Winona Lake TT |
|
|
|
|
|
Age Group Results |
|
|
|
|
|
May 07, 2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
Results by
Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Expert/Elite Men 35+ |
|
|
|
|
|
Male 0-99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
City |
State |
Chip Time |
1 |
BRETT HOOVER |
Spin Zone Racing |
GOSHEN |
IN |
1:10:20.1 |
2 |
ED SERRAT |
Spin Zone Racing/Cannondale |
SOUTH BEND |
IN |
1:12:30.7 |
3 |
TY PECK |
Matthews Bicycles |
SHELBYVILLE |
IN |
1:12:56.1 |
4 |
JAMES RASMUSSEN |
Rbikes.com |
MICHIGAN CITY |
IN |
1:13:45.1 |
5 |
DAVE MCCOMB |
Men of Steel Racing |
YODER |
IN |
1:15:16.9 |
6 |
RANDY BARTZ |
Men of Steel Racing |
FT. WAYNE |
IN |
1:18:58.3 |
7 |
MIKE WHEELER |
Rbikes.com |
CHESTERTON |
IN |
1:20:09.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Expert/Elite Men 34 and
under |
|
|
|
|
|
Male 0-99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
City |
State |
Chip Time |
1 |
RICK MEZO |
Rbikes.com/Clayco/S&S |
CROWN POINT |
IN |
1:09:36.3 |
2 |
JOSH JOHNSON |
Men of Steel Racing |
FT. WAYNE |
IN |
1:10:09.6 |
3 |
MATT LIGHT |
KCV Cycling/Alderfei Bergen C |
WARSAW |
IN |
1:10:40.2 |
4 |
ERIC BALES |
|
LAFAYETTE |
IN |
1:16:04.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Expert/Elite Single
Speed |
|
|
|
|
|
Male 0-99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
City |
State |
Chip Time |
1 |
ANTHONY SANSON |
Racing for Riley |
WARSAW |
IN |
1:14:12.4 |
2 |
DAVE DEMAEGD |
Spin Zone Racing |
SOUTH BEND |
IN |
1:14:27.0 |
3 |
STEVEN LADOUCEUR |
|
GRANGER |
IN |
1:16:15.9 |
4 |
RICK HOUSTON |
|
ELKHART |
IN |
1:24:22.5 |
5 |
DEAN SCHMIDLAPP |
|
PLYMOUTH |
IN |
1:31:46.4 |
6 |
RUSS GELOW |
|
NEW CARLISLE |
IN |
1:38:35.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Expert/Elite Women |
|
|
|
|
|
Female 0-99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
City |
State |
Chip Time |
1 |
ANDREA LEHR |
|
VALPARAISO |
IN |
1:33:09.6 |
2 |
NICOLE BOREM |
Women of Steel Racing |
WARSAW |
IN |
1:35:36.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sport/Beginner SS |
|
|
|
|
|
Male 0-99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
City |
State |
Chip Time |
1 |
MATTHEW KELLEY |
Good Speed Cycles |
HOMEWOOD |
IL |
38:53.0 |
2 |
MICAH LEMASTERS |
KCV Cycling |
WINONA LAKE |
IN |
39:26.4 |
3 |
JASON VERMILYER |
|
ROLLING PRAIRIE |
IN |
40:14.7 |
4 |
MAX TENCLAY |
Goodspeeed |
HOMEWOOD |
IL |
41:38.1 |
5 |
JASON DEYOUNG |
|
DEMOTTE |
IN |
41:53.2 |
6 |
MIKE KEHLE |
Good Speed Cycles |
PORTER |
IN |
44:47.5 |
7 |
KEN SCHNEIDER |
|
COLOMA |
MI |
48:13.7 |
8 |
TRAVIS GOOD |
|
PLYMOUTH |
IN |
49:24.5 |
9 |
PETER BORCZ |
|
PORTAGE |
IN |
1:01:46.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sport 20-29 |
|
|
|
|
|
Male 0-99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
City |
State |
Chip Time |
1 |
RYAN FISCHER |
|
LAPORTE |
IN |
39:47.5 |
2 |
SHANE MILLS |
Ft. Wayne Outfitters |
HARLAN |
IN |
48:01.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sport 30-39 |
|
|
|
|
|
Male 0-99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
City |
State |
Chip Time |
1 |
JOSH PORTER |
KCV/Alderfer-Berger |
WINONA LAKE |
IN |
39:18.9 |
2 |
JON KAUFFMAN |
|
ELKHART |
IN |
41:34.1 |
3 |
JEFF ROESNER |
Racing for Riley |
WINONA LAKE |
IN |
42:06.0 |
4 |
MATT LUCAS |
Outpost Sports |
MISHAWAKA |
IN |
45:36.5 |
5 |
LYNN ELMS |
Big Freak Cycling |
WANATAH |
IN |
46:20.8 |
6 |
ROBERT ROBBINS |
|
ETNA GREEN |
IN |
55:32.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sport 40-49 |
|
|
|
|
|
Male 0-99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
City |
State |
Chip Time |
1 |
JEFF BAILEY |
ProForm Bike Shop |
ELKHART |
IN |
38:40.0 |
2 |
JEFF HARTZ |
Alderfer/Bergen/Trailhouse |
ARGOS |
