        
   60     60    641  CORRINE STEVENS       Fremont HS                              22:32.4  7:16/M        
   61     61   1923  RUBY RAY              Whitehall HS                            22:34.6  7:17/M        
   62     62    627  KATY FERRIS           Fremont HS                              22:35.9  7:17/M        
   63     63    546  ERIN DROUILLARD       Chippewa Hills HS                       22:36.3  7:17/M        
   64     64   1115  KATE LUBBEN           Holland Christian HS                    23:10.4  7:28/M        
   65     65   1068  HOPE FATHMAN          Hamilton HS                             23:13.4  7:29/M        
   66     66   1117  ANNA MICHMERHUIZEN    Holland Christian HS                    23:31.7  7:35/M        
   67  (< 5)    840  SAMARIA TORRES        Grand Rapids Creston HS                 25:13.8  8:08/M        
   68  (< 5)    839  JO ANN TORRES         Grand Rapids Creston HS                 25:17.5  8:09/M        
   69     67   1065  MEGAN AARDEMA         Hamilton HS                             25:18.2  8:10/M        
   70     68   1067  CAMERON EVERSE        Hamilton HS                             25:26.3  8:12/M        
   71     69    541  EMONEE ANDERSON       Chippewa Hills HS                       26:18.1  8:29/M        



Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Falcon HS


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    414  ALYSSA BENNETT        Benzie HS                               18:46.1  6:03/M        
    2      2   1396  EMMA FROST            Lansing Catholic HS                     18:54.2  6:06/M        
    3      3    422  BRYCE CUTLER          Benzie HS                               19:11.6  6:11/M        
    4      4   1387  MARY DELANEY          Lansing Catholic HS                     19:23.3  6:15/M        
    5  (< 5)   1052  TEGAN JACKSON         Grand River Preparatory HS              19:34.0  6:19/M        
    6      5    429  MAKAYLA HUDDLESTON    Benzie HS                               19:58.3  6:26/M        
    7      6   1345  LUCY ANKENBAUER       Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    20:04.8  6:28/M        
    8      7   1527  BETSY ARENS           Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    20:13.5  6:31/M        
    9      8    574  ERIN MUNGER           Create Tech. Academy HS                 20:30.3  6:37/M        
   10      9    433  RACHAEL PEABODY       Benzie HS                               20:30.4  6:37/M        
   11     10   1229  AINSLIE SCHENK        Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        20:34.8  6:38/M        
   12     11   1399  AMY HICKS             Lansing Catholic HS                     20:35.2  6:38/M        
   13     12   1392  ANNIE FATA            Lansing Catholic HS                     20:38.1  6:39/M        
   14     13   1383  JOSEPHINE BROWN       Lansing Catholic HS                     20:41.1  6:40/M        
   15     14    432  ASHLEY NYE            Benzie HS                               20:47.2  6:42/M        
   16     15   1400  EMILY HOBAN           Lansing Catholic HS                     20:48.7  6:43/M        
   17     16   1539  LEANNA SCHAFER        Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    20:56.0  6:45/M        
   18     17    430  SARAH JONES           Benzie HS                               20:57.6  6:45/M        
   19     18   1401  CHRISTINA KUHNMUENCH  Lansing Catholic HS                     21:02.0  6:47/M        
   20     19   1824  BREANNA VARKER        Schoolcraft HS                          21:07.2  6:49/M        
   21     20   1516  MEREDITH PREDUM       Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart HS            21:27.2  6:55/M        
   22     21   1359  RACHEL NIESEN         Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    21:29.2  6:56/M        
   23     22   1537  AUDREY POHL           Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    21:33.6  6:57/M        
   24     23   1510  LIZZY ERVIN           Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart HS            21:36.3  6:58/M        
   25     24   1623  KELSEY SPITZLEY       Portland HS                             21:49.1  7:02/M        
   26     25   1616  ARIEL DAVIDS          Portland HS                             21:54.8  7:04/M        
   27     26   1540  JENNA THELEN          Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    21:56.3  7:05/M        
   28     27   1034  ELLEN HACKETT         GR West Catholic HS                     21:56.6  7:05/M        
   29     28   1351  ROBIN DECLERCQ        Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    21:57.1  7:05/M        