IN |
38:54.0 |
3 |
CHAD MURPHY |
|
FT. WAYNE |
IN |
39:07.6 |
4 |
MATT RICHARDS |
|
GRANGER |
IN |
42:16.6 |
5 |
JAMEY BROCK |
|
GOSHEN |
IN |
45:16.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sport 19 and under |
|
|
|
|
|
Male 0-99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
City |
State |
Chip Time |
1 |
CHRISTIAN TUCKER |
|
MILFORD |
IN |
40:22.9 |
2 |
BRANDON KRUTSCH |
|
MISHAWAKA |
IN |
43:22.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sport 50-59 |
|
|
|
|
|
Male 0-99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
City |
State |
Chip Time |
1 |
SCOTT WAGNER |
DRT Racing |
FT. WAYNE |
IN |
39:47.1 |
2 |
BRUCE SLOWEY |
Men of Steel Racing |
COLUMBIA CITY |
IN |
41:55.4 |
3 |
PIERRE CREVIER |
Cycle and Fitness |
STEVENSVILLE |
MI |
43:32.5 |
4 |
DENNIS DUNCAN |
Trailhouse |
WINONA LAKE |
IN |
45:07.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sport Women |
|
|
|
|
|
Female 0-99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
City |
State |
Chip Time |
1 |
NIKKI WOOD |
|
WARSAW |
IN |
47:38.2 |
2 |
AMY COCKBURN |
|
MILFORD |
IN |
51:09.5 |
3 |
MEGAN CLARK |
|
ROLLING PRAIRIE |
IN |
1:01:07.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beg Men 20-29 |
|
|
|
|
|
Male 0-99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
City |
State |
Chip Time |
1 |
JAKE HELDT |
Trek Store of Schereville |
HIGHLAND |
IN |
42:15.7 |
2 |
JOHN WEBBER |
|
ELKHART |
IN |
48:02.1 |
3 |
ANDREW HANSON |
|
VALPARAISO |
IN |
1:03:03.1 |
4 |
RYAN TARROW |
|
ANN ARBOR |
MI |
1:18:40.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beg Men 30-39 |
|
|
|
|
|
Male 0-99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
City |
State |
Chip Time |
1 |
KEITH DUVALL |
Outback Trail |
VALPARAISO |
IN |
44:03.8 |
2 |
TROY HARTZ |
|
PLYMOUTH |
IN |
49:41.5 |
3 |
GREG WITEK |
Big Freak Cycling |
SCHEREVILLE |
IN |
51:53.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beg Men 40-49 |
|
|
|
|
|
Male 0-99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
City |
State |
Chip Time |
1 |
LES YOCUM |
|
WEST LAFAYETTE |
|
46:51.8 |
2 |
BRENT ERNSBERGER |
|
ELKHART |
IN |
50:19.4 |
3 |
SEARLE BEHR |
|
GRANGER |
IN |
50:54.4 |
4 |
ROBERT GASIECKI |
|
LAPORTE |
IN |
52:13.8 |
5 |
CHRIS BRANCH |
|
KOKOMO |
IN |
57:41.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beg Men 50+ |
|
|
|
|
|
Male 0-99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
City |
State |
Chip Time |
1 |
STEVE TUCKER |
|
MILFORD |
IN |
43:55.8 |
2 |
KEITH LOSEY |
|
WARSAW |
IN |
52:11.1 |
3 |
RON EVANS |
|
MILFORD |
IN |
57:36.0 |
4 |
WILLIAM WALLACE |
Outback Trail Commission |
VALPARAISO |
IN |
1:11:53.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beg Women |
|
|
|
|
|
Female 0-99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
City |
State |
Chip Time |
1 |
SARAH FARVER-STAUB |
Three Rivers Velo Sport |
ASHLEY |
IN |
45:46.3 |
2 |
SARAH WEBBER |
|
ELKHART |
IN |
59:14.1 |
3 |
BETTINA ROUSOS |
|
CHICAGO |
IL |
1:00:23.8 |
4 |
MARY COCKBURN |
|
LAFAYETTE |
IN |
1:00:50.2 |
5 |
KAREN WOOD |
|
WARSAW |
IN |
1:08:15.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior 6-10 |
|
|
|
|
|
Female 0-99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
City |
State |
Chip Time |
1 |
CASSIDY DEYOUNG |
|
DEMOTTE |
IN |
9:19.1 |
2 |
ERJA ROESNER |
Racing for Riley |
WINONA LAKE |
IN |
9:21.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Male 0-99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
City |
State |
Chip Time |
1 |
NOAH WILDMAN |
Wildman Business Group |
CLAYPOOL |
IN |
7:58.8 |
2 |
COBE VANHOUTEN |
|
WINONA LAKE |
IN |
8:03.5 |
3 |
KEVIN KRUTSCH |
|
MISHAWAKA |
IN |
9:23.1 |
4 |
REILLEY WOOD |
|
WARSAW |
IN |
13:57.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|