   30     29    415  MIRANDA BESEY         Benzie HS                               21:59.9  7:05/M        
   31     30   1624  SHELBY STANKE         Portland HS                             22:14.7  7:10/M        
   32     31   1815  MEGAN LAWRENCE        Schoolcraft HS                          22:25.2  7:14/M        
   33     32   1511  KATHARINE JANES       Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart HS            22:28.3  7:15/M        
   34     33   1618  ELYSIE ELDRIDGE       Portland HS                             22:29.2  7:15/M        
   35     34   1529  BROOKE BENGEL         Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    22:30.3  7:15/M        
   36     35    577  GRACE VANENK          Create Tech. Academy HS                 22:36.4  7:17/M        
   37     36   1617  JENNA DAVIDS          Portland HS                             22:39.9  7:18/M        
   38     37   1515  MAGGIE OBLINGER       Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart HS            22:45.2  7:20/M        
   39     38   1513  SKYLAR NELSON         Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart HS            22:45.7  7:20/M        
   40     39   1358  ALLISON MOYER         Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    22:48.6  7:21/M        
   41     40   1538  JESSICA SCHAFER       Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    22:49.9  7:22/M        
   42     41   1808  KELSEY BROEKEMA       Schoolcraft HS                          23:05.4  7:27/M        
   43     42   1825  TIFFANY WELCH         Schoolcraft HS                          23:14.0  7:30/M        
   44     43   1347  GIULIANA BRESNAHAN    Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    23:23.3  7:33/M        
   45     44   1226  ABBY FIELD            Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        23:25.1  7:33/M        
   46     45   1817  JESSICA POLUM         Schoolcraft HS                          23:29.1  7:35/M        
   47     46   1033  RACHEL DOLPHIN        GR West Catholic HS                     23:43.2  7:39/M        
   48     47   1826  JESSICA WILE          Schoolcraft HS                          23:52.6  7:42/M        
   49     48    575  MICHAELA SMITH        Create Tech. Academy HS                 23:59.6  7:44/M        
   50     49   1365  ABBIE TAKACS          Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    24:05.5  7:46/M        
   51     50   1231  ALISON WESTRA         Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        24:05.7  7:46/M        
   52     51   1227  ELLA LAMEYER          Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        24:18.8  7:50/M        
   53     52   1532  TAWNI KLEIN           Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    24:30.6  7:54/M        
   54     53   1350  KELLY CARR            Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    24:34.6  7:55/M        
   55     54   1038  KASEY SETLOCK         GR West Catholic HS                     24:42.7  7:58/M        
   56     55   1619  HEATHER KELLOG        Portland HS                             24:46.8  7:59/M        
   57     56    568  ALICIA BECK           Create Tech. Academy HS                 24:55.4  8:02/M        
   58     57   1517  EMMA SHEFFERT         Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart HS            24:59.9  8:04/M        
   59  (< 5)   1055  RACHEL WEST           Grand River Preparatory HS              25:03.4  8:05/M        
   60     58   1032  KAITLYN AUGDAHL       GR West Catholic HS                     25:09.3  8:07/M        
   61     59    572  HANNAH HUBBARD        Create Tech. Academy HS                 25:09.7  8:07/M        
   62     60    570  DESTINY HEUKELS       Create Tech. Academy HS                 25:30.4  8:14/M        
   63     61   1813  COLLEEN FLYNN         Schoolcraft HS                          26:18.2  8:29/M        
   64     62   1228  AINSLIE MACMASTER     Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        26:29.9  8:33/M        
   65     63   1035  LIZZIE O'ROURKE       GR West Catholic HS                     26:30.0  8:33/M        
   66     64   1031  RACHEL ALT            GR West Catholic HS                     26:35.1  8:35/M        
   67     65   1036  KELLY RYAN            GR West Catholic HS                     26:40.9  8:36/M        
   68     66   1230  NATALIE TIMMER        Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        26:46.7  8:38/M        
   69     67   1615  MCKENZIE BENJAMIN     Portland HS                             27:40.9  8:55/M        
   70     68    576  ANNALISE VAN ENK      Create Tech. Academy HS                 32:57.0 10:38/M